40 years + housemates in Lancashire, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Martin carrigan, 59 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Martin carrigan
59 years · Male · Retired nurse
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Martin carrigan and I'm looking for a place in Prestwick and Preston with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Prestwick, South Ayrshire, Scotland & Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Andi, 55 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Andi
55 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easy-going person and I’m looking for somewhere to live on long-term basis due to my partner living in surely I’d like to be close to her
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Lin Marsden, 72 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lin Marsden
72 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Lin Marsden and I'm looking for a place in Chorley area with a budget of £750 - £800. per month. I’m young at heart and have a dog who I enjoy walking every day. I have varied interests, enjoy meeting people. I’ve had a pretty torrid time recently and looking forward to the future.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
Michael, 60 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Michael
60 years · Male · Teacher, Outreach Worker
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Michael and I'm looking for a place in Lytham St. Annes with a budget of £500-600 per month. I'm clean, spend lots of time outdoors, quiet, no fuss. Easy to live with. You won't even know I'm there! Non smoker, non drinker, employed. I work online three hours a day.
Looking in: Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, England.
-
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL, 43 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
MR EDWARD CAMPBELL
43 years · Male · Town Planner
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I like to cook, read, run, cycle long wallks with the two dogs I sometimes look after.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
John chuter, 40 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
John chuter
40 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room let in a relaxed enviroment J c
Looking in: Rawtenstall, Lancashire, England.
-
Eva, 68 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Eva
68 years · Female · Librarian
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Eva and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
John, 40 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850John
40 years · Male · Disabled
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm John and my partner and I are looking for a place in Lancashire with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Lancashire, England.
-
stuart, 69 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600stuart
69 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm stuart and I'm looking for a place in Burnley with a budget of £600 per month. Recently single and like my own space though sociable
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Rebecca, 48 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Rebecca
48 years · Female · Selfemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello I’m a single female I have 2 small lovely dogs , im looking for people that are interested in a house share . I love walking in the countryside and coast, the outdoors , I’m sporty and creative and very good humoured , looking for similar people.
Looking in: Barley, Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
Sam Taylor, 55 years, Female, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Sam Taylor
55 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am quiet and enjoy a quiet house. I have a small very well behaved, super friendly dog. I am clean, tidy and organised.
Looking in: Burnley, Lancashire, England.
-
MR GRAHAM FLEGG, 64 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400
MR GRAHAM FLEGG
64 years · Male · Young adult social worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm working and friendly and outgoing . I'm easy to get along with. Patient and considerate
Looking in: Great Harwood, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.
-
Wes, 63 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Wes
63 years · Male · Retired Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a retired professional aged 63, although a young 63. I live in France and am visiting family in the area for one month. I like to have a laugh and a Joke but also like my own company and am very respectful of others need for peace and quiet. I am very tidy and orderly and am willing to help aro...
Looking in: Rossendale, Lancashire, England.
-
Hazel, 67 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550Hazel
67 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Looking forward to meeting new friends and finding peace
Looking in: Longridge, Preston, Lancashire, England.
-
Malki, 42 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Malki
42 years · Male · Machine operator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
42 years old. Full time job and looking for a room in my area near work place
Looking in: Blackburn with Darwen, England.
-
Samantha Riley, 46 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750Samantha Riley
46 years · Female · Estate manager
- Moving now
Single professional,enjoys cooking,walks.
Looking in: Horwich, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Alex Bowker, 42 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Alex Bowker
42 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Alex Bowker and I'm looking for a place in Southport with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Southport, Merseyside, England.
-
Shamim Ahmed, 45 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Shamim Ahmed
45 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Shamim Ahmed and I'm looking for a place in Southport with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Southport, Merseyside, England.
-
John Robert Robinson, 61 years, Other, budget £400 per month £400
John Robert Robinson
61 years · Other · On benefits
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am trans age 61 clean tidy and quiet and looking for accomodation
Looking in: Blackpool, England.
-
john, 73 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350john
73 years · Male · RETIRED
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm john and I'm looking for a place in Blackpool with a budget of £350 per month. Very well mannered and very clean no trouble at all just want a room in a nice friendly home in Blackpool thank you
Looking in: Blackpool, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.