Male housemates in Gilmerton Dykes, Edinburgh, Scotland
-
Ollie, 32 years, Male, budget £500 per month Promoted £500 -
Ethan, 21 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Ethan
21 years · Male · Self-employed:
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there i im 21 years old i im currently self-employed i spend most of my time at the library and going out for walks I would consider myself easy going very open-minded very accommodating and outgoing i im a friendly person very respectful very tidy I am looking to start studying and going to scho...
Looking in: Craigour, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Scott Naysmith, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Scott Naysmith
52 years · Male · Self employed painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im 52, Single, quiet and like my own space, out working most days so only really around evenings most of the time.
Looking in: Loanhead, Midlothian, Scotland.
-
Repent Gura, 38 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Repent Gura
38 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm respectful, don't drink, clean and religious.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Marouane, 28 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Marouane
28 years · Male · Cnc machinist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, my name is Marouane. I'm originally from Morocco and work from 6:30 AM to 5:00 PM, so I have a busy schedule throughout the day. I'm an organized person and value a similar lifestyle in a roommate. In my free time, I enjoy playing football. Looking forward to finding a great flat share!
Looking in: Morningside, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Janes, 48 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Janes
48 years · Male · Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Quiet guy friendly guy looking for accommodation. Keep myself to myself but happy to socialise. Non smoker occasionally drink.
Looking in: City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Mukul Bagoriya, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Mukul Bagoriya
26 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I don’t have problem with any other i am open minded
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Antonis, 31 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Antonis
31 years · Male · PhD candidate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Antonis and I'm a fourth-year PhD student in Classics at the University of Edinburgh. I'm looking for a new place to stay from 1 January. Thanks. :)
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Jay, 28 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Jay
28 years · Male · Ex student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Jay. I’m already through my masters at Heriot Watt, currently working a boring temporary job. Seeking some interesting corporate rat-race kinds job. So I’m looking for a roommate. I'm very chill and easy going but lets not keep the undone dishes in the sink. I'm particular about cleanline...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Fyfe, 20 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Fyfe
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fyfe, a Chinese and Linguistics student at UOE and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh for £800/month. I'm relatively quiet, I love music, videogames, languages, travel and F1.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
MR SOHAIL AHMAD, 21 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
MR SOHAIL AHMAD
21 years · Male · Corporate job
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm MR SOHAIL AHMAD and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
MR VLADISLAV HRISTOV, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
MR VLADISLAV HRISTOV
45 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm MR VLADISLAV HRISTOV and my partner and I are looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
DIMOS, 24 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
DIMOS
24 years · Male · Master's student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Dimos, a 24-year-old Electrical and Computer Engineering graduate from Greece. I’ll be moving to Edinburgh for a 3-month internship and I’m looking for a place to stay from November to January. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and sociable. I enjoy meeting new people, going out, travelling...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Clark Robertson, 59 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Clark Robertson
59 years · Male · Psychotherapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a mature age professional. Psychotherapist and Clinical Supervisor. I am currently Scotland after leaving Australia. I do not smoke or drink and I follow a vegan diet. I do a bit of photography too, so always keen to get out and about with my camera. I am easy going and responsible. I would lik...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Rohil Sajeev, 32 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Rohil Sajeev
32 years · Male · Bartender
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a friendly person and I like to make good friends. Life is boring without friends
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Harry, 38 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Harry
38 years · Male · Telephony
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I’ve got a cute, 13yr old cockapoo who is very sweet. We like walks together. I’m looking to make friends in this city, and I make a mean chili con carne.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Calum, 28 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750Calum
28 years · Male · Hospitality manager
- Moving Jan 2027
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey I’m Calum, haven’t fully decided on moving yet but thought I’d give this a try in the hope to find some queer house shares. Would love to live in an energetic household but also tidy and professional.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Talib Sheikh, 21 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Talib Sheikh
21 years · Male · graphic desingner
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Talib Sheikh and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Daniel, 20 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Daniel
20 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Daniel and my partner and I are looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Stephen Nolan, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Stephen Nolan
46 years · Male · Safety Steward G4S
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I'm a friendly, respectful and easy-going person looking for somewhere I can call home long-term. I'm clean and considerate of shared spaces, happy to socialise but also understand the importance of giving people their own space. I work as an events steward, so I’m responsible and used to working wi...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Erich, 34 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Erich
34 years · Male · Applications Consultant (Software Engineer)
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Erich and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £900 per month. I'm 34 and work full-time as an Applications Consultant at EPCC, University of Edinburgh. I'm friendly, easy-going and fairly quiet, but I enjoy good company and a bit of a laugh. Outside work, my hobbies incl...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Nathen Harkness, 21 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Nathen Harkness
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m Nate, from Inverness. I’m currently studying physical health and fitness at Napier. I’m a clean and considerate flatmate looking for someone who would also respect the flat space. A bit about myself, I’m a basketball player who loves going to the gym and playing loads of different sports. I love...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Khal, 31 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month Updated £1,500Khal
31 years · Male · PhD student at the University of Edinburgh
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I'm a friendly, considerate roommate who values cleanliness and clear communication. I respect personal space but also enjoy socializing, whether it's sharing a meal or a good conversation. I'm reliable with household responsibilities and always aim to create a positive, peaceful living environment.
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Tomasz Ros, 32 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000Tomasz Ros
32 years · Male · Estate agent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for a room in Edinburgh area
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,732 listings, create your free account.