Female housemates in Barnet, Greater London, England
-
Bola, 32 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Jacqueline Weston, 47 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Jacqueline Weston
47 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a support worker, on my free time I do roller skating since I was a figure skater and swimmer during my athlete days, I moved here because this is where I stayed with my father when I was younger, I am in Irish citizen and I have the right to move and work in the UK.
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Elohozino, 30 years, Female, budget £300 per month £300Elohozino
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am a student in hertfordshire University and I am looking for an apartment to share with either a roommate or just a single room
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Irene, 32 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Irene
32 years · Female · BIM technician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am a tidy, quiet yet fun loving person.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England & Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Alyaa, 21 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Alyaa
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Alyaa, I'm 21 and i'm planning to move out of my current place ideally in January/ February (flexible). I'm finding a place near Hendon/Colindale since its close to my university and preferably a females-only household. I like cafe hopping, night outs for dinner/ drinks and movie night...
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Mort, 20 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Mort
20 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mort and I'm looking for a place in Hendon with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Carmen & Carmen, 18 years, Females, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Carmen & Carmen
18 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Student
Quiet don’t go out much beside the odd weekend
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Zlati, 37 years, Female, budget £0 per month £0Zlati
37 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Zlati and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £0 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
ozlem, 19 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750ozlem
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm ozlem and I'm looking for a place in Enfield with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: Enfield, Greater London, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lisa, 30 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Lisa
30 years · Female · Occupational therapist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Lisa and I'm looking for a place in North East London ideally within my budget of £850 per month. A bit about me: I'm 30 and have just recently got a job in North London as a mental health occupational therapist (9-5 in office) so am looking to move to start working in the next month or so....
Looking in: Wood Green Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Haringey, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Crouch End Haringey, London, Greater London, England & Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ruya, 25 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Ruya
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ruya and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Tottenham Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Judith, 24 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Judith
24 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving now
Hi! I’m Judith, 24, and I’m looking for a room in London. I’m friendly, clean and considerate, and I love food, fashion, films, music, cooking and going out for drinks/dinner, but I also really value having a cosy home and my own downtime. I’m pretty easy-going and always up for a chat🤍
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Stoke Newington Hackney, London, Greater London, England & Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stella Phillipa Kuchanny, 24 years, Female, budget £1,083 per month £1,083
Stella Phillipa Kuchanny
24 years · Female · Animal Rescue
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m Stella, I’m 24 and currently studying a Master’s in Global Governance and Ethics at UCL. I’ll be living in London for at least the next two years as I’m studying part-time, so I’m really hoping to find somewhere I can call home! I’m a super friendly, sociable and easy-going person who lov...
Looking in: Bloomsbury Camden, London, Greater London, England, Euston Camden, London, Greater London, England & Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Mary, 22 years, Female, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Mary
22 years · Female · Graduate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am recent graduate student (currently looking for a job in London). Love cooking and trying new activities!! But just been in London for less than a year and making friends and looking for a place to live and a job is really some of the hardest things… But still trying to achieve at least one ob...
Looking in: West Hampstead Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Uthu, 28 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100Uthu
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a female only lomg-term house share.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Rayaan, 20 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Rayaan
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very outgoing and friendly person who is tidy and quite.
Looking in: Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
Maha Eldeen, 24 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Maha Eldeen
24 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am calm and friendly looking for a roommate. If anyone is looking to team up I am interested looking for a clean and responsible individual
Looking in: Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England, Enfield, Greater London, England, Edmonton, London, Greater London, England & Hackney, London, Greater London, England.
-
Grishma, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Grishma
29 years · Female · Care taker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Grishma and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Kingsbury Brent, London, Greater London, England.
-
Success, 27 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Success
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Success and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Stuti, 22 years, Female, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Stuti
22 years · Female · Student/ Part-Time Job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a bubbly and easygoing student looking for a friendly, comfortable place to call home. I’m super respectful of shared spaces, clean and considerate, and always happy to get along with housemates. I don’t smoke or drink and I’m not a party person, but I do love a chill, positive vibe and good...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England & Greater London, England.
-
Aashika Bhattarai, 25 years, Female, budget £250 per month £250
Aashika Bhattarai
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I can easily gel with my friends and we will have great fun living together
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Latisha, 20 years, Female, budget £850 per month Updated £850Latisha
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Latisha and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.