Off campus housing near City and Guilds of London Art School
-
Ealing, England W13 9DE, Furnished room with ensuite in an apartment, £1,000 per month Promoted £1,000 inc.
-
Barrow Close, London, England N21 3BE, Furnished room in an apartment, £630 per month £630 inc.
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Large room with your own modern sofa and glass dining table with high speed Wi-Fi, balcony seating area in Nice worm weather short and long term contract welcome
About 9.5mi from you
-
Barking and Dagenham, England IG11 9PL, Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment, £800 per month £800 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment
- Private room
- Own bathroom
I am looking for a female flat mate to share my flat with. You will have your own bathroom so no need to share with me. The flat is super clean with ALL BILLS included. Shared living room and kitchen. I am extremely friendly and approachable, please contact me for further information.
About 9.5mi from you
-
Ealing, England W13 9DE, Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment, £800 per month £800 inc.Furnished room with own bathroom in an apartment
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Address is Hilda road in Hanwell Ub24fq The room Fits a double bed and lots of wardrobe space and you have use of the main bathroom as I have an on suite. The appartment is gorgeous in a gated community in Hanwell It’s near Ealing. All Neighbours are friendly and a real Sense of communit...
About 9.5mi from you
-
Lebanon Park, Richmond upon Thames, England TW1 3DG, Furnished room in an apartment, £672 per month £672
Lebanon Park, Richmond upon Thames, England
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Lebanon Court TWICKENHAM - Address not showing correctly. Very chilled flat, professional tenants, shared living, kitchen and bathroom. Bills (incl council tax, wifi, electricity and water) about £130 p/ month. 10 min walk to Twickenham train station. 20-30 mins to Central. Buses from outsi...
About 9.6mi from you
-
Richmond upon Thames, England TW10 7YE, Furnished room with own bathroom in a house, £1,250 per month £1,250 inc.
Furnished room with own bathroom in a house
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Not to be missed. The chance to enjoy almost exclusive use of this second floor beautifully furnished space, containing your own double bedroom, sitting room and bathroom. You also have use of a balcony to relax and enjoy a coffee whilst taking in the view of the Thames. Part of a family home i...
About 9.8mi from you
-
Greenhaven Drive, Greenwich, England SE28 8FT, Furnished room in a house, £675 per month £675 inc.
Greenhaven Drive, Greenwich, England
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Small single Room in Spacious House | £700pcm | SE28 📍 Greenhaven drive, London, SE28 8ft 🗓 Available Now A cosy small single room is available in a friendly, well-kept house — ideal for someone looking for affordable, comfortable living with easy links across Southeast London. ✨ Key Det...
About 9.8mi from you
-
Naveen, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Naveen
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Naveen and I'm looking for a place in Richmond upon Thames with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Richmond upon Thames, Twickenham, Greater London, England.
-
Sandip, 68 years, Male, budget £900 per month New £900Sandip
68 years · Male · Doing medical locum work.
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sandip and I'm looking for a place in Brent and neighbouring areas with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Preston Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
London, England SE2 9SE, Furnished room with ensuite in a house, £1,050 per month Promoted £1,050 inc.
-
Grishma, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month New £500Grishma
29 years · Female · Care taker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Grishma and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Kingsbury Brent, London, Greater London, England.
-
Fatou Dibba, 28 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Fatou Dibba
28 years · Female · Early years educator
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Fatou Dibba and I'm looking for a place in Kingston Upon Thames with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, England.
-
Samantha Iz, 23 years, Female, budget £725 per month £725
Samantha Iz
23 years · Female · Asset operations admin
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Samantha Iz and I'm looking for a place in Kingston Upon Thames / Surbiton with a budget of £725 per month with all bills included.
Looking in: Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, England.
-
Gracie, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Gracie
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gracie and I’m Looking to fill a 4 bed all girls house :) in Kingston- upon-Thames, south west London. I’m into fashion, art, music & women’s football. I’m easy going and social yet respect downtime and space to chill.
Looking in: Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, England.
-
Looka, 30 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Looka
30 years · Male · Hairdressers barber
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Looka and I'm looking for a place in Kingston Upon Thames with a budget of £750 per month.
Looking in: Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London, England.
-
Brent, England HA9 8PR, Shared furnished room with ensuite in a house, £1,050 per month Updated £1,050 inc.
Shared furnished room with ensuite in a house
- Shared room
- Ensuite
- Parking
We are a Gujarati couple living with our 13 year old boy in our own 5 bedroom house. We let out one of our spare double bedroom with attached bathroom only to pure vegetarian, non-smoker and non-alcoholic person. There are two rooms and one can be used as an office room by the same person who...
About 10.1mi from you
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Barking and Dagenham, England IG11 0ZP, Shared furnished room in an apartment, £1,000 per month New £1,000 inc.
Shared furnished room in an apartment
- Shared room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
A spacious double room is available in a beautiful, modern 3-bedroom apartment in the sought-after Barking Riverside development. The apartment has a large open-plan kitchen, dining and living area, plenty of natural light and a generous balcony overlooking the landscaped grounds. The apartmen...
About 10.2mi from you
-
Richmond upon Thames, England TW2 7RA, Furnished room in a house, £850 per month £850 inc.
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
- Wi-Fi
This UNIQUE property is situated in a great location with in a sought after area in Twickenham. With excellent transport links to Richmond and central London. Along with surrounding areas. The property includes the following: - Room 1 - BALCONY ROOM - Personal fridge freezer in rooms - Excel...
About 10.4mi from you
-
Edgware, England HA8 0SX, Furnished room in a house, £850 per month £850
Furnished room in a house
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
Comfortable room, available turnished or unfurnished, ideal for an individual lodger looking for a quiet home. About the Home You will be lodging in a clean, quiet, and well-maintained live-in home with access to shared kitchen and bathroom facilities. High-speed Wi-Fi and all household bills are...
About 10.6mi from you
-
South Croydon, England CR2 9JN, Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a studio, £1,050 per month £1,050 inc.Unfurnished room with own bathroom in a studio
- Private room
- Own bathroom
- Wi-Fi
Luxury private studio to rent own en-suite decorated in a hi spec condition. Underfloor heating. French doors leading to a patio. Very peaceful place to live with nature being the sound. Would suite a profession discreet gay man. 3 other gay males live in the main house
About 10.6mi from you
-
Devika Subhash, 20 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Devika Subhash
20 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Devika Subhash and I'm looking for a place in Teddington with a budget of £900 per month. Ladies only accommodation
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Lance, 39 years, Male, budget £750 per month £750Lance
39 years · Male · Painter
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Work / gym likes music and friendly and likes to chill
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,737 listings, create your free account.