Single housemates in Pollokshaws, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland
-
Roshni Francis, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Anna Larkin, 22 years, Female, budget £450 per month New £450
Anna Larkin
22 years · Female · PhD student
- Moving Aug 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anna Larkin and I'm a PhD student looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £450 per month. I'm good at cleaning up after myself in shared spaces and I'm fairly quiet.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
ellie, 32 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
ellie
32 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
32 F Clean, tidy, quiet. Enjoys gaming, TV. Doesn't drink.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Adewale Adegbola, 40 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Adewale Adegbola
40 years · Male · Lecturer/ Customer Assistant
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Adewale Adegbola and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Ricardo Dcruz, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Ricardo Dcruz
38 years · Male · Marine engineer
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ricardo Dcruz and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £500 per month. My WhatsApp no: .
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
James Grady, 44 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
James Grady
44 years · Male · Banksman
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm James Grady and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Cormac, 21 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Cormac
21 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hello, my name is Cormac and I'm 21 years old from Ireland. I have just graduated from university in Ireland with a degree in history and politics and am planning to move to Glasgow at the end of this summer to work full time. I'm open to stay with students/ postgraduates/ or other working people i...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Chris, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Chris
29 years · Male · Finance Professional
- Moving Nov
I’m easy going, clean and looking for someone with similar traits. Male or female
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Alex, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Alex
26 years · Male · Security personnel
- Moving now
Hi, I’m a working professional currently based in Glasgow and also completing my MSc in Cybersecurity. I’m clean, respectful and easy to live with. I’m quite chilled, sociable when the mood is right, but I also enjoy my own space. I’m looking for a comfortable place with friendly, considerate flatma...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Satyawart, 23 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Satyawart
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a postgraduate student at GCU with a polite, respectful, and easygoing personality. As an ambivert, I value both meaningful social interactions and personal space, allowing me to adapt well to different living environments. Having shared accommodation continuously since 2021 throughout my bache...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Magandeep Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Magandeep Kaur
20 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Magandeep Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Mark, 59 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Mark
59 years · Male · Taxi
- Moving now
Male 59 may need somewhere to live very soon
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Tisha, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Tisha
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Love travelling, cafe hopping, going out and thrifting
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Peter, 60 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Peter
60 years · Male · Fabricator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi Guys I'm a contractor at BAE Systems Govan. Looking for a weekly room to rent close to Govan. I Surf snowboard and mountain bike. Kind regards Peter
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland & Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Meher, 26 years, Female, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Meher
26 years · Female · Social Media Marketing and Digital Communications Intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Meher, a 26-year-old professional who has recently completed my MSc in Digital Marketing at the University of Manchester and am now starting a year-long internship. I’ve lived in Manchester during my postgraduate studies and really enjoyed having a sense of community around me, so I’m hop...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya, 21 years, Females, budget £500 per month Updated £500Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya
21 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re two friendly, responsible students who’ll be joining the University of Glasgow this September. We’re clean, respectful and easy-going, and we like keeping our living space tidy and comfortable. We’re also considerate of each other’s space and understand the importance of being respectful about...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
James gregory, 45 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400
James gregory
45 years · Male · Welder govan shipyard
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm James gregory and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £400 per month.. i start work at the govan shipyard end of october so need to fnd somewhere near G51 asap
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Ruby Mckerron, 18 years, Female, budget £600 per month New £600
Ruby Mckerron
18 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ruby Mckerron and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Chanelle, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month New £600
Chanelle
29 years · Female · Civil Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a 29year old professional looking for a nice flat/house to share.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Om Prakash Pandey, 36 years, Male, budget £350 per month New £350
Om Prakash Pandey
36 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I am Single guy, ready to move, working professional, looking for roommates or flatmates, male female all okay
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Esther, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Esther
23 years · Female · Design Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, My name is Esther and I'm 23 years old. I currently work as a design engineer, and I'm moving to Glasgow to be closer to my new job. I would prefer to share with women about my age, younger or older, who are also professionals. Im quite chill, as I like reading, painting (although im not very...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
MR DAVID MAXWELL & David, 53 years, Males, budget £450 per month £450
MR DAVID MAXWELL & David
53 years · Males · HR manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm MR DAVID MAXWELL and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Stephen Wheatley, 35 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Stephen Wheatley
35 years · Male · Joiner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Stephen Wheatley and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Iain Ross, 23 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Iain Ross
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Iain Ross and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,787 listings, create your free account.