Single housemates in George Green, Slough, England
-
Adrian, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month Promoted £600 -
Steve, 58 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Steve
58 years · Male · Distribution specialist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Amersham with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Devinder, 47 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Devinder
47 years · Male · Healthcare Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Non-smoker, chilled out and active individual. If you have pets, don't be surprised if they come hang with me lol.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
sammie, 26 years, Other, budget £800 per month £800
sammie
26 years · Other · customer support/ actor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm sammie and I'm looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Mathews George, 20 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Mathews George
20 years · Male · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathews George and I'm looking for a room in Hounslow and other West London areas with a budget of £400 - £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex
25 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Kira-Jo Thomas, 24 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Kira-Jo Thomas
24 years · Female · Merchandising admin assistant
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kira-Jo Thomas & im looking to move to London to achieve my head office dream in fashion 🖤 . Im looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £900 per month, preferably with some amazing girlies 🫶🏽
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Nikoletta, 22 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Nikoletta
22 years · Female · Healthcare project manager
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hii! My name’s Nicky and I’ve found my first grad job just outside London xx looking for a house in Ealing ( pref Ealing Broadway) I would absolutely love to find a home with people who are interested in making new friendships, having fun, exploring the city and making a space that’s comfy and warm!
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Georgia, 22 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Georgia
22 years · Female · Graduate Role
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, I am Georgia, I am a recent Graduate starting my first grad role near Heathrow in late October. I am looking for flatmates who I can become friends with, go to the pub, go on walks etc.. rather than just co-existing. I am someone who is very outgoing, enjoy going outside and travelling, love Fr...
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Vihaa, 20 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Vihaa
20 years · Female · Placement year student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi guys! Looking for some people who like having fun once a while and also respect personal space. I’ll be out 9-5 on the weekdays and free to do whatever on the weekends. I have a lot of hobbies and I’m a gym girl if someone wants to partner up!
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ana Flores, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Ana Flores
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Sep 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ana Flores and I'm looking for a place near Ealing with a budget of £900 per month. I'm a student and I have a super chill cat.
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Sarah, 25 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Sarah
25 years · Female · Business consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am 25 years old single female professional looking for female houseshare/flatshare. I am non smoker, don't have pets. Work from home once a week, prefer good access to amenities and transport links. I am clean, quiet and looking for a good place.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Olga Lyczek, 37 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900
Olga Lyczek
37 years · Female · Preschool teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi there, I'm a 37 y.o. professional working in childcare. I'm very friendly, tidy and organised. During my free time I enjoy cinema, cooking, going out with my friends, reading and spending time with my lovely cat Poppy.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lee Davies, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Lee Davies
33 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently out of a long term relationship and seeking a place to live near work.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Francisco, 37 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Francisco
37 years · Male · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces. I’m easy going and considerate of the people I live with. I enjoy having a chat and socialising with flatmates, but I also appreciate everyone having their own space and routine. I’m responsible with bills and household chores and would love to find a...
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR
25 years · Male · Hospitality worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It is because I believe in making communication and networking for a better future. Maybe my roommate gives me the best advice of life .
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Arianna, 19 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Arianna
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
studying filmmaking in london starting september, im very clean and tidy, love movies, sports, going out and meeting new people!!
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Prachii Patel, 25 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650Prachii Patel
25 years · Female · Physiotherapist
- Moving now
- Team up
Interesting in Ealing area. Looking for rental property
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Kiana, 18 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Kiana
18 years · Female · Actor/artist
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey it’s Kiana, Looking for roomies like f.r.i.e.n.d.s ;)
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
hayden, 33 years, Male, budget £890 per month £890
hayden
33 years · Male · jobless
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
im a quiet person who likes my own space i dont drink or smoke looking for somewhere quiet to live to try to live my life
Looking in: Slough, England, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, Aldershot, Hampshire, England & Farnborough, Hampshire, England.
-
John Bloodworth, 52 years, Male, budget £900 per month New £900John Bloodworth
52 years · Male · Computer Consultant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm John Bloodworth and I'm looking for a place in Bracknell Forest with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Bracknell Forest, England.
-
Karthikeya, 35 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Karthikeya
35 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karthikeya and I'm looking for a place in Bracknell with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England.
-
Chinmay, 28 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Chinmay
28 years · Male · Tutor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chinmay and I'm looking for a place in Bracknell with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England.
-
Karan Dallor, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Karan Dallor
29 years · Male · Shift Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karan Dallor and I'm looking for a place in Bracknell with a budget of £600 per month. I'm moving here from London and looking forward to move ASAP
Looking in: Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England.
To search & view all 2,754 listings, create your free account.