Advanced search for housemates in Hertfordshire, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Ashley Drake, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Ashley Drake
46 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ashley Drake and I'm looking for a place in Welwyn with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
HmXa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400
HmXa
25 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm HmXa and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Peter William T Mallen, 56 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Peter William T Mallen
56 years · Male · Carpenter
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Peter William T Mallen and I'm looking for a place in Hoddesdon with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Chris Snow, 45 years, Male, budget £700 per month New £700
Chris Snow
45 years · Male · Warehouse worker
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Chris Snow and I'm looking for a place in Letchworth Garden City with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Toby, 24 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Toby
24 years · Male · Pilot
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a pilot based in Stansted and looking for a room to help with my 1 hour commute from Northampton. I am clean, friendly and open to meeting new people.
Looking in: Stansted, Essex, England, Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire, England & Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
DAVID ION, 37 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
DAVID ION
37 years · Male · HGV lead driver
- Moving Oct
Hey there! I’m a respectful and tidy professional who values a peaceful, organised home. I tend to keep a fairly quiet routine, balancing my time between work and my personal hobbies. I’m very conscious of shared spaces, always clean up after myself, and respect everyone's privacy and boundaries. Lo...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
George Panayiotou, 58 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
George Panayiotou
58 years · Male · Insurance
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm George Panayiotou and I'm looking for a place in Ware with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Ware, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Junviv, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Junviv
24 years · Male · Graduate civil engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Junviv and I'm looking for a place in Welwyn Garden City with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Richard, 50 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
Richard
50 years · Male · Other
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Richard and I'm looking for a place in Bishop'S Stortford with a budget of £850 per month. I'm very reliable. Friendly, quiet and thoughtfull. Clean and tidy. Need a room in or within 10 miles of Bishops Stortford for Language studies. Payment with universal credit is nessessary for a few m...
Looking in: Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Zan Dani, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Zan Dani
34 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zan Dani and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £1,000 per month. I'm clean, quiet and very social. I'm also very handy, qualifies electrician so can make sure the house is in good condition!
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Adam, 43 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
43 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a professional so out at work most of the days,after work going to the gym and pool so won’t be in during the day Weekends I spend with my sons as I recently divorced
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Ali, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Ali
29 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Because I'm working in potter bar at the coffe bistro so i wamma some place close to my work
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Chun, 38 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chun
38 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Hello there. I am looking for a space for a couple with a daughter. The search has not been easy, but will be very sensible and look for a longer term tenancy if you wish.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Wembley, Greater London, England & Slough, England.
-
Paul, 59 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Paul
59 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
Ultra clean and tidy quiet and freindly
Looking in: Buntingford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Nick
56 years · Male · Self-employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Male, mid fifties & working (self- employed). Looking for a house share in Royston. Would consider team ups with like- minded people in the future. I like TV, occasional nights out, reading & am interested in history, some sports etc. I am reasonably clean & tidy, easy to get along with and will be...
Looking in: Royston, Hertfordshire, England.
-
AMIR ALHAMAHMY, 23 years, Male, budget £1,050 per month New £1,050AMIR ALHAMAHMY
23 years · Male · Technician
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm AMIR ALHAMAHMY and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £1,050 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Malik, 24 years, Male, budget £300 per month New £300Malik
24 years · Male · PHD Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Malik and I'm looking for a place in Hitchin with a budget of £300 per month.
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bogdan, 38 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Bogdan
38 years · Male · Ambulance driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bogdan and I'm looking for a place in Borehamwood with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Khushal, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Khushal
26 years · Male · Amazon
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Khushal and I'm looking for a place in Welwyn Garden City with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hitesh, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Hitesh
35 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
I am working in hitchin so need a room in near my job so I am searching a room
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Lee Mennie, 44 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Lee Mennie
44 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lee Mennie and I'm looking for a place in Berkhamsted with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Anthony, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Anthony
23 years · Male · Bar tender
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Honestly not much, I’d like to live on my own pace and not be a burden to my parents I guess
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Sai Kumar, 24 years, Male, budget £300 per month £300Sai Kumar
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Am a Very charming guy,and very sensitive person
Looking in: AL1, Hertfordshire, England.
To search & view all 2,742 listings, create your free account.