Male housemates in Southfields Merton, London, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Ali, 29 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Ali
29 years · Male · Chef
- Moving now
Because I'm working in potter bar at the coffe bistro so i wamma some place close to my work
Looking in: Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England.
-
George, 31 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950George
31 years · Male · Universal credit
- Moving now
Respectful and clean, payments always on time
Looking in: Harold Hill Havering, Romford, Greater London, England.
-
Usman, 31 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Usman
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Easy going, quiet and tidy person. Will be arriving to london in september looking for a decent unit to rent Thank you.
Looking in: Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Bogdan, 38 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Bogdan
38 years · Male · Ambulance driver
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bogdan and I'm looking for a place in Borehamwood with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Rastra Dhoj Karki, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Rastra Dhoj Karki
24 years · Male · Professional Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi there, we are two friends, looking for two separate beds, our combined budget is 700, we can go a little bit more but we are tight so it may be hard. Nice to meet you!
Looking in: Carshalton, Greater London, England.
-
Pratik, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Pratik
29 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Pratik and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Harrow on the Hill, Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Aidan, 47 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Aidan
47 years · Male · Unemployed
- Moving now
Single male 47, non drinker looking for a room in a quite location with easy access to train station
Looking in: Epping, Essex, England.
-
Nurul Hasan, 39 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Nurul Hasan
39 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Friendly and clean person. Looking for a room
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Mile End Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England, Romford, Greater London, England, Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England & Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
-
Alfin Martin, 24 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Alfin Martin
24 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Alfin Martin and I'm looking for a place in Harrow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: South Harrow, Harrow, Greater London, England.
-
Lee Matthews, 27 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800Lee Matthews
27 years · Male · Council worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Im tidy not noisey and friendly like to live in clean environment
Looking in: Addlestone, Surrey, England.
-
Rajgiran Chandrasekar, 29 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Rajgiran Chandrasekar
29 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a clean, quiet, and respectful working professional employed locally in New Malden. I’m looking for a room to rent in the New Malden area, ideally with a private/en-suite bathroom, sharing a kitchen and living space. I am a non-smoker, have no pets, and take great care of shared spaces. Read...
Looking in: New Malden, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Michael Perry, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000
Michael Perry
34 years · Male · Logistics
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Michael Perry and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
MOHAMMED FAREA, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
MOHAMMED FAREA
24 years · Male · Currently seeking employment (receiving Universal Credit)
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am very interested as it is ready for immediate move-in.I am a clean, quiet, and responsible young man. I don't smoke and I don't have any pets. I am looking for a peaceful environment
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
mrs judit porsche, 47 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850mrs judit porsche
47 years · Male · Warehouse
- Moving now
Hi, I'm mrs judit porsche and I'm looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Raul Lavita, 38 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800Raul Lavita
38 years · Male · Driver's mate
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Raul Lavita and my partner and I are looking for a place in Dartford with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Dartford, Kent, England.
-
Naveen, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Naveen
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Naveen and I'm looking for a place in Richmond upon Thames with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Richmond upon Thames, Twickenham, Greater London, England.
-
Leslie, 23 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Leslie
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi everyone! 😊 I’m looking for a friendly, comfortable house share from around 7 January 2027 for approximately 24 months. My requirements: * Budget: £650–£725 pcm, ideally including bills * Move-in date: January 2027 * Preferred areas: Acton, Acton Central, Chiswick, Hammersmith, Ealing...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England, Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England, Greenford, Greater London, England, Chiswick, London, Greater London, England & Hammersmith Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Anuj, 30 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Anuj
30 years · Male · Housekeeping
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anuj and I'm looking for a place in Northolt with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Syang Lama, 31 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Syang Lama
31 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a decent polite guy who respecta people and I’m friendly also love to stay in a clean room and I’m helpful.
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,731 listings, create your free account.