Male housemates in Wood Top Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Lancashire, England
-
Chris Orrell, 60 years, Male, budget £550 per month Promoted £550
-
Marc, 39 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Marc
39 years · Male · Production operative
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Marc and I'm looking for a place in Chorley with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Chorley, Lancashire, England.
-
George, 22 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
George
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm George and I'm looking for a place in Salford.
Looking in: Salford, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Mohanapriyan, 36 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mohanapriyan
36 years · Male · Dancer & Choreographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, moving in London from Singapore. Looking for an ensuite room. I love to keep my space tidy and welcoming. Would be great if you can get in touch with me if you have spare room too share. Thank you so much ☺️
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Brighton and Hove, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Sean, 24 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Sean
24 years · Male · Actor/Medical Assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m 24 years old, working professional for the NHS and I am moving back from London after a couple years here. I am an actor and will be attending Manchester School of Acting. I’m really sociable and love the Manchester night life, especially around Northern Quarter, but also enjoy chilling in st...
Looking in: Northern Quarter, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Terence, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Terence
51 years · Male · Engineering
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
im currently looking for somewhere to live in the manchester area preferably not to far from m9 as i have familt near by. id ideally like to live with one other flat mate (male) or (female) rarther than a large house share.a little bir about me im in engineering as a fitter and work 5 days a week so...
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England.
-
Josepe, 30 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Josepe
30 years · Male · Simgel
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Josepe and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,300 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Greater Manchester, England.
-
Simon O'Grady-Braybrooke, 52 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Simon O'Grady-Braybrooke
52 years · Male · Technology
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Simon O'Grady-Braybrooke and I'm looking for a place in Greater Manchester with a budget of £500 per month. Pet friendly have a 2 year dog my faithful companion called Bo.
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England.
-
Calum, 19 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700
Calum
19 years · Male · full time
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
metalhead moving to manchester in October/November looking for someone who is also clean and respectful love guitar, music, cars and other hobbies
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England.
-
Idris, 24 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Idris
24 years · Male · Civil engineer graduate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Idris and I'm looking for a place in Manchester with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England & City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Giovanni, 30 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Giovanni
30 years · Male · Financial Services
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Giovanni and I'm looking for a place in Manchester with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Aayan pirzada, 19 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Aayan pirzada
19 years · Male · Office
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aayan pirzada and I'm looking for a place in Manchester or around. I’ve just come back from doing a working holiday in Zante. I do work 5 days a week but love going out / traveling / movie nights in and love a bit of food. Looking for flatmates or someone to buddy up with message me! My Snap...
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, Greater Manchester, England & City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Bobby, 29 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Bobby
29 years · Male · Sales
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 29 and looking to move into central Manchester, ideally around January but I’m flexible and happy to move sooner for the right person. I’d love to find one flatmate to get a nice 2 bed place with rather than move into a big house share. I’m active and sociable, into the gym, running, sport, m...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
James, 32 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
James
32 years · Male · Despatch Worker
- Moving now
I'm A Dude With Good Sense Of Humour, Job Keeps Me Busy.
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Evald Dibia, 24 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Evald Dibia
24 years · Male · TA
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Evald Dibia and I'm looking for a place in Manchester with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Shahzad, 40 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Shahzad
40 years · Male · manager - Proffesional - Consultancy
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Adam and I'm looking for a place in Manchester and London with a budget of £800 per month. Working professional - will be in office the majority of the time and in Manchester/London for approx 2.5/3 weeks a month.
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Aland, 19 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Aland
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Looking to move in asap since I’ve got college coming up in Manchester
Looking in: City Centre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
affaan ahmed, 24 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
affaan ahmed
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm affaan ahmed and I'm looking for a place in Huddersfield and Manchester with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
mark, 29 years, Male, budget £750 per month New £750
mark
29 years · Male · Performance Nutritionist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm mark and I'm looking for a place in Salford and Manchester with a budget of £750 per month. I am the second from the right in the pic. Work in Sports so will be sleeping and up early but other than that i love sports, running, gym, outdoors and travelling. I like to cook and also go out...
Looking in: Salford, Greater Manchester, England, Salford Quays, Salford, Greater Manchester, England & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Matthew Allies, 23 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
Matthew Allies
23 years · Male · Lettings Negotiator
- Moving Nov
I'm Matthew, I am currently moving out into Manchester city centre for my new job in Deansgate. I am easy to live with, clean, self sufficient and I don't have any habits like smoking or vaping. I am into the gym, football, sports, things like pub quizzes and escape rooms. Also love games, both b...
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Marios, 25 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Marios
25 years · Male · Motorsport Journalist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Marios, I'm half English half Cypriot and I'm looking for a place in Salford, Stretford or in general central Manchester with a budget of £700-750 per month. I'm a friendly, clean and considerate person who enjoys a relaxed home environment. I work in motorsport journalism and digital media,...
Looking in: Salford, Greater Manchester, England, Stretford, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Joshua Hennigan, 30 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Joshua Hennigan
30 years · Male · Biotechnologist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Joshua and I'm looking for a place with a budget of £1,500 per month. I am originally from Ireland, currently based in Australia but keen to move back. Social and very into my fitness. Enjoy being outdoors and socialising so thats where I will spend most of my spare time.
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Mohammed, 27 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450
Mohammed
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohammed and I'm looking for a place in Manchester with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Matthew Medina, 35 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Matthew Medina
35 years · Male · Full time employment
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I am a mature working professional at a 5* Hotel at Manchester Airport. I am very friendly, polite and always respectful. I am clean and tidy. I am kind and good natured. I am very easy to get along with and always willing to help. I’m a painter and decorator in my spare time too. I like all musi...
Looking in: Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
To search & view all 2,724 listings, create your free account.