40 years + housemates in Uxbridge, England
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Jan, 65 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Jan
65 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Open minded, well travelled single woman. I enjoy meeting new people, young and old alike. Love walking, nature, dancing, the cinema and theatre, museums and exhibitions, food and wine !
Looking in: Chiswick, London, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Matthew Davenport, 47 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Matthew Davenport
47 years · Male · Product Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Professional looking for a nice room in a friendly house.
Looking in: Maidenhead, Windsor And Maidenhead, England.
-
Steve, 58 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Steve
58 years · Male · Distribution specialist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Amersham with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Devinder, 47 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Devinder
47 years · Male · Healthcare Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Non-smoker, chilled out and active individual. If you have pets, don't be surprised if they come hang with me lol.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Johnson, 60 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600Johnson
60 years · Male · Team leader
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Johnson and I'm looking for a place in Chertsey with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chertsey, Surrey, England.
-
Nathan, 46 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nathan
46 years · Male · Construction manager
- Moving now
Easy going , relaxed guy . Can be fun and loves music
Looking in: Chertsey, Surrey, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
Aicha, 50 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Aicha
50 years · Female · Nanny
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m 50 and a full-time nanny, looking for a friendly, respectful and welcoming house share where everyone can feel at home. I’ve actually lived with the same housemate for 11 years, so I’m very comfortable with sharing a home and understand how important it is to respect each other’s routines...
Looking in: Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jakub, 51 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Jakub
51 years · Male · Restaurant supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jakub and I'm looking for a place in Weybridge with a budget of £500 per month. I work in Oatlands Park Hotel.
Looking in: Weybridge, Surrey, England.
-
Boah Vivian, 43 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Boah Vivian
43 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Boah Vivian and I'm looking for a place in Chesham with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Florin, 47 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Florin
47 years · Male · Detention officer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am clean , tidy , quiet , respectful, considerate.
Looking in: Kensington Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Nick
56 years · Male · Media Operations Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a flat share with one other person. Am working as a communications manager for a sports governing body and looking for fellow professionals. Am quiet and respectful in the home environment but would also enjoy getting to know any potential flatmate. I am naturally sociable and enjoy spen...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Gina Macarubbo, 51 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400
Gina Macarubbo
51 years · Female · Private carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
More affordable and good to have someone nit being alone.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Paula Finlayson, 45 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Paula Finlayson
45 years · Female · Logistics
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
First time look Ha ha ha Me Impatient
Looking in: Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Isay, 44 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Isay
44 years · Male · driver/qurier
- Moving now
Frindly,tidy and professional person. Also helpful and honest
Looking in: Byfleet, West Byfleet, Surrey, England.
-
Jack, 51 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Jack
51 years · Male · Freelance Sound & Video Engineer in Live Corporate Events
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
UPDATE: I am back in London and in urgent need of a double room! About me: I am in my early 50s, quiet and pretty self contained and keep to myself, clean, nerdy (web design, film/TV,) Musician & wannabe Music Teacher (bass guitar), Web Designer and love a gadget and something nerdy. I'm a me...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Islington, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Lambeth, Greater London, England.
-
Kate Bartlett, 64 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Kate Bartlett
64 years · Female · Cleaner
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kate Bartlett and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
David Chandler, 40 years, Male, budget £1,750 per month Updated £1,750David Chandler
40 years · Male · Duty Manager
- Moving now
Hi there, Im David. Recently returned to London from Cape town South Africa and looking for a home base. Im very friendly, tidy and respectful of ones private space. I work in hospitality so work till late most days so you will probably have the space to yourself a lot. hit me up if you think we wo...
Looking in: Clapham Junction Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Herty, 40 years, Female, budget £100 per month £100
Herty
40 years · Female · Research Fellow
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a researcher at UCL. I am vegetarian and I meditate.
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lisa, 46 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lisa
46 years · Female · Insurance Professional/Theatre Student
- Moving now
Hi I’m Lisa, 46 years old, from Gloucester, I’m about to embark on a big life change and I am looking for a place to stay from 19th September. At the moment, I'm a full-time insurance professional, working for a green energy company, with a long held dream of being an actor and have been offered a...
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,754 listings, create your free account.