Single housemates in Plumstead Common Greenwich, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Varsha, 32 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month New £1,000Varsha
32 years · Female · Clerk (NHS)
- Moving Oct
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Varsha and I'm looking for a place in Croydon. I have a 1 year old cat.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi, 35 years, Male, budget £850 per month New £850Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi
35 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Oluwakayode Olasunkanmi Rotimi and my partner and I are looking for a place in Croydon with a budget of £850 per month.
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month Updated £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Giacomo Colin, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800
Giacomo Colin
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
I’m a Design student from Italy and I’ll be starting my studies at the Royal College of Art in London. I’m a quiet, clean and respectful person, and I’m looking for a comfortable place to live during my studies.
Looking in: Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Jessica, 22 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900Jessica
22 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a very tidy, easy going and friendly person!
Looking in: Battersea Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Alex Friberg, 24 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Alex Friberg
24 years · Male · Film and TV
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a place in West / SouthWest London with parking available. Happy to meet new people and team up in finding a place
Looking in: Notting Hill Kensington and Chelsea, London, Greater London, England, Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England, Wandsworth Common Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England & Putney Wandsworth, London, Greater London, England.
-
Sokol Alliu, 35 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900
Sokol Alliu
35 years · Male · Painter and decorator
- Moving now
- Team up
I am very reserved guy, like to respect other people space and be considerate, expect the same for myself,but also very friendly and understanding like to make new friends
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Maddy, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Maddy
23 years · Female · Sen teaching assistant
- Moving now
I have just graduated uni and am relocating to London for work. I enjoy the gym, reading and spending time with friends.
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Galin, 45 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Galin
45 years · Male · quality compliance
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm looking for a place in Tooting with a budget of £1,000 per mont
Looking in: Tooting, Greater London, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Matt, 40 years, Male, budget £1,097 per month £1,097
Matt
40 years · Male · Project Manager/Lecturer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Matt! I work as a project manager for a charity. I also lecture two terms a year, mostly to undergrads starting their studies abroad in London. I'd describe myself as a friendly social introvert. I'm happy to chat over coffee in the kitchen or join a flat dinner now and then, but just as...
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ridham Pansuria, 24 years, Male, budget £550 per month £550Ridham Pansuria
24 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
It will be great to have some roomies around for better communication and good living
Looking in: Highgate Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stephen, 60 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Stephen
60 years · Male · Writer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am freelance writer with quiet, friendly, senior dog looking for accommodation in the Loughton / Buckhurst Hill / Waltham Abbey / Chingford area. Ideally would like a room, studio flat or outbuilding. I am also an experienced gardener so happy to help with the garden. Happy to pet sit should the...
Looking in: Loughton, Essex, England.
-
Sonya, 48 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Sonya
48 years · Female · Cleaning supervisor
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I’m clean and tidy, fun and out going, also know to give personal space, I also have a cat
Looking in: Hartley, Longfield, Kent, England.
-
Chantelle Foreman, 21 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Chantelle Foreman
21 years · Female · marketing executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I’m Chantelle, 21 and originally from New Zealand! I’ve recently secured a full-time marketing job in Richmond (hybrid working) so am looking for somewhere nearish to call home! I’m friendly, clean and pretty easy-going. Outside of work, I enjoy running, exploring London and seeing frien...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Brandon, 21 years, Male, budget £1,700 per month £1,700Brandon
21 years · Male · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Brandon and I'm looking for a place in Wandsworth with a budget of £1,700 per month.
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Taimour khalid, 27 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Taimour khalid
27 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Taimour. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and easy-going. I’m currently working and looking for a comfortable place to call home. I’m considerate of other people’s space, always keep shared areas clean and tidy, and I’m happy to socialise and have a chat while also respecting everyone’s priva...
Looking in: Wandsworth, Greater London, England.
-
Gannamraju Veera Venkata Satyanarayana, 22 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
Gannamraju Veera Venkata Satyanarayana
22 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Veera and I'm looking for a shared room with a budget of £600 per month for each of us.
Looking in: Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Asher H, 34 years, Female, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Asher H
34 years · Female · Medical Consultant
- Moving now
Family/child friendly accomodations only please.
Looking in: Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Nick, 56 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300
Nick
56 years · Male · Media Operations Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a flat share with one other person. Am working as a communications manager for a sports governing body and looking for fellow professionals. Am quiet and respectful in the home environment but would also enjoy getting to know any potential flatmate. I am naturally sociable and enjoy spen...
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Wimbledon Merton, London, Greater London, England, Brixton Lambeth, London, Greater London, England & Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Harry, 22 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Harry
22 years · Male · Graduate Civil Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am starting a Graduate Engineer job and will be working at Heathrow. I enjoy the gym and sport and would like somewhere near the Piccadilly or Elizabeth lines.
Looking in: Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Finn, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Finn
23 years · Male · Work in music
- Moving Jan 2027
23 year old professional working in music, looking for a place to live in London. Easy going, clean and sociable.
Looking in: Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham, London, Greater London, England.
-
Stella Phillipa Kuchanny, 24 years, Female, budget £1,083 per month Updated £1,083
Stella Phillipa Kuchanny
24 years · Female · Animal Rescue
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m Stella, I’m 24 and currently studying a Master’s in Global Governance and Ethics at UCL. I’ll be living in London for at least the next two years as I’m studying part-time, so I’m really hoping to find somewhere I can call home! I’m a super friendly, sociable and easy-going person who lov...
Looking in: Bloomsbury Camden, London, Greater London, England, Euston Camden, London, Greater London, England & Camden, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,739 listings, create your free account.