Single housemates in Parsons Green Hammersmith and Fulham, London, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Reem, 24 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Reem
24 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello I am Reem I am 24 and I will be starting university soon and also will be looking for work, I am friendly and always make sure everything is tidy after me
Looking in: Croydon, Greater London, England.
-
Shyam Limbu, 37 years, Male, budget £500 per month Updated £500Shyam Limbu
37 years · Male · Students
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a foreign student and looking for a room for 2 years for my friend.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England.
-
Damianos, 27 years, Male, budget £1,150 per month £1,150
Damianos
27 years · Male · Physiotherapist
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Damianos and I'm looking for a place in London E14, with a budget of £1,150 per month.
Looking in: Canary Wharf Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Rewa, 27 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Rewa
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Rewa and I'm looking for a place in Tower Hamlets with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Canary Wharf Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Catherine, 21 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month £1,100Catherine
21 years · Female · Associate
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hello! My name is Catherine! I am a 21 year old who is looking to move into Canary Wharf! I love listening to music, reading, spending time with my friends and animals!
Looking in: Canary Wharf Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
-
Karim, 32 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Karim
32 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going guy trying to solve the flat hun odyssey in London!
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Brodie, 28 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
Brodie
28 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Jul 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m looking forward to spending some time overseas, meeting new people and studying music production. I like to keep my spaces clean and clear. I’m sociable and a decent cook. I take short showers and my favourite guilty pleasure reality show is ‘Too Hot to Handle’.
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Eurica, 26 years, Female, budget £850 per month £850
Eurica
26 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi I’m Eurica! I’m moving from Vancouver to London in October to broaden my scope with work:) I currently work as a stylist (styling clothing on models for editorials/campaigns) although hoping to dive more into the fashion industry in London! I’m a social girl, but value downtime. I enjoy Pilates,...
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Sam, 30 years, Female, budget £1,100 per month Updated £1,100
Sam
30 years · Female · Sport Coach, Master's Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Sam, 30, moving from New Zealand to London in early October for a full-time role as a Rowing Coach. I’m active, friendly and easy-going, and love sport, exploring new places, good food and being social. I’m looking for a friendly house where everyone has their own lives but is also up for a...
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Joel Clarke, 25 years, Male, budget £900 per month £900Joel Clarke
25 years · Male · Barista
- Moving now
I’m sociable, I enjoy visiting different coffee shops and trying different restaurants. But I also enjoy having my own space.
Looking in: Hackney, Greater London, England.
-
Tom, 28 years, Male, budget £1,400 per month New £1,400
Tom
28 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Tom and I'm looking for a place in E14 with a budget of £1,400 per month.
Looking in: E14, Greater London, England.
-
Zoe, 22 years, Female, budget £1,500 per month £1,500
Zoe
22 years · Female · Actor/writer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey !! Im Zoe (or Zozo), Aussie moving to London for work as an actor/writer & a new change in life. I’ve been described as easy going but someone you’d always want to be with on a night out! I’m a very creative person, painting, sewing, pottery making, etc and love meeting other creatives. I als...
Looking in: Bethnal Green Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England, Shoreditch Hackney, London, Greater London, England, Hackney, Greater London, England, Acton Ealing, London, Greater London, England & Walthamstow Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
Laura, 24 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Laura
24 years · Female · Aviation
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
Hello! My name is Laura, and I'm a 24 year old with an English Cocker Spaniel named Piper. We live in Australia at the moment but will be moving to England in January 2027. I'm an extremely clean and organised person, and Piper loves a good snuggle with everybody. I have worked in the aviation indus...
Looking in: London, Greater London, England & Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Georgios, 32 years, Male, budget £1,200 per month £1,200
Georgios
32 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Georgios, 32 years old, Greek professional working in IT in Higher Education. I have been living in London 8 years now, currently based in Stratford and looking to move as soon as possible. I am looking for a double room, ideally en-suite but not set in stone, in east London, preferably, in...
Looking in: Stratford Newham, London, Greater London, England & Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Aparna, 27 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450Aparna
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aparna and I'm looking for a place in London, Ilford and Eastham with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: London, Greater London, England, Ilford, Greater London, England, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, England, Eastham, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire, England & Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Muskan, 25 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Muskan
25 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Muskan and I'm looking for a place in Greenwich with a budget of £400 per month. Sharing only with females
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Alicia, 32 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Alicia
32 years · Female · Student and NGO worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am organised, clean and respectful of privacy and needs. I love yoga, watching documentaries, reading, cooking and being outdoors.
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Zayan Hussain, 20 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Zayan Hussain
20 years · Male · engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, i am a 20 year old engineer that was born and raised in london. i have been working since i was 16, all across london. i have recently been accepted for a job back in london and I have to move back to the city. i am a very easy going, quiet and sticks to myself kind of person, but i am the...
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Sebastian, 26 years, Male, budget £600 per month Updated £600Sebastian
26 years · Male · Delivery driver
- Moving now
I will initially move in by myself. I am organised and mostly out all day so there won’t be any disruption.
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England.
-
Saamiya, 21 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Saamiya
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a clean and tidy person. I'm kind and non judgemental. I don't like too much noise and keep to myself but also don't mind getting to know my roommates. I am looking for a female only house/flat share for the near future. Not actively looking at the moment.
Looking in: Greenwich, Greater London, England & Lewisham, Greater London, England.
-
Grishma, 29 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Grishma
29 years · Female · Care taker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Grishma and I'm looking for a place in Brent with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Kingsbury Brent, London, Greater London, England.
-
Everton, 53 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450Everton
53 years · Male · Gas boiler engineering trainee
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Everton and I'm looking for a room in Northolt with a budget of £450 per month. I'll be attending a boiler gas engineering course at logic4training for a minimum of 4 months. Start date of the course is 23rd November 2026 I live in Witham which is about two and half hours drive away f...
Looking in: Northolt, Greater London, England.
-
Abs Boctor, 29 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Abs Boctor
29 years · Male · Communications Officer
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a cat
I’m looking for a like-minded, respectful and easy-going housemate to share a 2-bed flat in London. I’m clean, tidy and considerate of shared spaces, and I’m looking for someone who is the same. I’m sociable and always up for a chat, but I also value having my own space and respecting each other’s p...
Looking in: Bow Tower Hamlets, London, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,714 listings, create your free account.