Single housemates in Strathview, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, Scotland
-
Roshni Francis, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Hendrix, 16 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Hendrix
16 years · Male · Bike mechanic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hendrix and I'm looking for a place in Kilmarnock, Ayr and East Ayrshire with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, Scotland, Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland, East Ayrshire, Scotland & Newton Mearns, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Pheabian, 30 years, Female, budget £300 per month New £300
Pheabian
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving Mar 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Pheabian and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £300 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Esther, 23 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
Esther
23 years · Female · Human Resources Specialist
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Esther and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City. I currently work in Human Resources in Spain, and I am moving to Scotland to improve my English and work while I'm there!
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Anna Larkin, 22 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Anna Larkin
22 years · Female · PhD student
- Moving Aug 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anna Larkin and I'm a PhD student looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £450 per month. I'm good at cleaning up after myself in shared spaces and I'm fairly quiet.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Adewale Adegbola, 40 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Adewale Adegbola
40 years · Male · Lecturer/ Customer Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Adewale Adegbola and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Ricardo Dcruz, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Ricardo Dcruz
38 years · Male · Marine engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ricardo Dcruz and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £500 per month. My WhatsApp no: .
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
James Grady, 44 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
James Grady
44 years · Male · Banksman
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm James Grady and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Cormac, 21 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Cormac
21 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, my name is Cormac and I'm 21 years old from Ireland. I have just graduated from university in Ireland with a degree in history and politics and am planning to move to Glasgow at the end of this summer to work full time. I'm open to stay with students/ postgraduates/ or other working people i...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Chris, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Chris
29 years · Male · Finance Professional
- Moving Nov
I’m easy going, clean and looking for someone with similar traits. Male or female
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Satyawart, 23 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Satyawart
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a postgraduate student at GCU with a polite, respectful, and easygoing personality. As an ambivert, I value both meaningful social interactions and personal space, allowing me to adapt well to different living environments. Having shared accommodation continuously since 2021 throughout my bache...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Huma Virk, 25 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700Huma Virk
25 years · Female · student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Huma and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Magandeep Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Magandeep Kaur
20 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Magandeep Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Mark, 59 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Mark
59 years · Male · Taxi
- Moving now
Male 59 may need somewhere to live very soon
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Ani, 31 years, Female, budget £550 per month Updated £550
Ani
31 years · Female · Technican
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m 31 I’m clean, tidy, respectful and a non-smoker. Move-in: ASAP UK passport: Yes, British citizen. I’m looking for a clean, quiet and peaceful home and the property sounds ideal. En suite preferred Thank you!
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland & Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Alex, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Alex
26 years · Male · Security personnel
- Moving now
Hi, I’m a working professional currently based in Glasgow and also completing my MSc in Cybersecurity. I’m clean, respectful and easy to live with. I’m quite chilled, sociable when the mood is right, but I also enjoy my own space. I’m looking for a comfortable place with friendly, considerate flatma...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Peter, 60 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Peter
60 years · Male · Fabricator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi Guys I'm a contractor at BAE Systems Govan. Looking for a weekly room to rent close to Govan. I Surf snowboard and mountain bike. Kind regards Peter
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland & Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Meher, 26 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Meher
26 years · Female · Social Media Marketing and Digital Communications Intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Meher, a 26-year-old professional who has recently completed my MSc in Digital Marketing at the University of Manchester and am now starting a year-long internship. I’ve lived in Manchester during my postgraduate studies and really enjoyed having a sense of community around me, so I’m hop...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Tisha, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600Tisha
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Love travelling, cafe hopping, going out and thrifting
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya, 21 years, Females, budget £500 per month £500Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya
21 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re two friendly, responsible students who’ll be joining the University of Glasgow this September. We’re clean, respectful and easy-going, and we like keeping our living space tidy and comfortable. We’re also considerate of each other’s space and understand the importance of being respectful about...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Kaustubh, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Kaustubh
23 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m KKaus , currently living and working with a business firm in Glasgow, and I along with my partner are looking for a comfortable spare room in a friendly, respectful, and well-maintained home. I’m a responsible, organised, and easy-going working professional. I take pride in keeping share...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Zeeshan, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Zeeshan
38 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am 38 and well groomed. I lookafter my physical health and dont smoke or any bad habits. I like to mind my own bussiness and stay quiet most of the time. I respect other's privacy.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Sakshi, 25 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Sakshi
25 years · Female · Client Services Administrator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi everyone! 😊 I'm looking for a furnished room in Glasgow, ideally moving in around 13–14 November for approximately 2 months (with some flexibility). I'm a full-time working professional working remotely and looking forward to exploring Glasgow and settling into a new city! A little about me:...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Quitterie Ginot, 20 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Quitterie Ginot
20 years · Female · students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Quitterie Ginot and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow from January to June with a budget of £500 per month. I will be studying at Glasgow University near Gilmorehill.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,737 listings, create your free account.