Single housemates in Top of the Town, Stirling, Scotland
-
Anwar, 27 years, Male, budget £400 per month Promoted £400 -
Dunde Rohit, 21 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Dunde Rohit
21 years · Male · Student at University of Stirling
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Looking for a room in or around Stirling from around 17 September. I’ll be starting my studies at the University of Stirling and would ideally like somewhere with good transport links to the university. I’m friendly, easy-going and respectful of shared spaces. I’m happy living with other students...
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland.
-
Amelie, 23 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Amelie
23 years · Female · Artist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amelie and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh, Glasgow and Stirling with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland & Stirling, Scotland.
-
Kate, 23 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550
Kate
23 years · Female · Carer and wedding photographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi there! I am a fun filled girl looking for a place for me and my dog to settle and call home. I am a 23 year old female with my own photography business, but working as a carer too with kids in care homes for extra steady income. I love to keep fit, being outside, go out and about with my c...
Looking in: Lincolnshire, England.
-
Josh, 31 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Josh
31 years · Male · Stocks
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Josh and I'm looking for a place in Scotland with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Scotland & Stirling, Scotland.
-
Liv, 22 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800Liv
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a place for one semester, as I am studying abroad from Germany.
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland.
-
Jason peate, 37 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Jason peate
37 years · Male · Software engineer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jason peate and I'm looking for a place in Stirling with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland.
-
Algirdas, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Algirdas
29 years · Male · Multi skilled operative
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Algirdas and I'm looking for a place in Stirling and Glasgow with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland & Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
amy, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600amy
21 years · Female · student
- Moving now
I’m just going into my 3rd year at university studying nursing
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland.
-
Yeukai Rukundu, 29 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Yeukai Rukundu
29 years · Female · Education
- Moving now
I’m a lady on postgraduate, recently got employment in Stirling so l need a room,
Looking in: Stirling, Scotland.
-
Bakar, 21 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400Bakar
21 years · Male · Retailer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bakar and I'm looking for a place in Alloa with a budget of £400 per month.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Alloa, Clackmannanshire, Scotland.
-
Tanisha femil, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Tanisha femil
25 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
I’m a friendly, respectful, and easy-going person who enjoys keeping a clean and peaceful home. I’m considerate of other people’s space and privacy, while also being happy to socialise and get to know my housemates. I’m responsible with bills and household responsibilities, and I always try to keep...
Looking in: Larbert, Falkirk, Scotland.
-
Nosi, 35 years, Female, budget £600 per month New £600
Nosi
35 years · Female · Health Care Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Nosi and I'm looking for a place in Falkirk with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Falkirk, Scotland.
-
Sadanand, 40 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Sadanand
40 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Preferrable professionals,clean with civic sense and consideratr to others.
Looking in: Falkirk, Scotland.
-
Rama krishna ravi, 49 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Rama krishna ravi
49 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Rama krishna ravi and I'm looking for a place in Grangemouth with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Grangemouth, Falkirk, Scotland.
-
Carlo, 61 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Carlo
61 years · Male · Pipe fitter
- Moving now
I am a 61yr old quiet, and respectful man. Looking for short term accommodation near to Ineos, Grangemouth refinery. With what little spare time I will have, I like to go to the gym, exploring the local beauty spots and trying new foods. I have stayed in female occupied houses in the past, and al...
Looking in: Grangemouth, Falkirk, Scotland.
-
John Mccreadie, 48 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
John Mccreadie
48 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im quiet. I work all week & play golf all weekend. Im just looking for peace and quiet.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland & Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Kamrul Hasan, 31 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400
Kamrul Hasan
31 years · Male · Certification Officer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Esham and I'm looking for a place in Cumbernauld with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Cumbernauld, Glasgow, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Cloe, 22 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Cloe
22 years · Female · Fitness instructor
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Cloe and I'm looking for a place in Dunfermline, Culross and Kirkcaldy with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland, Culross, Dunfermline, Fife, Scotland & Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,737 listings, create your free account.