Male housemates in SE1 3PA, Greater London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Will Lazenby, 25 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800
Will Lazenby
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Will Lazenby and I'm looking for a place in Epsom, Merton and New Malden with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England, Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, New Malden, Greater London, England, Raynes Park Merton, London, Greater London, England & Cobham, Surrey, England.
-
Satish Thamma, 34 years, Male, budget £1,100 per month £1,100
Satish Thamma
34 years · Male · Manager
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Satish Thamma and my partner and I are looking for a place in Ealing with a budget of £1,100 per month.
Looking in: Ealing Common Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Rastra Dhoj Karki, 24 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700
Rastra Dhoj Karki
24 years · Male · Professional Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi there, we are two friends, looking for two separate beds, our combined budget is 700, we can go a little bit more but we are tight so it may be hard. Nice to meet you!
Looking in: Carshalton, Greater London, England.
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Aurel, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Aurel
33 years · Male · Lorry driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a full time lorry driver looking for a room ik DA17
Looking in: Belvedere, Greater London, England.
-
Shameer Mattapallil Abdurahman, 36 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Shameer Mattapallil Abdurahman
36 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
We are looking for affordable couple rooms
Looking in: Barking and Dagenham, Dagenham, Greater London, England.
-
Nik, 39 years, Male, budget £1,500 per month New £1,500
Nik
39 years · Male · Operations
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I work full-time, mostly from home, with 1–2 days a week in the office. I’m clean, easygoing and respectful of shared spaces. I’d love to find a place that feels like a comfortable home — somewhere relaxed rather than a party flat, but where we can also have a chat or hang out from time to time. Ou...
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Kaushal Dobariya, 33 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Kaushal Dobariya
33 years · Male · Hospitality
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We are a couple and looking for a double room.
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Krunal Wagh, 24 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400Krunal Wagh
24 years · Male · Professional
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
I will prefer to live with any roomie and prefer the room should be including bill and food
Looking in: Wembley Park Brent, Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Mathews George, 20 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550
Mathews George
20 years · Male · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathews George and I'm looking for a room in Hounslow and other West London areas with a budget of £400 - £500 per month.
Looking in: Hounslow, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Alex, 25 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex
25 years · Male · Quantity Surveyor
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Alex and I'm looking for a place in London with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: City of London, Greater London, England & Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Lee Davies, 33 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Lee Davies
33 years · Male · Plumber
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Recently out of a long term relationship and seeking a place to live near work.
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Francisco, 37 years, Male, budget £950 per month Updated £950
Francisco
37 years · Male · Graphic Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces. I’m easy going and considerate of the people I live with. I enjoy having a chat and socialising with flatmates, but I also appreciate everyone having their own space and routine. I’m responsible with bills and household chores and would love to find a...
Looking in: Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500
MAINAK MOULI SARKAR
25 years · Male · Hospitality worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It is because I believe in making communication and networking for a better future. Maybe my roommate gives me the best advice of life .
Looking in: Ealing, Greater London, England.
-
Chris Rose, 43 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chris Rose
43 years · Male · Recruiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris Rose and I'm looking for a place in Bexleyheath with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Bexleyheath, Greater London, England.
-
Mohanapriyan, 36 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Mohanapriyan
36 years · Male · Dancer & Choreographer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there, moving in London from Singapore. Looking for an ensuite room. I love to keep my space tidy and welcoming. Would be great if you can get in touch with me if you have spare room too share. Thank you so much ☺️
Looking in: Greater Manchester, England, Brighton, Brighton and Hove, England, Brighton and Hove, England & London, Greater London, England.
-
Chun, 38 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chun
38 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Hello there. I am looking for a space for a couple with a daughter. The search has not been easy, but will be very sensible and look for a longer term tenancy if you wish.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: West Drayton, Greater London, England, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, Wembley, Greater London, England & Slough, England.
-
Samarth ABHANG, 23 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Samarth ABHANG
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I am student studying Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Looking in: Wembley, Greater London, England.
-
Rajgiran Chandrasekar, 29 years, Male, budget £700 per month £700Rajgiran Chandrasekar
29 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! I’m a clean, quiet, and respectful working professional employed locally in New Malden. I’m looking for a room to rent in the New Malden area, ideally with a private/en-suite bathroom, sharing a kitchen and living space. I am a non-smoker, have no pets, and take great care of shared spaces. Read...
Looking in: New Malden, Greater London, England.
-
Thananont, 28 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800Thananont
28 years · Male · Part timer
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
My name is Jom, and I'm from Thailand. I'm a part-timer currently working at a restaurant on Pitshanger Lane on weekends. And on the weekdays, I mostly work from home as a freelance software developer.
Looking in: Pitshanger Ealing, London, Greater London, England.
-
Joshua, 36 years, Male, budget £1,250 per month £1,250Joshua
36 years · Male · Shopping assistant Sainsbury's
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joshua and my partner and I are looking for a place in Sutton with a budget of £1,250 per month.
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.