40 years + housemates in Canary Wharf Tower Hamlets, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Jan, 65 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Jan
65 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Open minded, well travelled single woman. I enjoy meeting new people, young and old alike. Love walking, nature, dancing, the cinema and theatre, museums and exhibitions, food and wine !
Looking in: Chiswick, London, Greater London, England.
-
Anielia Thomas, 43 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Anielia Thomas
43 years · Female · Cabin Crew/ Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a friendly creative, easy going, and respectful . I love travelling, art, enjoy socialising but also appreciate others privacy. I have 2 jobs, cabin crew so will be away occasionally and work as a carer in Orpington. I’m also very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Orpington, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stephen, 60 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stephen
60 years · Male · Writer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am freelance writer with quiet, friendly, senior dog looking for accommodation in the Loughton / Buckhurst Hill / Waltham Abbey / Chingford area. Ideally would like a room, studio flat or outbuilding. I am also an experienced gardener so happy to help with the garden. Happy to pet sit should the...
Looking in: Loughton, Essex, England.
-
camila zanetti, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
camila zanetti
40 years · Female · Construction Project Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Camila, a 40-year-old Brazilian working as Construction Project Support in Central London. I'm a non-smoker, rarely drink alcohol, and I'm a quiet, clean, organised and respectful person. I'm looking for a place to truly feel at home, where people are friendly and enjoy some interaction, whi...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
mrs judit porsche, 47 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850mrs judit porsche
47 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm mrs judit porsche and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Aidan, 47 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Aidan
47 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
Single male 47, non drinker looking for a room in a quite location with easy access to train station
Looking in: Epping, Essex, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month New £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Jacqueline Weston, 47 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Jacqueline Weston
47 years · Female · Support Worker
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Im a support worker, on my free time I do roller skating since I was a figure skater and swimmer during my athlete days, I moved here because this is where I stayed with my father when I was younger, I am in Irish citizen and I have the right to move and work in the UK.
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,733 listings, create your free account.