40 years + housemates in Oxfordshire, England
-
David James Thomas, 41 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Promoted £1,000
-
Alzbeta Szajkoova, 42 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Alzbeta Szajkoova
42 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Alzbeta Szajkoova and I'm looking for a place in Woodstock with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England.
-
MARK, 45 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
MARK
45 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MARK and I'm looking for a place in Bicester with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Adam, 44 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
44 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving now
Hi 😊 I’m looking on behalf of my partner Adam as he’s really interested in the room you have available in Didcot. Adam is 44 and works full-time as a carpenter in Oxford, so the location would be ideal for him. He’s looking to move as soon as possible and is ready to move straight away. He...
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Mark, 50 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mark
50 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving now
Im easy to live with , tidy, handy and help out
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Chris, 54 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Chris
54 years · Male · Museum Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm heading to Oxford to establish a creativity business in amongst the networks of Oxford University. This while working a job at The Ashmolean Museum. I'm looking for a stable, studious house, quiet enough to sleep each night, where good conversation can be had over a shared meal now and again. I...
Looking in: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England.
-
James williams, 48 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400James williams
48 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving Feb 2027
Hi, I'm James williams and I'm looking for a place in Grove with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Marcela Mass, 50 years, Female, budget £650 per month New £650Marcela Mass
50 years · Female · Catering manager
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hello, my name is Marcela Massignotti. I live and work in London, and I am looking for a room for my daughter, who is a student at Abingdon School. I would be the one renting the room for her. I am a very responsible person, and my daughter is very quiet and tidy. If you would like to interview her...
Looking in: Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Alex, 50 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Alex
50 years · Male · Warehouse Colleague (ASDA Distribution Didcot)
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Didcot with a budget of £550 per month... I'm a down to earth person that minds my own business and respects other peoples spaces.
Looking in: Didcot, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Mimi Dunia, 44 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Mimi Dunia
44 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ruki Dunia and I'm looking for a place in Bicester with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Jo, 56 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750Jo
56 years · Female · Customer Services
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Jo and I'm looking for a place in Bicester or surrounding areas with a budget of £750 per month. I’m friendly, tidy and respectful of others and their space. Thank you :)
Looking in: Bicester, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Louise, 44 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550Louise
44 years · Female · Charity worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Louise and I'm looking for a place in Wantage with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: Wantage, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Mr Dean l Walker, 55 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400
Mr Dean l Walker
55 years · Male · Construction
- Moving now
1 I'm never there always working , 2 easy to get along with 3 very clean and tidy .
Looking in: Carterton, Oxfordshire, England.
-
Piotr, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month New £650Piotr
45 years · Male · Laboratory technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Clean, tidy, quiet person. Looking for a place to be able to rest after work.
Looking in: Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England & Edgcott, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England.
To search & view all 2,754 listings, create your free account.