40 years + housemates in Winchmore Hill, London, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
camila zanetti, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
camila zanetti
40 years · Female · Construction Project Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Camila, a 40-year-old Brazilian working as Construction Project Support in Central London. I'm a non-smoker, rarely drink alcohol, and I'm a quiet, clean, organised and respectful person. I'm looking for a place to truly feel at home, where people are friendly and enjoy some interaction, whi...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Nick
56 years · Male · Media Operations Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a flat share with one other person. Am working as a communications manager for a sports governing body and looking for fellow professionals. Am quiet and respectful in the home environment but would also enjoy getting to know any potential flatmate. I am naturally sociable and enjoy spen...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jan, 65 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Jan
65 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Open minded, well travelled single woman. I enjoy meeting new people, young and old alike. Love walking, nature, dancing, the cinema and theatre, museums and exhibitions, food and wine !
Looking in: Chiswick, London, Greater London, England.
-
Slade, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Slade
52 years · Male · Private Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a professional very respectful to all. Really neat and tidy. Just looking for a room near my kids for they stay in Battersea with their mum.
Looking in: SW11 2LA, Greater London, England.
-
Farnaz Perry, 58 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Farnaz Perry
58 years · Female · Educator/copywriter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am clean and tidy. Can be sociable and funny, if needed.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Lloyd, 43 years, Male, budget £950 per month Updated £950
Andrew Lloyd
43 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am Andrew very calm, relaxed and laid back, I fly as cabin crew for an airline out of Heathrow, I travel a lot but when I’m home I like to take things easy, watch movies, socialise with others in the house. I am very active I do a lot of hikes and walks and attend different social groups. Lo...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Priyanshu, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800Priyanshu
40 years · Female · Software Professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Priyanshu and I'm looking for a place in Pinner with a budget of £800 or lesser per month for 3-5 weeks, may extend If like locality
Looking in: Pinner, Greater London, England.
-
Ashley Drake, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Ashley Drake
46 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ashley Drake and I'm looking for a place in Welwyn with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Clarissa Hodge, 41 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Clarissa Hodge
41 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a people person, but need my own space I have 2 very cute and well behaved shoulder rats, who live in a cage and dont come out. As a healthcare worker, I am very clean and tidy, and am friendly and approachable. I'm not loud, and I will be so focused on study that I will be a very low mainten...
Looking in: Dagenham, Greater London, England.
-
Viola, 47 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Viola
47 years · Female · warehouse operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Viola and I'm looking for a place in Harlow with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Harlow, Essex, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month New £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hugh, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Hugh
46 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will add later ! With some more detail about me.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Gina Macarubbo, 51 years, Female, budget £400 per month Updated £400
Gina Macarubbo
51 years · Female · Private carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
More affordable and good to have someone nit being alone.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Laure, 48 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Laure
48 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am interested in a child friendly Monday-Friday term time place to ease our school commute. I get along with people who have good morals. I do not smoke nor drink. I am a Christian. Please do not hesitate to contact me if you require further information. Lre
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England & Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,733 listings, create your free account.