40 years + housemates in Greenwich, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Aicha, 50 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Aicha
50 years · Female · Nanny
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m 50 and a full-time nanny, looking for a friendly, respectful and welcoming house share where everyone can feel at home. I’ve actually lived with the same housemate for 11 years, so I’m very comfortable with sharing a home and understand how important it is to respect each other’s routines...
Looking in: Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
mrs judit porsche, 47 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850mrs judit porsche
47 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm mrs judit porsche and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Jan, 65 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Jan
65 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Open minded, well travelled single woman. I enjoy meeting new people, young and old alike. Love walking, nature, dancing, the cinema and theatre, museums and exhibitions, food and wine !
Looking in: Chiswick, London, Greater London, England.
-
camila zanetti, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
camila zanetti
40 years · Female · Construction Project Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Camila, a 40-year-old Brazilian working as Construction Project Support in Central London. I'm a non-smoker, rarely drink alcohol, and I'm a quiet, clean, organised and respectful person. I'm looking for a place to truly feel at home, where people are friendly and enjoy some interaction, whi...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stephen, 60 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stephen
60 years · Male · Writer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am freelance writer with quiet, friendly, senior dog looking for accommodation in the Loughton / Buckhurst Hill / Waltham Abbey / Chingford area. Ideally would like a room, studio flat or outbuilding. I am also an experienced gardener so happy to help with the garden. Happy to pet sit should the...
Looking in: Loughton, Essex, England.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Sonya, 48 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Sonya
48 years · Female · Cleaning supervisor
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m clean and tidy, fun and out going, also know to give personal space, I also have a cat
Looking in: Hartley, Longfield, Kent, England.
To search & view all 2,754 listings, create your free account.