Male housemates in Upton Newham, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Satish Thamma, 34 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Satish Thamma
34 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Satish Thamma and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ealing Common Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Connor, 30 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250
Connor
30 years · Male · Nursery assistant
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Me (30 male) and my partner (31 male) are looking to move out and get are own space, we are both easy going people and love to have a good talk especially over a nice coffee. We love music and a sing along and also appreciate are own space. My partner is also an MMA fighter and trains but does keep...
Looking in: Colliers Wood Merton, London, Greater London, England, Tooting Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, South Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England & Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Samarth ABHANG, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Samarth ABHANG
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am student studying Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Ali, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Ali
29 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Because I'm working in potter bar at the coffe bistro so i wamma some place close to my work
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Mathews George, 20 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Mathews George
20 years · Male · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathews George and I'm looking for a room in Hounslow and other West London areas with a budget of £400 - £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex
25 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Lee Davies, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Lee Davies
33 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently out of a long term relationship and seeking a place to live near work.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Lloyd, 43 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Andrew Lloyd
43 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am Andrew very calm, relaxed and laid back, I fly as cabin crew for an airline out of Heathrow, I travel a lot but when I’m home I like to take things easy, watch movies, socialise with others in the house. I am very active I do a lot of hikes and walks and attend different social groups. Lo...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Francisco, 37 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Francisco
37 years · Male · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces. I’m easy going and considerate of the people I live with. I enjoy having a chat and socialising with flatmates, but I also appreciate everyone having their own space and routine. I’m responsible with bills and household chores and would love to find a...
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR
25 years · Male · Hospitality worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It is because I believe in making communication and networking for a better future. Maybe my roommate gives me the best advice of life .
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Rastra Dhoj Karki, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Rastra Dhoj Karki
24 years · Male · Professional Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi there, we are two friends, looking for two separate beds, our combined budget is 700, we can go a little bit more but we are tight so it may be hard. Nice to meet you!
Looking in: Carshalton, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Thananont, 28 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Thananont
28 years · Male · Part timer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Jom, and I'm from Thailand. I'm a part-timer currently working at a restaurant on Pitshanger Lane on weekends. And on the weekdays, I mostly work from home as a freelance software developer.
Looking in: Pitshanger Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Leslie, 23 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Leslie
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I’m looking for a friendly, comfortable house share from around 7 January 2027 for approximately 24 months. My requirements: * Budget: £650–£725 pcm, ideally including bills * Move-in date: January 2027 * Preferred areas: Acton, Acton Central, Chiswick, Hammersmith, Ealing...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England, Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England, Greenford, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Peter William T Mallen, 56 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Peter William T Mallen
56 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Peter William T Mallen and I'm looking for a place in Hoddesdon with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bogdan, 38 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Bogdan
38 years · Male · Ambulance driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bogdan and I'm looking for a place in Borehamwood with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Usman, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Usman
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going, quiet and tidy person. Will be arriving to london in september looking for a decent unit to rent Thank you.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,715 listings, create your free account.