Male housemates in Oxfordshire, England
-
David James Thomas, 41 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Promoted £1,000
-
MARK, 45 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
MARK
45 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MARK and I'm looking for a place in Bicester with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Adam, 44 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
44 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi 😊 I’m looking on behalf of my partner Adam as he’s really interested in the room you have available in Didcot. Adam is 44 and works full-time as a carpenter in Oxford, so the location would be ideal for him. He’s looking to move as soon as possible and is ready to move straight away. He...
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
sangam, 31 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
sangam
31 years · Male · Racetrack Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking to rent a room or share a house. love the outdoors, gardening, gaming, fitness, motorsports, cars, cooking, and great with animals/pets. Very organised, clean, and active with crafts, and work on my car during weekends. I'd ideally prefer a driveway and garage space in the propert...
Looking in: Hook, Hampshire, England, Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England & Theale, Reading, West Berkshire, England.
-
Junaid Bashir, 26 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Junaid Bashir
26 years · Male · Allied Health professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Junaid Bashir and I'm looking for a place in Oxford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Headington Hill, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
James Fish, 18 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
James Fish
18 years · Male · waiter
- Moving now
Hi, I'm James Fish and I'm looking for a place in Oxfordshire with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Oxfordshire, England.
-
Jaskaran, 19 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Jaskaran
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jaskaran, a student pilot and I'm looking for a place in Kidlington with a budget of £700 per month.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Kidlington, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Salar Arshad Raja, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Salar Arshad Raja
23 years · Male · Daily wager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Salar Arshad Raja and I'm looking for a place in Didcot with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Aaron, 20 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Aaron
20 years · Male · Robotics engineering intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a student who recently accepted a placement year on Harwell campus
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Mark, 50 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mark
50 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving now
Im easy to live with , tidy, handy and help out
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Shivam, 22 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Shivam
22 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
I’m a photonics engineer and generally a fairly easygoing and respectful person. I can seem a little introverted, but I’m quite open and enjoy getting to know the people I live with. Outside of work, I enjoy sketching, travelling etc., although my hobbies tend to change fairly often as I like trying...
Looking in: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Joel, 21 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Joel
21 years · Male · Building services engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m pretty easy-going, friendly and respectful to live with. I like keeping things clean and tidy, and I’m always considerate when it comes to shared spaces. I’ll be working full-time around Milton Park, so I’ll have a fairly regular routine during the week with work, the gym and studying. I’m ha...
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Lorenzo Amato, 23 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Lorenzo Amato
23 years · Male · Lab analyst
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Moving to Wallingford for a new job at Fugro and am looking for somewhere to stay for the next few months while I figure out finding my own house. I am tidy, respectful and happy. 😊
Looking in: Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Shaun Lee & Nathan lee, 25 & 59 years, Males, budget £800 per month £800
Shaun Lee & Nathan lee
25 & 59 years · Males · Site manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work for a company called NSG environmental and I am starting a new contract at Harwell. This contract should be last for around 8 to 12 months. I’m looking for a room for me Shaun who is the site manager on this project and my son Nathan which is a mechanical fitter on the Project looking for a r...
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Chris, 54 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Chris
54 years · Male · Museum Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm heading to Oxford to establish a creativity business in amongst the networks of Oxford University. This while working a job at The Ashmolean Museum. I'm looking for a stable, studious house, quiet enough to sleep each night, where good conversation can be had over a shared meal now and again. I...
Looking in: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
James williams, 48 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400James williams
48 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm James williams and I'm looking for a place in Grove with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Ruu, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Ruu
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ruu and I'm looking for a place in Wantage and Grove with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Wantage, Oxfordshire, England & Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Alex, 50 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Alex
50 years · Male · Warehouse Colleague (ASDA Distribution Didcot)
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Didcot with a budget of £550 per month... I'm a down to earth person that minds my own business and respects other peoples spaces.
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
SHEIKH SAQIB ALI, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600SHEIKH SAQIB ALI
22 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm 22 yrs Male, completed my Graduation from Cambridge in Computer Sciences and starting my first career job in Bicester from Nov-26. I am Clean, serious about my career, non-smoker and quite person. working 5 days a week in office. at home I would be sleeping or on my computers. Most likely to tra...
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Abhishek, 28 years, Male, budget £5,001 per month £5,001Abhishek
28 years · Male · Graduate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm just a fun, nerdy and clean guy who loves to cook.
Looking in: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Kane, 25 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Kane
25 years · Male · Agency work
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Kane and I'm looking for a place in Bicester with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
sanam bogati, 28 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550sanam bogati
28 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm sanam bogati and I'm looking for a place in Oxford with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Felipe, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Felipe
25 years · Male · Ingeniero
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Felipe and I'm looking for a place in Carterton with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Carterton, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Felipe, 25 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Felipe
25 years · Male · Aerospace engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello, my name is Felipe, I’m 25 years old. I’m currently living near Oxford and I need to move the 24th of September. I’m actually working full time for Akkodis company for Airbus at the RAF Brize norton.
Looking in: Witney, Oxfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,754 listings, create your free account.