Single housemates in Southgate, Enfield, Greater London, England
-
Szymon, 41 years, Male, budget £750 per month Promoted £750
-
Sai Kumar, 24 years, Male, budget £300 per month £300Sai Kumar
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Am a Very charming guy,and very sensitive person
Looking in: AL1, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Khushal, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Khushal
26 years · Male · Amazon
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Khushal and I'm looking for a place in Welwyn Garden City with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bianca, 34 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Bianca
34 years · Female · unemployed/ I get housing benefit
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am a 34 year old women extremely clean and tidy and considerate towards others a kind empathetic person with a caring nature I know the law has changed and pets can only be refused with good reason to as the law came into place May 1st 2026 Simba is a senior cat and is my life and needs to...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Zan Dani, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000
Zan Dani
34 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zan Dani and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £1,000 per month. I'm clean, quiet and very social. I'm also very handy, qualifies electrician so can make sure the house is in good condition!
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Paige, 28 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Paige
28 years · Female · Customer Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Xx xxx xxxx xxxx xxxxx xxxx xxxxx xxx x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x X x x x x x x x x x x x x
Looking in: Hertfordshire, England.
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Sudew, 23 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Sudew
23 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
I like to stay in calm place , so im looking a good room
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kiran Kocharekar, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Kiran Kocharekar
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Friendly, net and clean, social working in an restaurant
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hugh, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Hugh
46 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will add later ! With some more detail about me.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Syang Lama, 31 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Syang Lama
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a decent polite guy who respecta people and I’m friendly also love to stay in a clean room and I’m helpful.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Hemanth, 30 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Hemanth
30 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
Hi. Human. I eat food. Drink coffee. Sleep. Study.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Anna
25 years · Female · Speech Pathologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Anna and I am 25 years old originally from Melbourne Australia. I am a speech pathologist who works in the education sector so will be out of the house from 9-5 but have school holidays off. I love traveling, hanging out with friends, trying new restaurants, reading and running. I am up f...
Looking in: Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Aparna, 27 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Aparna
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aparna and I'm looking for a place in London, Ilford and Eastham with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Ilford, Greater London, England, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, England, Eastham, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire, England & Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Muskan, 25 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Muskan
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muskan and I'm looking for a place in Greenwich with a budget of £400 per month. Sharing only with females
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Brandon, 21 years, Male, budget £1,700 per month £1,700Brandon
21 years · Male · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brandon and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £1,700 per month.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Chantelle Foreman, 21 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900
Chantelle Foreman
21 years · Female · marketing executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Chantelle, 21 and originally from New Zealand! I’ve recently secured a full-time marketing job in Richmond (hybrid working) so am looking for somewhere nearish to call home! I’m friendly, clean and pretty easy-going. Outside of work, I enjoy running, exploring London and seeing frien...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Taimour khalid, 27 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Taimour khalid
27 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Taimour. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easy-going. I’m currently working and looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m considerate of other people’s space, always keep shared areas clean and tidy, and I’m happy to socialise and have a chat while also respecting everyone’s priva...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Aicha, 50 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Aicha
50 years · Female · Nanny
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m 50 and a full-time nanny, looking for a friendly, respectful and welcoming house share where everyone can feel at home. I’ve actually lived with the same housemate for 11 years, so I’m very comfortable with sharing a home and understand how important it is to respect each other’s routines...
Looking in: Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Yousif, 29 years, Male, budget £3,000 per month New £3,000Yousif
29 years · Male · Trading
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Yousif and I'm looking for a place in Kensington and Chelsea with a budget of £3,000 per month.
Looking in: Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Avery Olanipekun, 21 years, Other, budget £600 per month £600Avery Olanipekun
21 years · Other · tesco picker
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Avery Olanipekun and I'm looking for a place in Kent, Erith and Greenwich with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Kent, England, Erith, Greater London, England, Woolwich Greenwich, London, Greater London, England, Dartford, Kent, England & Crayford, Dartford, Greater London, England.
-
Nik, 39 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Nik
39 years · Male · Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time, mostly from home, with 1–2 days a week in the office. I’m clean, easygoing and respectful of shared spaces. I’d love to find a place that feels like a comfortable home — somewhere relaxed rather than a party flat, but where we can also have a chat or hang out from time to time. Ou...
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Jayeeta Dutta, 36 years, Female, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Jayeeta Dutta
36 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Jayeeta Dutta and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £1,200 per month.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,743 listings, create your free account.