Student housemates in Hounslow, Greater London, England
-
Charles, 22 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550 -
Amina, 25 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200Amina
25 years · Female · Sales colleague
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Amina and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Van, 24 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550Van
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Van and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £550 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Fazaluddin, 24 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Fazaluddin
24 years · Male · I work as technical innovation analyst intern
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Myself Fazaluddin I'm a student pursuing my master's in AI but also an intern.... Ask to know more
Looking in: Waterloo Lambeth, London, Greater London, England, East Ham Newham, London, Greater London, England, Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England, Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England & Woolwich Greenwich, London, Greater London, England.
-
Karim Ali, 33 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Karim Ali
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Respectful, clean and considerate, I am an easy going guy I don’t like to bother anyone and very understand I am just fully focus on my studies
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Luton, England.
-
Mariia Okseniuk, 19 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950Mariia Okseniuk
19 years · Female · Student, part-time working
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mariia Okseniuk and my partner and I are looking for a place in London with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Chandheni Kalyanakumar, 23 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Chandheni Kalyanakumar
23 years · Female · Studenr
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chan and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £600 per month I respect other privacy . Anyone who wants to team up also fine. And i need only female flatmate with me .
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Abby, 17 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Abby
17 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec 2030
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Abby and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
mari, 40 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200mari
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm mari and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Cameron, 21 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Cameron
21 years · Male · Student, musician
- Moving now
- Student
I'm a student, studying classical composition. I'm fairly quiet, considerate, and enjoy a calm space.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
kavita, 22 years, Female, budget £2,000 per month Updated £2,000
kavita
22 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I’m Kavita, a Chemistry graduate who will be starting my Master’s degree at UCL this September. I’m looking for a room in the Marylebone area and ideally hoping to move in around mid-August, although I’m flexible on dates for the right place. I’m friendly, outgoing and sociable, and I enjoy s...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Erva, 22 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Erva
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
To be completed...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Caterina & Andrea, 23 years, , budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Caterina & Andrea
23 years · Friends · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We're two students, very clean and quiet but also cheerful and thrilled about making new friends. We already have experience in house sharing.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwadarasimi Adegbembo & Tevin, 21 years, , budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Oluwadarasimi Adegbembo & Tevin
21 years · Couple · Student part time work
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! 😊 My name is Oluwadarasimi, I’m 21 years old and a second-year Children’s Nursing student at the University of Greenwich. I also work part-time in hospitality. My boyfriend is 22 years old, a third-year Aerospace Engineering student at Coventry University, and he also works part-time....
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Taki, 19 years, Other, budget £750 per month £750
Taki
19 years · Other · Production Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m a vegetarian artist based in London and will be starting a part-time Fine Arts degree this autumn. Alongside my studies, I work as a Fulfilment & Production Assistant for a local tech company, and I’m also developing my skills in video editing and taking on freelance creative work. I am a...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Emiliano Maury, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Emiliano Maury
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey! I'm Emiliano, a friendly and easy-going guy from Spain. I'm moving to London this September to study a Master's at King's College London. I'm tidy, respectful of shared spaces, and I believe good communication makes for a happy home. I enjoy cooking (and sharing meals!), I'm a big football a...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Maggie, 18 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Maggie
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving Mar 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for accommodation in London from march 2027, coming from Australia and 18 years old. I’m moving to London to explore and I am hoping to find a job over there aswell. I am organised, tidy and friendly
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 22 years, Female, budget £1,350 per month £1,350
Anna
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hello! I am looking for a female flatmate, to find a flat in SE1, Southwark or Borough with my friend and I. I am an international student from Senegal, starting an MSc at UCL this September. I have grown up across several countries so I am very used to living with people from different backgrounds....
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Daniel Makki, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Daniel Makki
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Looking to move to the UK, so I'm looking for a roommate.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Nathan, 21 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Nathan
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a 21 year old master degree student who just finished my undergrad at the university of Nottingham looking for a flat in north or east London with people similar to my age
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Lorenzo, 21 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250
Lorenzo
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m Lorenzo, I’m Italian, raised in London. I like music and film. I’m an engineering student looking for a flat in central east london.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Zijun Lin, 20 years, Male, budget £1,800 per month £1,800
Zijun Lin
20 years · Male · 1
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
LSE students, usually play games, read books, watch football, go to exhibitions, travel, and have no bad habits
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Hina, 20 years, Female, budget £1,400 per month £1,400
Hina
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Japanese student who studies at kings college London
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Marin, 20 years, Female, budget £1,300 per month Updated £1,300Marin
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marin and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,300 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,714 listings, create your free account.