Single housemates in Purley, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Emmanuel, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Emmanuel
35 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a nursing proffesional and I enjoy hanging out and meeting new people . I do love to watch funny videos and I enjoy playing games as well.
Looking in: Purley, Greater London, England.
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Anna, 25 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Anna
25 years · Female · Communications Executive
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
Hi, I’m Anna, a female professional working full-time in communications in Sutton. I’m quiet, friendly, clean and tidy, and considerate of other people’s space. I enjoy a peaceful home, but I’m always happy to have a chat or share a cup of tea. I’m looking for a furnished double room in Sutton o...
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
shis, 27 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000shis
27 years · Male · prison officer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm shis and I'm looking for a place (Ensuite/Studio) in Sutton mainly SM1/SM2 with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sutton, Greater London, England.
-
Amy, 19 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Amy
19 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m very tidy and a social person. I work a mix between days and nights as well
Looking in: Banstead, Surrey, England.
-
Nicola, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Nicola
23 years · Female · Sales professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m looking for a room to rent. I’m friendly and sociable and always happy to have a chat, but I also enjoy and respect having my own space. I’m clean, tidy and considerate, and I work remotely full-time, so I’m looking for a comfortable and relaxed place to call home. I’m easy-going, o...
Looking in: Thornton Heath, Greater London, England.
-
Sue, 66 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Sue
66 years · Female · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Sue and I'm looking for a place in Caterham with a budget of £500 per month. I'm moving back to the UK and need a roof. I am easy going, clear up after myself. Like to walk and like a laugh. Quite like to cook too.
Looking in: Caterham, Surrey, England.
-
Adeel Ahmad, 30 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Adeel Ahmad
30 years · Male · Customer Assistance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a 30-year-old male professional currently employed at Lidl seeking a single room for long-term let. I am a quiet, clean and responsible tenant.
Looking in: Morden, Greater London, England.
-
Ellie, 20 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Ellie
20 years · Female · Pharmacy assistant, bar attendant
- Moving Sep 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Ellie and I'm looking for a place in Ewell with a budget of £650 per month. Looking to live in a women only share house !
Looking in: Ewell, Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Reka, 99 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Reka
99 years · Female · Personal Trainer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Reka and I'm looking for a place in Merton, I have a small Yorkshire Terrier.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Bonnie, 39 years, Female, budget £850 per month New £850Bonnie
39 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Team up
Organised, tidy, minds their own business
Looking in: Bromley, Greater London, England, Beckenham, Greater London, England & Penge, London, Greater London, England.
-
Clare Adams, 22 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Clare Adams
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
PHD medical student and working at Tooting.
Looking in: Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Manikandan Ramu, 26 years, Male, budget £400 per month Updated £400
Manikandan Ramu
26 years · Male · Care worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m work professional easy going i am open to share to any gender
Looking in: Lambeth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Andrew Williams, 66 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Andrew Williams
66 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Andrew Williams and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Arjun Dhull, 21 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500Arjun Dhull
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Arjun Dhull and I'm looking for a place in Epsom with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Pearl, 33 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Pearl
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Friendly but introvert. I’m a student just moved here newly
Looking in: Epsom, Surrey, England.
-
Sokol Alliu, 35 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Sokol Alliu
35 years · Male · Painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Team up
I am very reserved guy, like to respect other people space and be considerate, expect the same for myself,but also very friendly and understanding like to make new friends
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Maddy, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Maddy
23 years · Female · Sen teaching assistant
- Moving now
I have just graduated uni and am relocating to London for work. I enjoy the gym, reading and spending time with friends.
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Angèle, 23 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Angèle
23 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey, I'm Angele, and I am an international student from the United States. I am in my third year of uni at Wimbledon College of Arts for costume design. When I am not working on uni things, you can find me watching a film or cooking in the kitchen. I love being sociable and meeting new people, but a...
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jude, 22 years, Male, budget £800 per month New £800Jude
22 years · Male · Insurance sales
- Moving May 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jude and I'm looking for a place in Merton with a budget of £800 per month.
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,737 listings, create your free account.