40 years + housemates in Thornton Heath, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Slade, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Slade
52 years · Male · Private Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a professional very respectful to all. Really neat and tidy. Just looking for a room near my kids for they stay in Battersea with their mum.
Looking in: SW11 2LA, Greater London, England.
-
Gina Macarubbo, 51 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Gina Macarubbo
51 years · Female · Private carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
More affordable and good to have someone nit being alone.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
C, 45 years, Other, budget £1,200 per month £1,200C
45 years · Other · Health Care & product manager
- Moving now
We are an easy going couple that have shared for many years, are social, but also respect each other’s privacy. Love travelling and music.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, Greater London, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Nick
56 years · Male · Media Operations Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a flat share with one other person. Am working as a communications manager for a sports governing body and looking for fellow professionals. Am quiet and respectful in the home environment but would also enjoy getting to know any potential flatmate. I am naturally sociable and enjoy spen...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ravel, 50 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Ravel
50 years · Male · Management
- Moving now
- Team up
Looking for a single or double room to share with other people. Very clean and tidy.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England & E14 8SS, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 42 years, Male, budget £395 per month New £395
Alex
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Greater London and 30 mile radius with a budget of £395 per month. Very quiet, down to earth, can be both introverted and extroverted - adaptable for all places and people!
Looking in: Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Anupma, 51 years, Female, budget £900 per month New £900
Anupma
51 years · Female · Film curator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I'm British-Indian, 50, married, female and currently based in Vienna, Austria. I'm looking for a long-term accommodation for myself in London with a budget of £800 - £900 per month (incl. all bills) as I'll be moving to London to take up full-time employment towards November end. I am a non-...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Stacey, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stacey
57 years · Female · Team Manager
- Moving Oct
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Ideally East London, I work Monday to Fridays in Finsbury Park, and love my job, I work for a charity [have full DBS], so no criminal record. I'm a clean & tidy person. Very chilled, love food and cooking, love animals, but don't have any. Like to read actual books, [not on a kindle]. Watch anythin...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Emily, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Emily
57 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Emily and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of around £1,000 or so per month. I'm a technology professional, relaxed and flexible Aussie, enjoy both social and chill time. I value clean shared spaces, and love to contribute to people's projects or challenges any way I can :).
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Leon Saunders, 43 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Leon Saunders
43 years · Male · Onboard Crew
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leon and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £500 per month. I'm seeking a clean, comfortable room in a relaxed household. Respectful, tidy, and easygoing. I keep shared spaces neat, I communicate clearly, and I’m considerate with noise and schedules. Looking for a respect...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Douglas, 62 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Douglas
62 years · Male · Videographer, Editor, and Producer of Corporate & Social Content
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a 62 year old LGBTQ+ man who lives in the UK and works part time in video production and full time at the Hampstead Post Office. I don’t smoke or do drugs. I cook, bake, exercise, dabble in VR design & gaming, am an avid modern art/architecture/design fan, and enjoy EDM, K-pop, classical and jaz...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ben Morley, 42 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Ben Morley
42 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ben, 42, gay, and a psychodynamic counsellor relocating back to London from Cheltenham in the new year. I’m planning to build my private counselling practice in London, while working as a carer alongside it. I’m looking for a stable, welcoming queer home for a year or two while I get e...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Nandy, 45 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Nandy
45 years · Female · Personal Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello! I’m a friendly, tidy and respectful professional looking for a room in a calm, welcoming home. I’m considerate, clean and easy to live with. I’m always polite and friendly, but I also value personal space and a peaceful home. I always do my bit around the house and like to keep shared spaces...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ian, 40 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Ian
40 years · Male · Gym instructor
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey I’m relaxed and extremely clean and tidy Looking for a home that feels like home and not just a closed room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
PASCAL DENEVE, 59 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
PASCAL DENEVE
59 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
French gay man. I like cinema, theatre, exhibitions... I like reading, walking in London, cooking. I like my privacy but enjoy going out now and then for a drink. I would like to meet people who like living together in a clean and tidy place.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Emmanuel, 43 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200Emmanuel
43 years · Male · Life Coach
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Emmanuel and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
mari, 40 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200mari
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm mari and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alexandra, 44 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Alexandra
44 years · Female · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alexandra and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Brian, 65 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Brian
65 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Brian and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Brighton and Hove, England.
-
Nicolas, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Nicolas
45 years · Male · Account manager
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am looking for a room in a shared flat. I live most of the time in Germany, and will be starting a job in London, so need a pied de terre
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,781 listings, create your free account.