40 years + housemates in Brentford, England
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Robert, 48 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
Robert
48 years · Male · Transport
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Single Male late forties looking for room flexible on location please message me or text me.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 40 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Alex
40 years · Male · Manager
- Moving now
I am looking for a friendly flatmate in London.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
Tiana G G, 43 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Tiana G G
43 years · Female · Unemployed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Tiana G G and I'm looking for a place in Greater London with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
voyt zyzny, 55 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
voyt zyzny
55 years · Male · Customer care manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Artist, doing tattoos - no space for art paintings. Photographer, playing guitars, manager in construction industry . Love cooking, swimming, bike riding, sailing. Origin, Polish. living in England and Scotland nearly 30 years. DBS checked, often working building schools.
Looking in: Greater London, England.
-
Sosaan Nyland, 59 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Sosaan Nyland
59 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am moving from Canada. I have two female West Highland Terriers who are 15 years old. They sleep most of the time. I’m easy going. Very tidy. Like exploring new places, making friends and enjoying life. As I am self-employed, I will be working for home. I am looking for a home with a small garde...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England & Luton, England.
-
Bogdan Danut Arusoaei, 40 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Bogdan Danut Arusoaei
40 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Bob and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Eduardo, 40 years, Male, budget £150 per month £150
Eduardo
40 years · Male · Part time student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Eduardo and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £150 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 42 years, Male, budget £395 per month £395
Alex
42 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in Greater London and 30 mile radius with a budget of £395 per month. Very quiet, down to earth, can be both introverted and extroverted - adaptable for all places and people!
Looking in: Greater London, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Anupma, 51 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anupma
51 years · Female · Film curator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I'm British-Indian, 50, married, female and currently based in Vienna, Austria. I'm looking for a long-term accommodation for myself in London with a budget of £800 - £900 per month (incl. all bills) as I'll be moving to London to take up full-time employment towards November end. I am a non-...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Stacey, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stacey
57 years · Female · Team Manager
- Moving Oct
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Ideally East London, I work Monday to Fridays in Finsbury Park, and love my job, I work for a charity [have full DBS], so no criminal record. I'm a clean & tidy person. Very chilled, love food and cooking, love animals, but don't have any. Like to read actual books, [not on a kindle]. Watch anythin...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Emily, 57 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Emily
57 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Emily and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of around £1,000 or so per month. I'm a technology professional, relaxed and flexible Aussie, enjoy both social and chill time. I value clean shared spaces, and love to contribute to people's projects or challenges any way I can :).
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Leon Saunders, 43 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Leon Saunders
43 years · Male · Onboard Crew
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Leon and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £500 per month. I'm seeking a clean, comfortable room in a relaxed household. Respectful, tidy, and easygoing. I keep shared spaces neat, I communicate clearly, and I’m considerate with noise and schedules. Looking for a respect...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Douglas, 62 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Douglas
62 years · Male · Videographer, Editor, and Producer of Corporate & Social Content
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a 62 year old LGBTQ+ man who lives in the UK and works part time in video production and full time at the Hampstead Post Office. I don’t smoke or do drugs. I cook, bake, exercise, dabble in VR design & gaming, am an avid modern art/architecture/design fan, and enjoy EDM, K-pop, classical and jaz...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ben Morley, 42 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Ben Morley
42 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Ben, 42, gay, and a psychodynamic counsellor relocating back to London from Cheltenham in the new year. I’m planning to build my private counselling practice in London, while working as a carer alongside it. I’m looking for a stable, welcoming queer home for a year or two while I get e...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Nandy, 45 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Nandy
45 years · Female · Personal Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hello! I’m a friendly, tidy and respectful professional looking for a room in a calm, welcoming home. I’m considerate, clean and easy to live with. I’m always polite and friendly, but I also value personal space and a peaceful home. I always do my bit around the house and like to keep shared spaces...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Ian, 40 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Ian
40 years · Male · Gym instructor
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey I’m relaxed and extremely clean and tidy Looking for a home that feels like home and not just a closed room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
PASCAL DENEVE, 59 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750
PASCAL DENEVE
59 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
French gay man. I like cinema, theatre, exhibitions... I like reading, walking in London, cooking. I like my privacy but enjoy going out now and then for a drink. I would like to meet people who like living together in a clean and tidy place.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Laura, 40 years, Female, budget £750 per month New £750Laura
40 years · Female · event staff/construction
- Moving Dec
- Team up
Hi, I'm Laura and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Maria, 56 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Maria
56 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Maria and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Shahzad, 40 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Shahzad
40 years · Male · manager - Proffesional - Consultancy
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Adam and I'm looking for a place in Manchester and London with a budget of £800 per month. Working professional - will be in office the majority of the time and in Manchester/London for approx 2.5/3 weeks a month.
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Emmanuel, 43 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200Emmanuel
43 years · Male · Life Coach
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Emmanuel and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
mari, 40 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200mari
40 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm mari and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,715 listings, create your free account.