Single housemates in Crouch End Haringey, London, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Selapeng, 19 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Selapeng
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Selapeng and I'm looking for a place in Hertford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Hertford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anna
25 years · Female · Communications Executive
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Anna, a female professional working full-time in communications in Sutton. I’m quiet, friendly, clean and tidy, and considerate of other people’s space. I enjoy a peaceful home, but I’m always happy to have a chat or share a cup of tea. I’m looking for a furnished double room in Sutton o...
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Damilola, 20 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Damilola
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Damilola and I'm looking for a place in Hillingdon with a budget of £600 per month. I am friendly and very accomodationg, Irespect people’s boundaries
Looking in: Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
MR ADEL AKHTAR, 35 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
MR ADEL AKHTAR
35 years · Male · Despatch operative
- Moving now
- Team up
British Born National Great respectful atmoshphere clean tidy. Sports , gym , music , cooking , entertainment , looking for like minded happy people.
Looking in: Richmond upon Thames, Hampton, Greater London, England.
-
Aurora, 49 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Aurora
49 years · Female · Security guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a private person, looking for a quite house to live and rest. I like to read, watch tv, walking
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Justin Edwards, 40 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Justin Edwards
40 years · Male · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional from the North seeking a room Monday to Fridays for the next 6 months while I complete a project
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Henrietta Frimpong, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Henrietta Frimpong
29 years · Female · Any
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Henrietta Frimpong and I'm looking for a place in Feltham with a budget of £600-700 per month.
Looking in: Feltham, Greater London, England.
-
Dale, 40 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Dale
40 years · Male · Builder
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dale and I'm looking for a place in Feltham with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Feltham, Greater London, England.
-
Alan, 49 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
Alan
49 years · Male · Senior Warehouse Technician - Live Events
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alan and I'm looking for a place in Uxbridge with a budget of £300 per month. I am currently looking to transfer to Uxbridge due to our east midlands warehouse closing. I have a family in Newark so I will probably just be looking for Monday to Friday or even just 4 days in the week as I'll...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Catalina Reciulschi, 27 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Catalina Reciulschi
27 years · Female · Dental nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet and hard working person, most of the time at work. I love to travel, peace and coffee
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Sanmy, 26 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Sanmy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Sanmy and I'm looking for a box room in Uxbridge with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
gabrielle, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600gabrielle
21 years · Female · professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Working professional looking for a single room in any locations listed. I'm quiet and clean, and only looking to rent for 6-7 months.
Looking in: Pinner, Greater London, England, Harrow, Greater London, England, Harrow on the Hill, Harrow, Greater London, England, Ruislip, Greater London, England & Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Sam, 29 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Sam
29 years · Male · Bar associate
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I’m Sam, 29, and I work full-time at Wetherspoons in Heathrow Terminal 5. I’m looking for somewhere to move into as soon as possible. I’m easy-going, clean, tidy and respectful of other people’s space, and I always pay my rent and bills on time. Outside of work I spend most of my time at the gym...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Hein, 19 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500Hein
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
My name is Hein Htet and I am a 19 year old Uni student. I am outgoing, respectful and friendly with everybody. I take care of my room and shared places to stay clean and safe.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Akhil Meloth Ashok, 23 years, Male, budget £723 per month Updated £723Akhil Meloth Ashok
23 years · Male · Looking for work
- Moving now
I am a recent postgrad from the University of St Andrews
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 29 years, Female, budget £580 per month £580Anna
29 years · Female · waitress pub
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a quiet and clean person. I respect other people space.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England, Feltham, Greater London, England, Hayes, Greater London, England, West Drayton, Greater London, England & Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
loojaa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400loojaa
25 years · Male · student
- Moving now
Am from Nepal, student @Brunel University London.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,715 listings, create your free account.