Single housemates in Haymarket, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England
-
Bjork, 45 years, Female, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
lana, 19 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700
lana
19 years · Female · bartender
- Moving now
- Team up
hey im lana, im currently moving back too the uk on my own after 5 years in australia, i love going out for a drink whether it be the pub for a guinness or partying, im a very sociable person, i love music and play guitar and love going too gigs, im very responsible having moved country on my own bu...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
miftah, 25 years, Male, budget £350 per month New £350
miftah
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm miftah and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jessie Taylor, 22 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Jessie Taylor
22 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessie Taylor and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Nahalabi AP, 30 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Nahalabi AP
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nahalabi AP and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Castle, Bedford, England & Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Syeda Aeliya, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Syeda Aeliya
25 years · Female · Postgraduate Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im friendly and calm, easy to get along but mindful of someone's privacy. I cook great food and enjoy a good company for a movie or shopping spree
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
elise, 21 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
elise
21 years · Female · Dental Nurse
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm elise and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Isabel, 19 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Isabel
19 years · Female · internship at a company
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabel and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £350 per month. I'm a little bit shy at first but once I warm up I'm very social and extroverted. I love reading, dancing, and listening to music. I enjoy being with people but also my downtime, especially in the evenings....
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Freya, 21 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Freya
21 years · Female · Therapeutic Radiographer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m moving to Edinburgh in October 2026 and would love to find someone to flatshare with. I’m super clean, especially in shared spaces, and I’m always down for a coffee/pub trip. I’m not looking for any specific areas as I’ll have my car, and would prefer to live with another young professional...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Ben, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Ben
24 years · Male · Finance Accounts
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ben and I'm starting a new job in Newcastle at the end of September. I am looking for a place in the city centre of Newcastle with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Urfa, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Urfa
35 years · Male · Research
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I’m a calm, responsible, and respectful professional currently living in the UK. I value a clean, peaceful, and friendly home environment. I’m well-organised, non-smoker, and very mindful of shared spaces. I enjoy a quiet lifestyle during weekdays and appreciate mutual respect, privacy, and...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Santhoshmon Devasia, 32 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Santhoshmon Devasia
32 years · Male · Care assistant
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Santhoshmon Devasia and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Manasa Kondamudi, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Manasa Kondamudi
29 years · Female · Operations specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manasa Kondamudi and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Anne, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Anne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jehanne, 20 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Jehanne
20 years · Female · French language assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jehanne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month until the end of May.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Ahsan, 22 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Ahsan
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m an Architecture student at Northumbria university who loves to travel, socialise and try new things. I’m quite an active person when it comes to fitness.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Wassim, 19 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Wassim
19 years · Male · Customer service
- Moving Nov
- Team up
I work in public transport and Greggs on the side. I recently graduated college.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Paul, 42 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Paul
42 years · Male · Occupational therapy
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Professional male. Non smoker, Interests gym, cinema and travel
Looking in: Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sharuvinayak, 33 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sharuvinayak
33 years · Female · Finance analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean professional respectful person. Easy to get along with.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sultan, 27 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Sultan
27 years · Male · Young professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I am a 27 young professional from Switzerland. I'm looking for a room in Newcastle ideally starting from August 12th. I'm clean, respectful, and easy-going, and I have no problem living with others. Please feel free to reach out if you have something available! Thanks, Sultan
Looking in: Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Paritosh Adapawar, 25 years, Other, budget £500 per month £500Paritosh Adapawar
25 years · Other · Team member
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am friendly, tidy, and reliable who truly values a clean and peaceful living environment. I always clean up right after cooking, keep shared spaces spot less. While we love a warm chat and sharing a laugh in the evening, we also respect personal space and keep noise levels low during work nights t...
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Tay, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tay
24 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
trans woman 24 yrs freelance artist. I have a guarantor. on UC/PIP Generally keep myself to myself in my room, but like a chat sometimes. Good with doing chores, generally don't leave mess if I can help it. Willing/able to discuss problems if there is any. Available immediately.
Looking in: Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Victoria, 45 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Victoria
45 years · Female · Practitioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Will fill in when I have a little more time
Looking in: Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jojo, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Jojo
38 years · Male · Welder
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Jojo and I'm looking for a place in Wallsend with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.