Housemates & roommates in Tyne and Wear, England
-
Bjork, 45 years, Female, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
KarthiK, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
KarthiK
39 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm KarthiK and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
lana, 19 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
lana
19 years · Female · bartender
- Moving now
- Team up
hey im lana, im currently moving back too the uk on my own after 5 years in australia, i love going out for a drink whether it be the pub for a guinness or partying, im a very sociable person, i love music and play guitar and love going too gigs, im very responsible having moved country on my own bu...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sameer Nath, 20 years, Male, budget £300 per month £300
Sameer Nath
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Sameer Nath and I'm looking for a place in Sunderland with a budget of £300 per month.
Looking in: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
miftah, 25 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350
miftah
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm miftah and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jojo, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Jojo
38 years · Male · Welder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jojo and I'm looking for a place in Wallsend with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jessie Taylor, 22 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Jessie Taylor
22 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessie Taylor and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Nahalabi AP, 30 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Nahalabi AP
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nahalabi AP and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Castle, Bedford, England & Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Syeda Aeliya, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Syeda Aeliya
25 years · Female · Postgraduate Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im friendly and calm, easy to get along but mindful of someone's privacy. I cook great food and enjoy a good company for a movie or shopping spree
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
elise, 21 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
elise
21 years · Female · Dental Nurse
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm elise and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Isabel, 19 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Isabel
19 years · Female · internship at a company
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabel and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £350 per month. I'm a little bit shy at first but once I warm up I'm very social and extroverted. I love reading, dancing, and listening to music. I enjoy being with people but also my downtime, especially in the evenings....
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Paul, 42 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Paul
42 years · Male · Occupational therapy
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Professional male. Non smoker, Interests gym, cinema and travel
Looking in: Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Tay, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tay
24 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
trans woman 24 yrs freelance artist. I have a guarantor. on UC/PIP Generally keep myself to myself in my room, but like a chat sometimes. Good with doing chores, generally don't leave mess if I can help it. Willing/able to discuss problems if there is any. Available immediately.
Looking in: Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Mohammadreza Jafari, 44 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Mohammadreza Jafari
44 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a single father working full time and I usually go to Leicester to visit my children at the weekends and holidays and I am not at home. I am looking for a quiet and clean place close to the Nissan manufacturing.
Looking in: Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England & Washington, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Guilherme, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450
Guilherme
53 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I lived in Kingston Park for over 3 years, in Washington for 3 months, and in Hebburn for another 3 months. I need a room for at least 3 months, preferably in Hebburn or near the metro.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Hebburn, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Arshdeep Kour, 23 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Arshdeep Kour
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arshdeep Kour and my partner and I are looking for a place in Washington with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Washington, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Darren, 42 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Darren
42 years · Male · Warehouse operative
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Darren and I'm looking for a place in South Shields with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Santhoshmon Devasia, 32 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Santhoshmon Devasia
32 years · Male · Care assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Santhoshmon Devasia and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Manasa Kondamudi, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Manasa Kondamudi
29 years · Female · Operations specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manasa Kondamudi and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Anne, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Anne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sharuvinayak, 33 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sharuvinayak
33 years · Female · Finance analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean professional respectful person. Easy to get along with.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Urfa, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Urfa
35 years · Male · Research
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I’m a calm, responsible, and respectful professional currently living in the UK. I value a clean, peaceful, and friendly home environment. I’m well-organised, non-smoker, and very mindful of shared spaces. I enjoy a quiet lifestyle during weekdays and appreciate mutual respect, privacy, and...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Ben, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Ben
24 years · Male · Finance Accounts
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm starting a new job in Newcastle at the end of September. I am looking for a place in the city centre of Newcastle with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
NITIN KUMAR, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
NITIN KUMAR
30 years · Male · wind engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m friendly, clean, tidy and easy-going. I’m respectful of shared spaces and other people’s privacy. I’m responsible, reliable with rent and household responsibilities, and easy to get along with.
Looking in: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England.
To search & view all 2,714 listings, create your free account.