Advanced search for housemates in Lancashire, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Martin carrigan, 59 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Martin carrigan
59 years · Male · Retired nurse
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Martin carrigan and I'm looking for a place in Prestwick and Preston with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland & Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Andi, 55 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Andi
55 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easy-going person and I’m looking for somewhere to live on long-term basis due to my partner living in surely I’d like to be close to her
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Michael, 60 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Michael
60 years · Male · Teacher, Outreach Worker
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Lytham St. Annes with a budget of £500-600 per month. I'm clean, spend lots of time outdoors, quiet, no fuss. Easy to live with. You won't even know I'm there! Non smoker, non drinker, employed. I work online three hours a day.
Looking in: Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, England.
-
BENJAMIN, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
BENJAMIN
26 years · Male · speech therapist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi my name is Benjamin and I'm a speech therapist and I'm studying masters in autism in university of Strathclyde
Looking in: Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL, 43 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL
43 years · Male · Town Planner
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I like to cook, read, run, cycle long wallks with the two dogs I sometimes look after.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
John chuter, 40 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
John chuter
40 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room let in a relaxed enviroment J c
Looking in: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England.
-
Imran, 27 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350Imran
27 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Imran and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
John, 40 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850John
40 years · Male · Disabled
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm John and my partner and I are looking for a place in Lancashire with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Lancashire, England.
-
Ciaran Davin, 29 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Ciaran Davin
29 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ciaran Davin and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Marc, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marc
39 years · Male · Production operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Chorley with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
stuart, 69 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600stuart
69 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm stuart and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £600 per month. Recently single and like my own space though sociable
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Arjun & Ritesh, 25 & 26 years, Males, budget £300 per month £300Arjun & Ritesh
25 & 26 years · Males · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
We are chill and respectful, we don't cause unnecessary trouble.
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Arlind madani, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Arlind madani
31 years · Male · Car valet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m quite happy and respectful I don’t drink I don’t do parties
Looking in: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England.
-
MR GRAHAM FLEGG, 64 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400
MR GRAHAM FLEGG
64 years · Male · Young adult social worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm working and friendly and outgoing . I'm easy to get along with. Patient and considerate
Looking in: Great Harwood, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
-
Umar, 18 years, Male, budget £434 per month Updated £434
Umar
18 years · Male · CS Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
🧑🏻❤️💋🧑🏼 🧑🏻❤️💋🧑🏼 🧑🏻❤️💋🧑🏼 🧑🏻❤️💋🧑🏼
Looking in: Lancaster, Lancashire, England.
-
Wes, 63 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Wes
63 years · Male · Retired Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a retired professional aged 63, although a young 63. I live in France and am visiting family in the area for one month. I like to have a laugh and a Joke but also like my own company and am very respectful of others need for peace and quiet. I am very tidy and orderly and am willing to help aro...
Looking in: Rossendale, Lancashire, England.
-
Abraam Khureshi, 21 years, Male, budget £350 per month Updated £350Abraam Khureshi
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey i am abraam I am 21 and I am a student
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Spence, 39 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Spence
39 years · Male · Project Worker
- Moving now
I am a chilled-out guy who is always away for work. At home, I like to relax in a quiet, friendly, and comfortable environment.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Dawit, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Dawit
26 years · Male · I have a wife
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a job and currently we are getting universal credit
Looking in: Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.