Off campus housing near Goldsmiths, University of London
-
Glyn Avenue, Barnet, England EN4 9PJ, Furnished room in an apartment, £850 per month Promoted £850
-
Kadija, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Kadija
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kadija and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Diana, 24 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Diana
24 years · Female · FOH
- Moving now
I’m friendly, tidy, quiet, hard worker who loves minimalism and travels.
Looking in: Greenhithe, Kent, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Arjun Dhull, 21 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Arjun Dhull
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arjun Dhull and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Era, 25 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Era
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am in search of a single room in a clean and quiet space.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Muhammad Wasiq, 22 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Muhammad Wasiq
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a friendly, respectful and responsible person who values a clean and comfortable living environment. I’m easy-going and enjoy getting along with people while also respecting everyone’s privacy and personal space. I’m tidy, considerate of shared areas, and reliable when it comes to paying bills a...
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Nimish Moondra, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Nimish Moondra
23 years · Male · Employed
- Moving Jan 2027
Hi, I'm Nimish Moondra and I'm looking for a place in Hounslow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Anmol, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Anmol
25 years · Male · QA
- Moving now
Hi am a working individual looking for a decent room clean, calm and comfortable room with clean housemate.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England, Hayes, Greater London, England & Southall, Greater London, England.
-
KALAISELVAN KALAIMANI & Sekar, 30 & 33 years, Males, budget £400 per month £400KALAISELVAN KALAIMANI & Sekar
30 & 33 years · Males · Retail manager
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm KALAISELVAN KALAIMANI and I'm looking for a place in Hounslow with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Stanmore, England HA7 1DA, Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio, £1,200 per month £1,200 inc.Furnished room with own bathroom in a studio
- Private room
- Own bathroom
Studio Flat for rent. Kitchen with fridge, oven, hob, sink, cupboards with lots of space. Shower, vanity sink, toilet, double bed, wardrobes and wall shelves. Private garden and outdoor patio space. Entrance with lights.
About 14.1mi from you
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950George
31 years · Male · Universal credit
- Moving now
Respectful and clean, payments always on time
Looking in: Harold Hill Havering, Romford, Greater London, England.
-
Ealing, England UB1 3QQ, Furnished room with ensuite in a house, £1,200 per month £1,200 inc.
Furnished room with ensuite in a house
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
Modern large lift room Clean with furniture En-suite Close to bus stops 207, station Elizabeth line Close to shops and park across the road
About 14.5mi from you
-
Greenford, England UB6 0EE, Furnished room with ensuite in a house, £1,200 per month £1,200 inc.
Furnished room with ensuite in a house
- Private room
- Ensuite
- Wi-Fi
En-suite Double room , fully furnished, ready move in . Walking distance underground station ( Piccadilly Line ) in 10 minutes; overground in 12 minutes , Central line in 15/20 minutes. Close to sport complex , shops , restaurants, bars and parks.
About 14.6mi from you
-
Southall, England UB2 4AE, Furnished room with own bathroom in a townhouse, £1,000 per month £1,000Furnished room with own bathroom in a townhouse
- Private room
- Own bathroom
A spacious and beautifully presented double room is available in a modern flat within The Green Quarter, Southall (UB1 1FQ), one of West London's most prestigious and sought-after new-build developments. The room is ideal for a professional seeking a comfortable, high-quality living environment w...
About 14.6mi from you
-
Success, 27 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Success
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Success and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England.
-
MR ADEL AKHTAR, 35 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
MR ADEL AKHTAR
35 years · Male · Despatch operative
- Moving now
- Team up
British Born National Great respectful atmoshphere clean tidy. Sports , gym , music , cooking , entertainment , looking for like minded happy people.
Looking in: Richmond upon Thames, Hampton, Greater London, England.
-
Nilam Parmar, 25 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Nilam Parmar
25 years · Female · Health care assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nilam Parmar and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Harrow on the Hill, Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
gabrielle, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600gabrielle
21 years · Female · professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Working professional looking for a single room in any locations listed. I'm quiet and clean, and only looking to rent for 6-7 months.
Looking in: Pinner, Greater London, England, Harrow, Greater London, England, Harrow on the Hill, Harrow, Greater London, England, Ruislip, Greater London, England & Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Pratik, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Pratik
29 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Pratik and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Harrow on the Hill, Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Navleen Kaur, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Navleen Kaur
24 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm a friendly and tidy person to live with.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
lise, 23 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000lise
23 years · Female · running, tennis
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm lise and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
SANVEER KAUR, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350SANVEER KAUR
22 years · Female · Studend
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just need a room my budget is low for now between 300 to 350 and needs a room ASAP
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,731 listings, create your free account.