Single housemates in Barnet, Greater London, England
-
Bola, 32 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Roshan, 30 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Roshan
30 years · Male · Warehouse supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Roshan and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross, Enfield and Haringey with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England, Enfield, Greater London, England, Tottenham Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Ponders End, Enfield, Greater London, England & Barnet, Greater London, England.
-
Mohanapriyan, 36 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mohanapriyan
36 years · Male · Dancer & Choreographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, moving in London from Singapore. Looking for an ensuite room. I love to keep my space tidy and welcoming. Would be great if you can get in touch with me if you have spare room too share. Thank you so much ☺️
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Brighton and Hove, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Jacqueline Weston, 47 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Jacqueline Weston
47 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a support worker, on my free time I do roller skating since I was a figure skater and swimmer during my athlete days, I moved here because this is where I stayed with my father when I was younger, I am in Irish citizen and I have the right to move and work in the UK.
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Elohozino, 30 years, Female, budget £300 per month £300Elohozino
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a student in hertfordshire University and I am looking for an apartment to share with either a roommate or just a single room
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Irene, 32 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Irene
32 years · Female · BIM technician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am a tidy, quiet yet fun loving person.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England & Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
walid, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600
walid
22 years · Male · rent
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm walid and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Palmers Green, London, Greater London, England.
-
Bogdan, 38 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Bogdan
38 years · Male · Ambulance driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bogdan and I'm looking for a place in Borehamwood with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bright, 29 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Bright
29 years · Male · Health care assistant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Bright and I'm looking for a place in Enfield with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Enfield, Greater London, England.
-
Ali, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Ali
29 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Because I'm working in potter bar at the coffe bistro so i wamma some place close to my work
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alyaa, 21 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Alyaa
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Alyaa, I'm 21 and i'm planning to move out of my current place ideally in January/ February (flexible). I'm finding a place near Hendon/Colindale since its close to my university and preferably a females-only household. I like cafe hopping, night outs for dinner/ drinks and movie night...
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Mort, 20 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Mort
20 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mort and I'm looking for a place in Hendon with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Carmen & Carmen, 18 years, Females, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Carmen & Carmen
18 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Student
Quiet don’t go out much beside the odd weekend
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Zlati, 37 years, Female, budget £0 per month £0Zlati
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zlati and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £0 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
ozlem, 19 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750ozlem
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm ozlem and I'm looking for a place in Enfield with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: Enfield, Greater London, England.
-
Liam, 23 years, Male, budget £900 per month New £900Liam
23 years · Male · Head chef
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Liam and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Haringey, Greater London, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ridham Pansuria, 24 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Ridham Pansuria
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It will be great to have some roomies around for better communication and good living
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lisa, 30 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Lisa
30 years · Female · Occupational therapist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lisa and I'm looking for a place in North East London ideally within my budget of £850 per month. A bit about me: I'm 30 and have just recently got a job in North London as a mental health occupational therapist (9-5 in office) so am looking to move to start working in the next month or so....
Looking in: Wood Green Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Haringey, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Crouch End Haringey, London, Greater London, England & Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
ASADULLAH MOHAMMADI, 32 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
ASADULLAH MOHAMMADI
32 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm ASADULLAH MOHAMMADI and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Anis, 24 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Anis
24 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey everyone! 😊 My name is Anis, I'm 24, and I work in education as an SEN teacher! I'm a pretty adventurous and outgoing person who loves keeping active and playing all kinds of sports, especially tennis and padel!! I also really enjoy meeting new people, socialising and learning from everyone I...
Looking in: Wood Green Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England, Haringey, Greater London, England, Southgate, London, Greater London, England & Edmonton, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.