Single housemates in South Ruislip, Harrow, Greater London, England
-
Adrian, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month Promoted £600 -
Steve, 58 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650Steve
58 years · Male · Distribution specialist
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Steve and I'm looking for a place in Amersham with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Devinder, 47 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Devinder
47 years · Male · Healthcare Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Non-smoker, chilled out and active individual. If you have pets, don't be surprised if they come hang with me lol.
Looking in: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Radhikaben Adroja, 27 years, Female, budget £700 per month New £700Radhikaben Adroja
27 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Radhikaben Adroja and I'm looking for a place in Kensington and Chelsea with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sean Armstrong, 25 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month £1,500Sean Armstrong
25 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm anlexnade and I'm looking for a place in Kensington and Chelsea or St Johns’s Wood or Bermondsey with a budget of £1,500 per month.
Looking in: Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Colin, 19 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Colin
19 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, my name is Colin. I am a chef the t works at the Dorchester hotel. I love to cook and I usually cook for those I live with. I am quite a clean person who keeps things organised.
Looking in: Chelsea Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ridham Pansuria, 24 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Ridham Pansuria
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It will be great to have some roomies around for better communication and good living
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month Updated £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Hannah, 23 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950Hannah
23 years · Female · Photographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I'm a 23 year old waitress / photographer / actress and have lived in London for four years now. I love being sporty, social, and creative.
Looking in: Tufnell Park Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Pav, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Pav
25 years · Male · Sales assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pav and I'm looking for a place in Shepperton with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Shepperton, Surrey, England.
-
Dominique, 23 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650Dominique
23 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Starting as a teacher in Walton on Thames this September. I’m polite, clean and friendly. Interested in a quiet, chill home.
Looking in: Shepperton, Surrey, England.
-
Maria, 22 years, Female, budget £750 per month £750
Maria
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Maria and I'm looking for a place in Camden with a budget of 750 per month.
Looking in: Camden, Greater London, England.
-
Herty, 40 years, Female, budget £100 per month £100
Herty
40 years · Female · Research Fellow
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a researcher at UCL. I am vegetarian and I meditate.
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Lisa, 46 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Lisa
46 years · Female · Insurance Professional/Theatre Student
- Moving now
Hi I’m Lisa, 46 years old, from Gloucester, I’m about to embark on a big life change and I am looking for a place to stay from 19th September. At the moment, I'm a full-time insurance professional, working for a green energy company, with a long held dream of being an actor and have been offered a...
Looking in: Camden Town Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex Giatsai, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month Updated £1,000
Alex Giatsai
25 years · Male · Neuropsychologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Alex, I’m a 25yo Greek neuropsychologist who just finished his masters degree at Birkbeck and I’m looking for a set of trustworthy people, that are easygoing and quiet, clean and friendly that would look to either welcome me to their home or look to team up and find smth ASAP. Don’t hesitate...
Looking in: Camden, Greater London, England.
-
Ikram Hassan, 25 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Ikram Hassan
25 years · Female · Rights Assistant, Publishing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m 26 and work as a Rights Assistant in publishing. I’m looking for a female-only flatshare in Zones 1–3, ideally somewhere calm, comfortable, and welcoming. I consider myself to be a homebody — I love reading, digital art, and watching films in my downtime — and I really value having a peac...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Camden, Greater London, England.
-
Monique Bartlett, 19 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Monique Bartlett
19 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Team up
A little about me 🏡 Hi! I’m Monique, I’m 19 and I’ve recently moved over to the UK from New Zealand. I’m a friendly, easy-going person who loves meeting new people and making a house feel like a home. I’m pretty social and always up for a chat, a movie night, grabbing food or exploring somewh...
Looking in: Camden, Greater London, England.
-
Brandon, 21 years, Male, budget £1,700 per month £1,700Brandon
21 years · Male · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brandon and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £1,700 per month.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Chantelle Foreman, 21 years, Female, budget £900 per month Updated £900
Chantelle Foreman
21 years · Female · marketing executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Chantelle, 21 and originally from New Zealand! I’ve recently secured a full-time marketing job in Richmond (hybrid working) so am looking for somewhere nearish to call home! I’m friendly, clean and pretty easy-going. Outside of work, I enjoy running, exploring London and seeing frien...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Taimour khalid, 27 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Taimour khalid
27 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Taimour. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easy-going. I’m currently working and looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m considerate of other people’s space, always keep shared areas clean and tidy, and I’m happy to socialise and have a chat while also respecting everyone’s priva...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Raezza Jenn Sustituido, 32 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Raezza Jenn Sustituido
32 years · Female · Senior Client Manager
- Moving now
I’m friendly, clean and respectful, and I’m easy-going when it comes to living with others. I’m considerate of shared spaces and other people’s routines, but I’m also sociable and always happy to have a chat or share a meal. I’d be a reliable and positive roommate who helps make the home feel comfor...
Looking in: Southfields Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
suresh reddy, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
suresh reddy
30 years · Male · Full time employee
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm looking for sharing room or small box room in Euston area
Looking in: Euston Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Bethryn muchunga, 22 years, Female, budget £950 per month £950
Bethryn muchunga
22 years · Female · Radiographer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m new to the London life & looking to live with ppl that are navigating and love to have fun :))
Looking in: Euston Camden, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sandeep Gotteparthy, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sandeep Gotteparthy
26 years · Female · Full time job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
iam single iam an telugu lady hyderabad from india looking for single room or box room thank you
Looking in: Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,714 listings, create your free account.