40 years + housemates in Elmers End, Croydon, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
C, 45 years, Other, budget £1,200 per month £1,200C
45 years · Other · Health Care & product manager
- Moving now
We are an easy going couple that have shared for many years, are social, but also respect each other’s privacy. Love travelling and music.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, Greater London, England.
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Anielia Thomas, 43 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Anielia Thomas
43 years · Female · Cabin Crew/ Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a friendly creative, easy going, and respectful . I love travelling, art, enjoy socialising but also appreciate others privacy. I have 2 jobs, cabin crew so will be away occasionally and work as a carer in Orpington. I’m also very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Orpington, Greater London, England.
-
Derrick Moodley, 53 years, Male, budget £900 per month New £900Derrick Moodley
53 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Derrick. I am looking for a place in New Malden with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: New Malden, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
David Chandler, 40 years, Male, budget £1,750 per month Updated £1,750David Chandler
40 years · Male · Duty Manager
- Moving now
Hi there, Im David. Recently returned to London from Cape town South Africa and looking for a home base. Im very friendly, tidy and respectful of ones private space. I work in hospitality so work till late most days so you will probably have the space to yourself a lot. hit me up if you think we wo...
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Slade, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Slade
52 years · Male · Private Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a professional very respectful to all. Really neat and tidy. Just looking for a room near my kids for they stay in Battersea with their mum.
Looking in: SW11 2LA, Greater London, England.
-
Ravel, 50 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Ravel
50 years · Male · Management
- Moving now
- Team up
Looking for a single or double room to share with other people. Very clean and tidy.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England & E14 8SS, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Gina Macarubbo, 51 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Gina Macarubbo
51 years · Female · Private carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
More affordable and good to have someone nit being alone.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Diego, 40 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Diego
40 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Just a normal guy looking for a place to live
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England.
-
Ben Morley, 42 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Ben Morley
42 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ben, 42, gay, and a psychodynamic counsellor relocating back to London from Cheltenham in the new year. I’m planning to build my private counselling practice in London, while working as a carer alongside it. I’m looking for a stable, welcoming queer home for a year or two while I get e...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Nandy, 45 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Nandy
45 years · Female · Personal Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello! I’m a friendly, tidy and respectful professional looking for a room in a calm, welcoming home. I’m considerate, clean and easy to live with. I’m always polite and friendly, but I also value personal space and a peaceful home. I always do my bit around the house and like to keep shared spaces...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ian, 40 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Ian
40 years · Male · Gym instructor
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey I’m relaxed and extremely clean and tidy Looking for a home that feels like home and not just a closed room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
PASCAL DENEVE, 59 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
PASCAL DENEVE
59 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
French gay man. I like cinema, theatre, exhibitions... I like reading, walking in London, cooking. I like my privacy but enjoy going out now and then for a drink. I would like to meet people who like living together in a clean and tidy place.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Mark or Aura, 43 years, Female, budget £6,969 per month £6,969Mark or Aura
43 years · Female · Currently unemployed,
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, im trying to find a place i can feel relaxed and begin a long awaited transition out in the open. Really ideally would like to live with someone who understands those first steps and would be comfortable with my flip back and forth. As I adjust for that. I'm quiet clean, generally a gamer and st...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Alex
51 years · Male · Lecturer/artist
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for short term initially, I'm out a lot- have job, arr studio and allotment, and single aftwr 12 years, So will usuallt in my own room at home, knitting/writing. I don't mind living wirh louder people though as I:listen to music on headpbones a lot, and I like to listen to people too. Clea...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Koori, 59 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Koori
59 years · Male · Security
- Moving now
Hi I am British Persian 59years old working in west London looking for room to rent.
Looking in: W4, Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Mohamed, 44 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Mohamed
44 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
I am a friendly calm person who want to learn english and exchange cultural experience with people from other background.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,715 listings, create your free account.