Flatmates & rooms Chorley, Lancashire, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Kayleigh hanna, 27 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Kayleigh hanna
27 years · Female · Nursery practitioner
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kayleigh hanna and I'm looking for a place in Leyland with a budget of £600 per month but must be able to keep my cat with me, shes the reason im still here and id rather pitch a tent on worden park than get rid of her. I just need that chance and hopefully someone eventually will
Looking in: Leyland, Lancashire, England & Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Andi, 55 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Andi
55 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easy-going person and I’m looking for somewhere to live on long-term basis due to my partner living in surely I’d like to be close to her
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Lin Marsden, 72 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lin Marsden
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Lin Marsden and I'm looking for a place in Chorley area with a budget of £750 - £800. per month. I’m young at heart and have a dog who I enjoy walking every day. I have varied interests, enjoy meeting people. I’ve had a pretty torrid time recently and looking forward to the future.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Buckshaw Village, England PR7 7LA, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, £600 per month £600 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Double room in 3 bed detached house in Buckshaw Village. Room is furnished, with double bed, drawers, bedside units, TV, also shared use of 3rd bedroom which was my office when I worked from home and has desk, office chair, colour laser printer, wardrobe etc. Bathroom is straight outside bedroom doo...
Room near: Buckshaw Village, Chorley, England, Worden, Chorley, Lancashire, England, Clayton-le-Woods, Leyland, Lancashire, England, Whittle-le-Woods, Chorley, England & Clayton-le-Woods, Leyland, England.
-
Marc, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marc
39 years · Male · Production operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Chorley with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Rosie Hutchinson, 25 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Rosie Hutchinson
25 years · Female · Delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Rosie Hutchinson and I'm looking for a place in Bolton Green with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Bolton Green, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Demi Henderson, 21 years, Female, budget £700 per month Updated £700Demi Henderson
21 years · Female · Care assistant
- Moving May 2027
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Despite my age i am very keen to keep things clean, i do work nights so its not likely for us to cross paths.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
To search & view all 2,742 listings, create your free account.