40 years + housemates in TW17 0BB, Surrey, England
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Jakub, 51 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Jakub
51 years · Male · Restaurant supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jakub and I'm looking for a place in Weybridge with a budget of £500 per month. I work in Oatlands Park Hotel.
Looking in: Weybridge, Surrey, England.
-
Nathan, 46 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nathan
46 years · Male · Construction manager
- Moving now
Easy going , relaxed guy . Can be fun and loves music
Looking in: Chertsey, Surrey, England.
-
Parveen, 42 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Parveen
42 years · Female · Benefits warehouse worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Parveen and my partner and I are looking for a place in Staines-Upon-Thames with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: Staines-Upon-Thames, Surrey, England.
-
Dale, 40 years, Male, budget £650 per month New £650Dale
40 years · Male · Builder
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dale and I'm looking for a place in Feltham with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Feltham, Greater London, England.
-
Isay, 44 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Isay
44 years · Male · driver/qurier
- Moving now
Frindly,tidy and professional person. Also helpful and honest
Looking in: Byfleet, West Byfleet, Surrey, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Monty, 40 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Monty
40 years · Male · Digital Content creator
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Monty and I'm looking for a place in Harlington , or any station that is on teh Elizabeth line , with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: Harlington, Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
MR HAYAT AHMED, 53 years, Other, budget £1,000 per month £1,000MR HAYAT AHMED
53 years · Other · Transport
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Open to All nice people no preferences simply great house mates to share flat or house with ...
Looking in: Hillingdon, West Drayton, Greater London, England.
-
Grigore-Daniel Ungureanu, 58 years, Other, budget £700 per month New £700
Grigore-Daniel Ungureanu
58 years · Other · Mechanic
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Grigore-Daniel Ungureanu and my partner and I are looking for a place in Woking with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Woking, Surrey, England.
-
Baidy Aidara, 43 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Baidy Aidara
43 years · Male · Building
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Baidy Aidara and I'm looking for a place in Woking with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Woking, Surrey, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Alireza, 55 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350
Alireza
55 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an engineer working in Pembroke Dock.
Looking in: Pembroke Dock, Pembrokeshire, Wales.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
-
Olagoke Ewedairo, 46 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Olagoke Ewedairo
46 years · Male · Medical Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Olagoke Ewedairo and I'm looking for an Ensuite Double room in West Drayton with a budget of £800 per month. I am quiet and friendly.
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England.
-
Ionel Girnod, 41 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ionel Girnod
41 years · Male · Profesional
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ionel Girnod and I'm looking for a place in Hayes with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
muhammad, 65 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
muhammad
65 years · Male · uber driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm muhammad and my partner and I are looking for a place in Slough with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Slough, England.
-
Alan, 49 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
Alan
49 years · Male · Senior Warehouse Technician - Live Events
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alan and I'm looking for a place in Uxbridge with a budget of £300 per month. I am currently looking to transfer to Uxbridge due to our east midlands warehouse closing. I have a family in Newark so I will probably just be looking for Monday to Friday or even just 4 days in the week as I'll...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Koori, 59 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Koori
59 years · Male · Security
- Moving now
Hi I am British Persian 59years old working in west London looking for room to rent.
Looking in: W4, Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Jan, 65 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Jan
65 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Open minded, well travelled single woman. I enjoy meeting new people, young and old alike. Love walking, nature, dancing, the cinema and theatre, museums and exhibitions, food and wine !
Looking in: Chiswick, London, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month New £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,742 listings, create your free account.