40 years + housemates in Greenford Ealing, Southall, Greater London, England
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hugh, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Hugh
46 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will add later ! With some more detail about me.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month Updated £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Aurora, 49 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Aurora
49 years · Female · Security guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a private person, looking for a quite house to live and rest. I like to read, watch tv, walking
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Justin Edwards, 40 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Justin Edwards
40 years · Male · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional from the North seeking a room Monday to Fridays for the next 6 months while I complete a project
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
David Chandler, 40 years, Male, budget £1,750 per month Updated £1,750David Chandler
40 years · Male · Duty Manager
- Moving now
Hi there, Im David. Recently returned to London from Cape town South Africa and looking for a home base. Im very friendly, tidy and respectful of ones private space. I work in hospitality so work till late most days so you will probably have the space to yourself a lot. hit me up if you think we wo...
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Laure, 48 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Laure
48 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am interested in a child friendly Monday-Friday term time place to ease our school commute. I get along with people who have good morals. I do not smoke nor drink. I am a Christian. Please do not hesitate to contact me if you require further information. Lre
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England & Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Herty, 40 years, Female, budget £100 per month £100
Herty
40 years · Female · Research Fellow
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a researcher at UCL. I am vegetarian and I meditate.
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lisa, 46 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lisa
46 years · Female · Insurance Professional/Theatre Student
- Moving now
Hi I’m Lisa, 46 years old, from Gloucester, I’m about to embark on a big life change and I am looking for a place to stay from 19th September. At the moment, I'm a full-time insurance professional, working for a green energy company, with a long held dream of being an actor and have been offered a...
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Slade, 52 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Slade
52 years · Male · Private Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a professional very respectful to all. Really neat and tidy. Just looking for a room near my kids for they stay in Battersea with their mum.
Looking in: SW11 2LA, Greater London, England.
-
Parveen, 42 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Parveen
42 years · Female · Benefits warehouse worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Parveen and my partner and I are looking for a place in Staines-Upon-Thames with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: Staines-Upon-Thames, Surrey, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Robert, 48 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Robert
48 years · Male · Transport
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Single Male late forties looking for room flexible on location please message me or text me.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
voyt zyzny, 55 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
voyt zyzny
55 years · Male · Customer care manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Artist, doing tattoos - no space for art paintings. Photographer, playing guitars, manager in construction industry . Love cooking, swimming, bike riding, sailing. Origin, Polish. living in England and Scotland nearly 30 years. DBS checked, often working building schools.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
Tiana G G, 43 years, Female, budget £850 per month Updated £850Tiana G G
43 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tiana G G and I'm looking for a place in Greater London with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Chris, 48 years, Other, budget £900 per month £900
Chris
48 years · Other · .
- Moving now
- Student
It’s 5 mins walking from Euston & Warren Street stations as well as being close to UCL.
Looking in: Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Douglas, 62 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Douglas
62 years · Male · Videographer, Editor, and Producer of Corporate & Social Content
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a 62 year old LGBTQ+ man who lives in the UK and works part time in video production and full time at the Hampstead Post Office. I don’t smoke or do drugs. I cook, bake, exercise, dabble in VR design & gaming, am an avid modern art/architecture/design fan, and enjoy EDM, K-pop, classical and jaz...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ben Morley, 42 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Ben Morley
42 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ben, 42, gay, and a psychodynamic counsellor relocating back to London from Cheltenham in the new year. I’m planning to build my private counselling practice in London, while working as a carer alongside it. I’m looking for a stable, welcoming queer home for a year or two while I get e...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Nandy, 45 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Nandy
45 years · Female · Personal Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello! I’m a friendly, tidy and respectful professional looking for a room in a calm, welcoming home. I’m considerate, clean and easy to live with. I’m always polite and friendly, but I also value personal space and a peaceful home. I always do my bit around the house and like to keep shared spaces...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ian, 40 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Ian
40 years · Male · Gym instructor
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey I’m relaxed and extremely clean and tidy Looking for a home that feels like home and not just a closed room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
PASCAL DENEVE, 59 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
PASCAL DENEVE
59 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
French gay man. I like cinema, theatre, exhibitions... I like reading, walking in London, cooking. I like my privacy but enjoy going out now and then for a drink. I would like to meet people who like living together in a clean and tidy place.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.