40 years + housemates in South Lambeth Lambeth, London, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Farnaz Perry, 58 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Farnaz Perry
58 years · Female · Educator/copywriter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am clean and tidy. Can be sociable and funny, if needed.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Lloyd, 43 years, Male, budget £950 per month Updated £950
Andrew Lloyd
43 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello I am Andrew very calm, relaxed and laid back, I fly as cabin crew for an airline out of Heathrow, I travel a lot but when I’m home I like to take things easy, watch movies, socialise with others in the house. I am very active I do a lot of hikes and walks and attend different social groups. Lo...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Connie, 62 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Connie
62 years · Male · 1 adult and my dog
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am mathematician, and also study Art. I am moving soon to Japan with my lovely dog, he is old and quiet he is a lovely border collie.
Looking in: Isleworth, Greater London, England.
-
Jurchela Cornelia, 57 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850Jurchela Cornelia
57 years · Female · Health care assistance
- Moving now
I am looking to live in sharing house with professional and respectful people.
Looking in: Hendon Central, London, Greater London, England.
-
camila zanetti, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
camila zanetti
40 years · Female · Construction Project Support
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I'm Camila, a 40-year-old Brazilian working as Construction Project Support in Central London. I'm a non-smoker, rarely drink alcohol, and I'm a quiet, clean, organised and respectful person. I'm looking for a place to truly feel at home, where people are friendly and enjoy some interaction, whi...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Corban, 45 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Corban
45 years · Male · Manager at urban outfitters
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey, I’m a Brummie moved down to London with work 2 years ago, although im 45 body and brain is still early 30’s :). I am the real Peter Pan ! I’m clean and tidy, enjoy being at home and relaxing with the odd night out to let my hair down now and then. I’m not a big drinker only really when I’m o...
Looking in: Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Petra Paulinyova, 41 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Petra Paulinyova
41 years · Female · Employed/ self-employed
- Moving now
Hi, I am looking for tidy, bright, quiet and large place. I like my privacy but also a bit of company. I have been looking after a house while landlord lived in LA for 10yrs.. I am looking for large room with lots of storage (moving out of studio flat) , with own bathroom, shared garden and parking....
Looking in: Teddington, Greater London, England.
-
Nivedita Kosgi, 43 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Nivedita Kosgi
43 years · Female · System analyst
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi there, I am looking for studio apartment or a shared flat /house with ensuite room that can accommodate my lovely indoor kitty Twinkle. I am looking sometime beginning of October or later Regards, Nivs
Looking in: Surbiton, Greater London, England.
-
Kevin, 54 years, Male, budget £700 per month Updated £700Kevin
54 years · Male · None
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Me and my partner are hardworking people, we are friendly and caring people. We are looking for a temporary flat or a house to rent plus we have 1 cat. We enjoy meeting new people.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Hounslow, Greater London, England.
-
C, 45 years, Other, budget £1,200 per month Updated £1,200C
45 years · Other · Health Care & product manager
- Moving now
We are an easy going couple that have shared for many years, are social, but also respect each other’s privacy. Love travelling and music.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Aditya, 45 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Aditya
45 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Aditya and I'm looking for a place in Chessington with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chessington, Greater London, England.
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Dale, 40 years, Male, budget £650 per month New £650Dale
40 years · Male · Builder
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dale and I'm looking for a place in Feltham with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Feltham, Greater London, England.
-
Anielia Thomas, 43 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Anielia Thomas
43 years · Female · Cabin Crew/ Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a friendly creative, easy going, and respectful . I love travelling, art, enjoy socialising but also appreciate others privacy. I have 2 jobs, cabin crew so will be away occasionally and work as a carer in Orpington. I’m also very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Orpington, Greater London, England.
-
Ionel Girnod, 41 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ionel Girnod
41 years · Male · Profesional
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ionel Girnod and I'm looking for a place in Hayes with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Chris Rose, 43 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chris Rose
43 years · Male · Recruiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris Rose and I'm looking for a place in Bexleyheath with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Bexleyheath, Greater London, England.
-
Monty, 40 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Monty
40 years · Male · Digital Content creator
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Monty and I'm looking for a place in Harlington , or any station that is on teh Elizabeth line , with a budget of £950 per month.
Looking in: Harlington, Hayes, Greater London, England.
-
Clarissa Hodge, 41 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Clarissa Hodge
41 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a people person, but need my own space I have 2 very cute and well behaved shoulder rats, who live in a cage and dont come out. As a healthcare worker, I am very clean and tidy, and am friendly and approachable. I'm not loud, and I will be so focused on study that I will be a very low mainten...
Looking in: Dagenham, Greater London, England.
-
Priyanshu, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month New £800Priyanshu
40 years · Female · Software Professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Priyanshu and I'm looking for a place in Pinner with a budget of £800 or lesser per month for 3-5 weeks, may extend If like locality
Looking in: Pinner, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
To search & view all 2,731 listings, create your free account.