Single housemates in Gilmerton Dykes, Edinburgh, Scotland
-
Ollie, 32 years, Male, budget £500 per month Promoted £500 -
Ethan, 21 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Ethan
21 years · Male · Self-employed:
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there i im 21 years old i im currently self-employed i spend most of my time at the library and going out for walks I would consider myself easy going very open-minded very accommodating and outgoing i im a friendly person very respectful very tidy I am looking to start studying and going to scho...
Looking in: Craigour, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Scott Naysmith, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Scott Naysmith
52 years · Male · Self employed painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im 52, Single, quiet and like my own space, out working most days so only really around evenings most of the time.
Looking in: Loanhead, Midlothian, Scotland.
-
Repent Gura, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Repent Gura
38 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm respectful, don't drink, clean and religious.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Rahaf, 26 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Rahaf
26 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Rahaf and I'm looking for a place in Bonnyrigg with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Bonnyrigg, Midlothian, Scotland.
-
Alisha Aslam, 24 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Alisha Aslam
24 years · Female · Housekeeping supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alisha Aslam and I'm looking for a place in Bonnyrigg with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Bonnyrigg, Midlothian, Scotland.
-
Marouane, 28 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Marouane
28 years · Male · Cnc machinist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, my name is Marouane. I'm originally from Morocco and work from 6:30 AM to 5:00 PM, so I have a busy schedule throughout the day. I'm an organized person and value a similar lifestyle in a roommate. In my free time, I enjoy playing football. Looking forward to finding a great flat share!
Looking in: Morningside, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
grace, 19 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750grace
19 years · Female · professional - reception
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm grace and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh and City Of Edinburgh with a budget of £750 per month.I’m a reliable, respectful, and tidy professional who keeps my space clean and well-cared for. I don’t smoke, don’t host parties, and always pay rent and bills on time. I enjoy a calm, quiet...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland & City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
T, 34 years, Other, budget £800 per month £800
T
34 years · Other · AI
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a Room in a flat / house share in Edinburgh ONLY.
Looking in: City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Janes, 48 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Janes
48 years · Male · Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet guy friendly guy looking for accommodation. Keep myself to myself but happy to socialise. Non smoker occasionally drink.
Looking in: City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Mukul Bagoriya, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Mukul Bagoriya
26 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I don’t have problem with any other i am open minded
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
River, 23 years, Other, budget £500 per month Updated £500
River
23 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Open University student looking for a pet friendly and lgbtq+ houseshare The main thing I'm looking for is a quiet, safe area . I’m vegan and would prefer a veggie/vegan house I enjoy travelling, sustainability, reading, and living a healthy lifestyle. I'm someone who prefers days out rather t...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland & Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England.
-
Doris, 24 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
Doris
24 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Doris and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh (around Haymarket) with a budget of £740 per month (including bills and council tax). Young professional who is tidy, considerate, and always down for a chat or a cozy night at the flat.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Antonis, 31 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Antonis
31 years · Male · PhD candidate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Antonis and I'm a fourth-year PhD student in Classics at the University of Edinburgh. I'm looking for a new place to stay from 1 January. Thanks. :)
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Jay, 28 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Jay
28 years · Male · Ex student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Jay. I’m already through my masters at Heriot Watt, currently working a boring temporary job. Seeking some interesting corporate rat-race kinds job. So I’m looking for a roommate. I'm very chill and easy going but lets not keep the undone dishes in the sink. I'm particular about cleanline...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Fyfe, 20 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Fyfe
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fyfe, a Chinese and Linguistics student at UOE and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh for £800/month. I'm relatively quiet, I love music, videogames, languages, travel and F1.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Azahara, 24 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Azahara
24 years · Female · Genetics research assistant
- Moving Jul 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm Azahara and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh or nearby from summer 2027 onwards for aprox 1 year for full-time work. Looking for young professionals to share a flat with, I am more of an early bird and have shared living space with others for 5+ years. Will take care of your houseplants whil...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Lisa Li, 38 years, Female, budget £5,000 per month £5,000
Lisa Li
38 years · Female · Online E-commerce Industry
- Moving Apr 2027
Hi, I'm Lisa Li and I'm looking for a place in Edinburg with a budget of $5,000 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Audrey, 41 years, Female, budget £10,000 per month £10,000
Audrey
41 years · Female · entrepreneur
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
hello my name is audrey i am looking for a place to stay in edinburgh budget is 10k pound a month as a designer we will take very good care of the environment and facility of the property just like we cherish our own design take good care of every single property
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Amelie, 23 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Amelie
23 years · Female · Artist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Amelie and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh, Glasgow and Stirling with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland & Stirling, Scotland.
-
Sneha Dhami, 20 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550
Sneha Dhami
20 years · Female · Others
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sneha Dhami and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
eve, 23 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
eve
23 years · Female · After School Club Leader
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm eve and I'm looking for a place in Stockport with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England, Withington, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Bristol, England & Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
MR SOHAIL AHMAD, 21 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
MR SOHAIL AHMAD
21 years · Male · Corporate job
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MR SOHAIL AHMAD and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Simran, 29 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550
Simran
29 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I'm Simran. I'm a professional who is relocating to Edinburgh from London. Currently in the retail market while I find something permanent. I held project management positions in London, graduated in 2024 and have recently finished off a travelling/volunteering on a career break. I'm quite...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.