Single housemates in Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stephanie Owusu, 38 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Stephanie Owusu
38 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
I want one bedroom apartment to rent. Please send me a message if you have some available...thank you.
Looking in: Leyton, Greater London, England.
-
Peter, 28 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Peter
28 years · Male · Full time work
- Moving now
Hi I’m looking for a room to rent for long term I’m a 28 single male working 5 days a week with Epping Forest district council
Looking in: Harlow, Essex, England.
-
Corban, 45 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Corban
45 years · Male · Manager at urban outfitters
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey, I’m a Brummie moved down to London with work 2 years ago, although im 45 body and brain is still early 30’s :). I am the real Peter Pan ! I’m clean and tidy, enjoy being at home and relaxing with the odd night out to let my hair down now and then. I’m not a big drinker only really when I’m o...
Looking in: Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Leslie, 23 years, Male, budget £650 per month New £650
Leslie
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I’m looking for a friendly, comfortable house share from around 7 January 2027 for approximately 24 months. My requirements: * Budget: £650–£725 pcm, ideally including bills * Move-in date: January 2027 * Preferred areas: Acton, Acton Central, Chiswick, Hammersmith, Ealing...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England, Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England, Greenford, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Zoe, 22 years, Female, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Zoe
22 years · Female · Actor/writer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey !! Im Zoe (or Zozo), Aussie moving to London for work as an actor/writer & a new change in life. I’ve been described as easy going but someone you’d always want to be with on a night out! I’m a very creative person, painting, sewing, pottery making, etc and love meeting other creatives. I als...
Looking in: Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England, Shoreditch Hackney, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Walthamstow Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Maha Eldeen, 24 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Maha Eldeen
24 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am calm and friendly looking for a roommate. If anyone is looking to team up I am interested looking for a clean and responsible individual
Looking in: Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England, Enfield, Greater London, England, Edmonton, London, Greater London, England & Hackney, London, Greater London, England.
-
Max, 42 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000Max
42 years · Male · Researcher at UCL
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I am a busy academic living between London and Toronto, looking for a quiet place to rest after my office hours and flights. Clean, respectful, lowkey, quiet, gay. Looking to live with like-minded people somewhere North /North-East with a good commute to Bloomsbury.
Looking in: Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England & Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ridham Pansuria, 24 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Ridham Pansuria
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It will be great to have some roomies around for better communication and good living
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Max, 29 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000Max
29 years · Male · Sales
- Moving now
Sensible, but fun. Life is about balance, and keeping the place clean and tidy is great for one’s mental health haha!
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England, Dalston Hackney, London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England & Finsbury Park Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
Rayaan, 20 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Rayaan
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am very outgoing and friendly person who is tidy and quite.
Looking in: Islington, London, Greater London, England.
-
Karthik, 22 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Karthik
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a 22-year-old student who’s friendly, respectful and easy to live with. I love cooking (so there’ll often be good food in the kitchen!) and I’m into the gym, so I keep a pretty balanced and active lifestyle. I enjoy socialising and having a chat or the occasional shared meal, but I also really...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Hatfield Hyde, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, Harlow, Essex, England & Ware, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Stuti, 22 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Stuti
22 years · Female · Student/ Part-Time Job
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a bubbly and easygoing student looking for a friendly, comfortable place to call home. I’m super respectful of shared spaces, clean and considerate, and always happy to get along with housemates. I don’t smoke or drink and I’m not a party person, but I do love a chill, positive vibe and good...
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England & Greater London, England.
-
Adam, 43 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Adam
43 years · Male · Handyman
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a professional so out at work most of the days,after work going to the gym and pool so won’t be in during the day Weekends I spend with my sons as I recently divorced
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Aashika Bhattarai, 25 years, Female, budget £250 per month £250
Aashika Bhattarai
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I can easily gel with my friends and we will have great fun living together
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Latisha, 20 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Latisha
20 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Latisha and I'm looking for a place in Hatfield with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Ash, 30 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Ash
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ash, single person, a full-time IT professional. I'm clean, tidy, respectful, and a non-smoker. Your room looks like it could be a great fit for me. I'd be interested in arranging a viewing at your convenience. Please let me know your availability. Thanks, Ash
Looking in: Redbridge, Ilford, Greater London, England.
-
Ahaan, 27 years, Male, budget £550 per month Updated £550
Ahaan
27 years · Male · Postgraduate
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a graduating Master’s student looking for a clean, quiet, and friendly home. I spend most of my free time working peacefully on my PC, so I’m looking for a room with enough space for a desktop desk. I’m a very clean, respectful, and easygoing housemate who always pays rent on time and values...
Looking in: Romford, Greater London, England & Ilford, Greater London, England.
-
Sam, 30 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Sam
30 years · Female · Sport Coach, Master's Student
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Sam, 30, moving from New Zealand to London in early October for a full-time role as a Rowing Coach. I’m active, friendly and easy-going, and love sport, exploring new places, good food and being social. I’m looking for a friendly house where everyone has their own lives but is also up for a...
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Karim, 32 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Karim
32 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going guy trying to solve the flat hun odyssey in London!
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Brodie, 28 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Brodie
28 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Jul 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m looking forward to spending some time overseas, meeting new people and studying music production. I like to keep my spaces clean and clear. I’m sociable and a decent cook. I take short showers and my favourite guilty pleasure reality show is ‘Too Hot to Handle’.
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Eurica, 26 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Eurica
26 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I’m Eurica! I’m moving from Vancouver to London in October to broaden my scope with work:) I currently work as a stylist (styling clothing on models for editorials/campaigns) although hoping to dive more into the fashion industry in London! I’m a social girl, but value downtime. I enjoy Pilates,...
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,781 listings, create your free account.