Female housemates in Cowgate, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
-
Bjork, 45 years, Female, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Nahalabi AP, 30 years, Female, budget £350 per month New £350
Nahalabi AP
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nahalabi AP and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Castle, Bedford, England & Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Syeda Aeliya, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500
Syeda Aeliya
25 years · Female · Postgraduate Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im friendly and calm, easy to get along but mindful of someone's privacy. I cook great food and enjoy a good company for a movie or shopping spree
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
elise, 21 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
elise
21 years · Female · Dental Nurse
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm elise and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Isabel, 19 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350
Isabel
19 years · Female · internship at a company
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Isabel and I'm looking for a place in Edinburgh with a budget of £350 per month. I'm a little bit shy at first but once I warm up I'm very social and extroverted. I love reading, dancing, and listening to music. I enjoy being with people but also my downtime, especially in the evenings....
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Freya, 21 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Freya
21 years · Female · Therapeutic Radiographer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m moving to Edinburgh in October 2026 and would love to find someone to flatshare with. I’m super clean, especially in shared spaces, and I’m always down for a coffee/pub trip. I’m not looking for any specific areas as I’ll have my car, and would prefer to live with another young professional...
Looking in: Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland.
-
Manasa Kondamudi, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Manasa Kondamudi
29 years · Female · Operations specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Manasa Kondamudi and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Anne, 22 years, Female, budget £350 per month £350Anne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Anne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Jehanne, 20 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Jehanne
20 years · Female · French language assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jehanne and I'm looking for a place in Newcastle Upon Tyne with a budget of £500 per month until the end of May.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Sharuvinayak, 33 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sharuvinayak
33 years · Female · Finance analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Clean professional respectful person. Easy to get along with.
Looking in: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Tay, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tay
24 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
trans woman 24 yrs freelance artist. I have a guarantor. on UC/PIP Generally keep myself to myself in my room, but like a chat sometimes. Good with doing chores, generally don't leave mess if I can help it. Willing/able to discuss problems if there is any. Available immediately.
Looking in: Heaton, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England & Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Victoria, 45 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Victoria
45 years · Female · Practitioner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Will fill in when I have a little more time
Looking in: Gateshead, Tyne and Wear, England.
-
Natalie, 51 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Natalie
51 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Natalie and I'm looking for a place in Blyth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Blyth, Northumberland, England.
-
Rosalyn, 30 years, Female, budget £250 per month £250Rosalyn
30 years · Female · Zoo keeper
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for room in house share. Clean, tidy and friendly housemate.
Looking in: Northumberland, England.
-
Vic, 20 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Vic
20 years · Female · Unemployed (PIP + UC)
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm V and I'm looking for a place in County Durham with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: County Durham, England.
To search & view all 2,781 listings, create your free account.