Single housemates in Thames View Barking and Dagenham, Barking, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Mohanapriyan, 36 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mohanapriyan
36 years · Male · Dancer & Choreographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, moving in London from Singapore. Looking for an ensuite room. I love to keep my space tidy and welcoming. Would be great if you can get in touch with me if you have spare room too share. Thank you so much ☺️
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Brighton and Hove, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Surabhi, 37 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Surabhi
37 years · Female · It manager
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Surabhi and I'm looking for a place in Hammersmith and Fulham with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Roshan, 30 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Roshan
30 years · Male · Warehouse supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Roshan and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross, Enfield and Haringey with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England, Enfield, Greater London, England, Tottenham Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Ponders End, Enfield, Greater London, England & Barnet, Greater London, England.
-
Shaziya Chatur, 39 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month New £1,200
Shaziya Chatur
39 years · Female · Dog Walker
- Moving Nov
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! I’m Shaz, a professional dog trainer and walker, and I’ll be bringing my labrador, Milo who is calm, well-trained and very lovable (as you’d hope from a dog trainer’s dog!). I run my own dog walking, training and care business, so I’m organised, reliable and out and about for much of the day....
Looking in: Shepherd's Bush Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
HITENKUMAR GORDHANBHAI, 25 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600HITENKUMAR GORDHANBHAI
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Looking for room near by shepherd bush. .. . .
Looking in: Shepherd's Bush Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kevin, 32 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month New £1,100
Kevin
32 years · Male · Business owner
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Kevin, 32, French, and I've recently moved to London. Professionally, I run my own jewellery business, a company registered in England, and I also run a small property rental business. Alongside that, I'm training as an actor. I'm looking for a room in a 2-person flatshare. I'm friendly a...
Looking in: Islington, London, Greater London, England, Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Shoreditch Hackney, London, Greater London, England & Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Elisa Tavares, 25 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Elisa Tavares
25 years · Female · Data and Insight Marketing
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elisa Tavares and I'm looking for a place in London and Hammersmith and Fulham with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Leslie, 23 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Leslie
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I’m looking for a friendly, comfortable house share from around 7 January 2027 for approximately 24 months. My requirements: * Budget: £650–£725 pcm, ideally including bills * Move-in date: January 2027 * Preferred areas: Acton, Acton Central, Chiswick, Hammersmith, Ealing...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England, Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England, Greenford, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Dhruv awasthi, 21 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Dhruv awasthi
21 years · Male · Stufent
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
3 year medicine student at imperial college London, social, academic and fun to be around. I like my personal space when I study. Enjoy going out with friends. Can cook. And am clean.
Looking in: Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Anna
25 years · Female · Speech Pathologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Anna and I am 25 years old originally from Melbourne Australia. I am a speech pathologist who works in the education sector so will be out of the house from 9-5 but have school holidays off. I love traveling, hanging out with friends, trying new restaurants, reading and running. I am up f...
Looking in: Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Annabelle, 26 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Annabelle
26 years · Female · Training
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Annabelle and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth for myself!
Looking in: Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Raezza Jenn Sustituido, 32 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Raezza Jenn Sustituido
32 years · Female · Senior Client Manager
- Moving now
I’m friendly, clean and respectful, and I’m easy-going when it comes to living with others. I’m considerate of shared spaces and other people’s routines, but I’m also sociable and always happy to have a chat or share a meal. I’d be a reliable and positive roommate who helps make the home feel comfor...
Looking in: Southfields Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Carmen & Carmen, 18 years, Females, budget £700 per month £700
Carmen & Carmen
18 years · Females · Server
- Moving now
- Student
Quiet don’t go out much beside the odd weekend
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Mort, 20 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Mort
20 years · Female · Hostess
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mort and I'm looking for a place in Hendon with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Alyaa, 21 years, Female, budget £850 per month Updated £850
Alyaa
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I'm Alyaa, I'm 21 and i'm planning to move out of my current place ideally in January/ February (flexible). I'm finding a place near Hendon/Colindale since its close to my university and preferably a females-only household. I like cafe hopping, night outs for dinner/ drinks and movie night...
Looking in: Hendon, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Clare Adams, 22 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Clare Adams
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
PHD medical student and working at Tooting.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Angèle, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Angèle
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I'm Angele, and I am an international student from the United States. I am in my third year of uni at Wimbledon College of Arts for costume design. When I am not working on uni things, you can find me watching a film or cooking in the kitchen. I love being sociable and meeting new people, but a...
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.