40 years + housemates in North Sheen Richmond upon Thames, Richmond, England
-
Sam, 83 years, Male, budget £650 per month Promoted £650
-
Johnson, 60 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Johnson
60 years · Male · Team leader
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Johnson and I'm looking for a place in Chertsey with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Chertsey, Surrey, England.
-
Nathan, 46 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Nathan
46 years · Male · Construction manager
- Moving now
Easy going , relaxed guy . Can be fun and loves music
Looking in: Chertsey, Surrey, England.
-
Kamila, 40 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Kamila
40 years · Female · Data Entry Clerk
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kamila and I'm looking for a place in Haringey with a budget of £700 per month.
Looking in: Hornsey Haringey, London, Greater London, England.
-
Ravel, 50 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Ravel
50 years · Male · Management
- Moving now
- Team up
Looking for a single or double room to share with other people. Very clean and tidy.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England & E14 8SS, Greater London, England.
-
Mathew Sparrow, 42 years, Male, budget £750 per month Updated £750Mathew Sparrow
42 years · Male · Landscaping
- Moving now
Just need a place to get my head down will be working a lot
Looking in: Egham, Surrey, England.
-
Nikita Pawar, 40 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800Nikita Pawar
40 years · Female · Employee
- Moving now
- Team up
I am professional and looking for single or double room.
Looking in: Denham, Uxbridge, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Isay, 44 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Isay
44 years · Male · driver/qurier
- Moving now
Frindly,tidy and professional person. Also helpful and honest
Looking in: Byfleet, West Byfleet, Surrey, England.
-
muhammad, 65 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600
muhammad
65 years · Male · uber driver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm muhammad and my partner and I are looking for a place in Slough with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Slough, England.
-
Ramesh Bau, 45 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Ramesh Bau
45 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a project director working for Wipro UK
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Jason, 52 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Jason
52 years · Male · Self employed
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
my name is Jason I’m a 52 year old man looking for a a room for to rent minimum stay of six months. I’m looking f for somewhere close to my family. I am very resourceful, reliable and considerate. I have a four year old frenchie who is very sweet and friendly and is house trained. She’s a lot deaf s...
Looking in: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England & Hertfordshire, England.
-
Hugh, 46 years, Male, budget £600 per month £600Hugh
46 years · Male · IT Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Will add later ! With some more detail about me.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Aurora, 49 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Aurora
49 years · Female · Security guard
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a private person, looking for a quite house to live and rest. I like to read, watch tv, walking
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Justin Edwards, 40 years, Male, budget £1,300 per month £1,300Justin Edwards
40 years · Male · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a professional from the North seeking a room Monday to Fridays for the next 6 months while I complete a project
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Laure, 48 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Laure
48 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am interested in a child friendly Monday-Friday term time place to ease our school commute. I get along with people who have good morals. I do not smoke nor drink. I am a Christian. Please do not hesitate to contact me if you require further information. Lre
Looking in: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England & Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Corban, 45 years, Male, budget £950 per month £950
Corban
45 years · Male · Manager at urban outfitters
- Moving now
- Team up
Hey, I’m a Brummie moved down to London with work 2 years ago, although im 45 body and brain is still early 30’s :). I am the real Peter Pan ! I’m clean and tidy, enjoy being at home and relaxing with the odd night out to let my hair down now and then. I’m not a big drinker only really when I’m o...
Looking in: Leytonstone Waltham Forest, London, Greater London, England.
-
C, 45 years, Other, budget £1,200 per month £1,200C
45 years · Other · Health Care & product manager
- Moving now
We are an easy going couple that have shared for many years, are social, but also respect each other’s privacy. Love travelling and music.
Looking in: Bickley, Bromley, Greater London, England.
To search & view all 2,737 listings, create your free account.