Single housemates in SE1 3PA, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Aurel, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Aurel
33 years · Male · Lorry driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a full time lorry driver looking for a room ik DA17
Looking in: Belvedere, Greater London, England.
-
Nik, 39 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month New £1,500
Nik
39 years · Male · Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time, mostly from home, with 1–2 days a week in the office. I’m clean, easygoing and respectful of shared spaces. I’d love to find a place that feels like a comfortable home — somewhere relaxed rather than a party flat, but where we can also have a chat or hang out from time to time. Ou...
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Jayeeta Dutta, 36 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month New £1,200
Jayeeta Dutta
36 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jayeeta Dutta and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Arya, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
Arya
26 years · Female · Sales Representative
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arya and I'm looking for a place in West London Zone 2 to 4 and also Harrow on the hill with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Krunal Wagh, 24 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Krunal Wagh
24 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
I will prefer to live with any roomie and prefer the room should be including bill and food
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Uthu, 28 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100Uthu
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking for a female only lomg-term house share.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
sammie, 26 years, Other, budget £800 per month £800
sammie
26 years · Other · customer support/ actor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm sammie and I'm looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Mathews George, 20 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Mathews George
20 years · Male · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathews George and I'm looking for a room in Hounslow and other West London areas with a budget of £400 - £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex
25 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Olga Lyczek, 37 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Olga Lyczek
37 years · Female · Preschool teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi there, I'm a 37 y.o. professional working in childcare. I'm very friendly, tidy and organised. During my free time I enjoy cinema, cooking, going out with my friends, reading and spending time with my lovely cat Poppy.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kira-Jo Thomas, 24 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Kira-Jo Thomas
24 years · Female · Merchandising admin assistant
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kira-Jo Thomas & im looking to move to London to achieve my head office dream in fashion 🖤 . Im looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £900 per month, preferably with some amazing girlies 🫶🏽
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Nikoletta, 22 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Nikoletta
22 years · Female · Healthcare project manager
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hii! My name’s Nicky and I’ve found my first grad job just outside London xx looking for a house in Ealing ( pref Ealing Broadway) I would absolutely love to find a home with people who are interested in making new friendships, having fun, exploring the city and making a space that’s comfy and warm!
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Georgia, 22 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Georgia
22 years · Female · Graduate Role
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I am Georgia, I am a recent Graduate starting my first grad role near Heathrow in late October. I am looking for flatmates who I can become friends with, go to the pub, go on walks etc.. rather than just co-existing. I am someone who is very outgoing, enjoy going outside and travelling, love Fr...
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Vihaa, 20 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Vihaa
20 years · Female · Placement year student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi guys! Looking for some people who like having fun once a while and also respect personal space. I’ll be out 9-5 on the weekdays and free to do whatever on the weekends. I have a lot of hobbies and I’m a gym girl if someone wants to partner up!
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ana Flores, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Ana Flores
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ana Flores and I'm looking for a place near Ealing with a budget of £900 per month. I'm a student and I have a super chill cat.
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Sarah, 25 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Sarah
25 years · Female · Business consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am 25 years old single female professional looking for female houseshare/flatshare. I am non smoker, don't have pets. Work from home once a week, prefer good access to amenities and transport links. I am clean, quiet and looking for a good place.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lee Davies, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Lee Davies
33 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently out of a long term relationship and seeking a place to live near work.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.