Housemates & roommates in Lancashire, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Martin carrigan, 59 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Martin carrigan
59 years · Male · Retired nurse
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Martin carrigan and I'm looking for a place in Prestwick and Preston with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland & Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Kayleigh hanna, 27 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Kayleigh hanna
27 years · Female · Nursery practitioner
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kayleigh hanna and I'm looking for a place in Leyland with a budget of £600 per month but must be able to keep my cat with me, shes the reason im still here and id rather pitch a tent on worden park than get rid of her. I just need that chance and hopefully someone eventually will
Looking in: Leyland, Lancashire, England & Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Gulsum, 35 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Gulsum
35 years · Female · Cat mum
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Gulsum and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £400 per month. I have very well behaved 2 cats.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Andi, 55 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Andi
55 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easy-going person and I’m looking for somewhere to live on long-term basis due to my partner living in surely I’d like to be close to her
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Lin Marsden, 72 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lin Marsden
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Lin Marsden and I'm looking for a place in Chorley area with a budget of £750 - £800. per month. I’m young at heart and have a dog who I enjoy walking every day. I have varied interests, enjoy meeting people. I’ve had a pretty torrid time recently and looking forward to the future.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Mia Kay, 18 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Mia Kay
18 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mia Kay and I'm looking for a place in Lancaster with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Lancaster, Lancashire, England.
-
Michael, 60 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Michael
60 years · Male · Teacher, Outreach Worker
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Lytham St. Annes with a budget of £500-600 per month. I'm clean, spend lots of time outdoors, quiet, no fuss. Easy to live with. You won't even know I'm there! Non smoker, non drinker, employed. I work online three hours a day.
Looking in: Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, England.
-
Steph, 36 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Steph
36 years · Female · Training partner
- Moving now
- Has a dog
My partner and I are looking for a short term room to rent whilst our house purchase goes through. We are both working professionals working in the area already. We do have a dog who ideally needs to come with us. She's a 13 year old french bulldog and is well behaved and quiet. My partner works nig...
Looking in: Lancashire, England.
-
BENJAMIN, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
BENJAMIN
26 years · Male · speech therapist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi my name is Benjamin and I'm a speech therapist and I'm studying masters in autism in university of Strathclyde
Looking in: Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL, 43 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL
43 years · Male · Town Planner
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I like to cook, read, run, cycle long wallks with the two dogs I sometimes look after.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
John chuter, 40 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
John chuter
40 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room let in a relaxed enviroment J c
Looking in: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England.
-
Imran, 27 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350Imran
27 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Imran and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Eva, 68 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Eva
68 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Eva and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
John, 40 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850John
40 years · Male · Disabled
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm John and my partner and I are looking for a place in Lancashire with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Lancashire, England.
-
Ciaran Davin, 29 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Ciaran Davin
29 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Ciaran Davin and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Marc, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marc
39 years · Male · Production operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Chorley with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Rosie Hutchinson, 25 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Rosie Hutchinson
25 years · Female · Delivery driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Rosie Hutchinson and I'm looking for a place in Bolton Green with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Bolton Green, Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
stuart, 69 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600stuart
69 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm stuart and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £600 per month. Recently single and like my own space though sociable
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Rebecca, 48 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Rebecca
48 years · Female · Selfemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello I’m a single female I have 2 small lovely dogs , im looking for people that are interested in a house share . I love walking in the countryside and coast, the outdoors , I’m sporty and creative and very good humoured , looking for similar people.
Looking in: Barley, Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Arjun & Ritesh, 25 & 26 years, Males, budget £300 per month £300Arjun & Ritesh
25 & 26 years · Males · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
We are chill and respectful, we don't cause unnecessary trouble.
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Arlind madani, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Arlind madani
31 years · Male · Car valet
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m quite happy and respectful I don’t drink I don’t do parties
Looking in: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England.
-
Sam Taylor, 55 years, Female, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Sam Taylor
55 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am quiet and enjoy a quiet house. I have a small very well behaved, super friendly dog. I am clean, tidy and organised.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
MR GRAHAM FLEGG, 64 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400
MR GRAHAM FLEGG
64 years · Male · Young adult social worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm working and friendly and outgoing . I'm easy to get along with. Patient and considerate
Looking in: Great Harwood, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.