Male housemates in Poplar Tower Hamlets, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Bright, 29 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800Bright
29 years · Male · Health care assistant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Bright and I'm looking for a place in Enfield with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Enfield, Greater London, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Connor, 30 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250
Connor
30 years · Male · Nursery assistant
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Me (30 male) and my partner (31 male) are looking to move out and get are own space, we are both easy going people and love to have a good talk especially over a nice coffee. We love music and a sing along and also appreciate are own space. My partner is also an MMA fighter and trains but does keep...
Looking in: Colliers Wood Merton, London, Greater London, England, Tooting Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, South Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England & Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Mohanapriyan, 36 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mohanapriyan
36 years · Male · Dancer & Choreographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, moving in London from Singapore. Looking for an ensuite room. I love to keep my space tidy and welcoming. Would be great if you can get in touch with me if you have spare room too share. Thank you so much ☺️
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Brighton and Hove, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Michael Perry, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Michael Perry
34 years · Male · Logistics
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Michael Perry and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
MOHAMMED FAREA, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
MOHAMMED FAREA
24 years · Male · Currently seeking employment (receiving Universal Credit)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very interested as it is ready for immediate move-in.I am a clean, quiet, and responsible young man. I don't smoke and I don't have any pets. I am looking for a peaceful environment
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
mrs judit porsche, 47 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850mrs judit porsche
47 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm mrs judit porsche and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Raul Lavita, 38 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Raul Lavita
38 years · Male · Driver's mate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Raul Lavita and my partner and I are looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Najam, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Najam
25 years · Male · Real estate
- Moving now
I work at Heathrow alongside running my own real estate business. I’m clean, easygoing and pretty social. I enjoy chilling at home alongside occasionally going out. I’m respectful of other people’s space and like keeping the place clean and comfortable. Looking for friendly, easygoing housemates an...
Looking in: Hayes, Greater London, England, Ealing, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Rastra Dhoj Karki, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Rastra Dhoj Karki
24 years · Male · Professional Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi there, we are two friends, looking for two separate beds, our combined budget is 700, we can go a little bit more but we are tight so it may be hard. Nice to meet you!
Looking in: Carshalton, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Roshan, 30 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Roshan
30 years · Male · Warehouse supervisor
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Roshan and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross, Enfield and Haringey with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England, Enfield, Greater London, England, Tottenham Haringey, London, Greater London, England, Ponders End, Enfield, Greater London, England & Barnet, Greater London, England.
-
Satish Thamma, 34 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Satish Thamma
34 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Satish Thamma and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ealing Common Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950George
31 years · Male · Universal credit
- Moving now
Respectful and clean, payments always on time
Looking in: Harold Hill Havering, Romford, Greater London, England.
-
Nik, 39 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month New £1,500
Nik
39 years · Male · Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time, mostly from home, with 1–2 days a week in the office. I’m clean, easygoing and respectful of shared spaces. I’d love to find a place that feels like a comfortable home — somewhere relaxed rather than a party flat, but where we can also have a chat or hang out from time to time. Ou...
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Kaushal Dobariya, 33 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Kaushal Dobariya
33 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We are a couple and looking for a double room.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Krunal Wagh, 24 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Krunal Wagh
24 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
I will prefer to live with any roomie and prefer the room should be including bill and food
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Eren, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Eren
22 years · Male · Solicitor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I work 9-5 and stay at my parents' house on the weekends, I'm very clean and organised and outgoing with anyone new.
Looking in: Waltham Abbey, Essex, England.
-
Chun, 38 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chun
38 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Hello there. I am looking for a space for a couple with a daughter. The search has not been easy, but will be very sensible and look for a longer term tenancy if you wish.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Wembley, Greater London, England & Slough, England.
-
Samarth ABHANG, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Samarth ABHANG
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am student studying Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Mathews George, 20 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Mathews George
20 years · Male · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathews George and I'm looking for a room in Hounslow and other West London areas with a budget of £400 - £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,707 listings, create your free account.