Single housemates in North Kelvinside, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland
-
Roshni Francis, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Nicole, 28 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Nicole
28 years · Female · Senior Care Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hello. I am Nicole, I am 28 and am a full-time nursing student at UWS. I work part-time alongside my studies. I am looking for a room within the Renfrewshire/Glasgow area. A room with parking available would be ideal. I am also open to buddy-ups! When I am not working or studying, I enjoy coo...
Looking in: Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Linwood, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Elderslie, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland & Kilbarchan, Scotland.
-
Tara, 37 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Tara
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm an Open University student. I'm pretty nerdy & geeky. I love video games and when I'm not studying I'm hanging out online with my boyfriend.
Looking in: Renfrew, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Arran, 18 years, Male, budget £400 per month New £400Arran
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Arran and I'm looking for a place in Renfrew with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Renfrew, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Ryan Lawas, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Ryan Lawas
29 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Ryan Lawas and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Juan, 60 years, Male, budget £450 per month £450
Juan
60 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I very nice man no drink no smoking and very clining man
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Niamh, 22 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Niamh
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a fairly easygoing who values a chill home environment. I’m a clear communicator, mindful of sound levels (especially at night), and I always give a heads-up before having guests over. Mostly, I’m just looking for a respectful, stress-free living situation.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland & Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Maria, 33 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Maria
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Because we gonna be like family living together although we maybe from different countries.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Gaurav Ghimire, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Gaurav Ghimire
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m friendly, respectful, clean, and easygoing. I’m responsible with shared spaces and always try to keep a peaceful and comfortable home environment. I’m also happy to communicate and get along well with my roommates.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Robynne, 22 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Robynne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a 22 year old animation student going into my honours year, I am friendly and outgoing just looking for a fresh start for me and my cat :)
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Karris, 22 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Karris
22 years · Female · Nursery practioner
- Moving now
I’m 22 nursery practitioner looking for somewhere in the Renfrewshire area looking for female flat shares preferably . I enjoy playing football going out with my friends and exploring different countries
Looking in: Renfrewshire, Scotland & Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Prince Kumar, 21 years, Male, budget £350 per month £350
Prince Kumar
21 years · Male · Warehouse operative in dpd
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Prince Kumar and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Easterhouse, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Hendrix, 16 years, Male, budget £600 per month New £600
Hendrix
16 years · Male · Bike mechanic
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hendrix and I'm looking for a place in Kilmarnock, Ayr and East Ayrshire with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, Scotland, Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland, East Ayrshire, Scotland & Newton Mearns, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Chibundu, 25 years, Male, budget £300 per month £300
Chibundu
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Chibundu and I'm looking for a place in Paisley, Glasgow and Renfrewshire with a budget of £300 per month.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, Renfrewshire, Scotland & Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Gary Currie, 20 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500
Gary Currie
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gary Currie and I'm looking for a place in East Kilbride or Glasgow with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
George, 23 years, Male, budget £800 per month £800George
23 years · Male · Civil Servant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Moving to Glasgow to start a job in the Civil Service and are therefore looking for a house share to live in?
Looking in: East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
RANJITH THRIPRAYARELUPARAMBIL RAJAN, 35 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
RANJITH THRIPRAYARELUPARAMBIL RAJAN
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a fully furnished shared room for myself and maximum budget is 500£ (including bills). Looking for minimum 6months stay. My job location is East Kilbride, Glasgow G74 1PW, United Kingdom
Looking in: East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
VAMSI KRISHNA AKKI, 29 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500VAMSI KRISHNA AKKI
29 years · Male · Professional Job
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm VAMSI KRISHNA AKKI and I'm looking for a place in Coatbridge with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Angus, 55 years, Male, budget £650 per month £650
Angus
55 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Angus and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
tash, 17 years, Female, budget £100 per month £100
tash
17 years · Female · ?
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm tash and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £100 per month. i have a cat called Coco she was born in july. Any rooms in airdrie-coatbridge will be amazing
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Debarpan Chatterjee, 23 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Debarpan Chatterjee
23 years · Male · Pharmacy Advisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am clean, organized. I love to share responsibilities and contribute to chores and shared costs around the house. I am outgoing and love a good chat.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Ehtesham Javed, 29 years, Female, budget £350 per month New £350Ehtesham Javed
29 years · Female · Work
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ehtesham Javed and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Anu Kuye, 28 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Anu Kuye
28 years · Female · Crew member full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anu Kuye and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Petr Kolonicny, 37 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
Petr Kolonicny
37 years · Male · Full time driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Petr Kolonicny and I'm looking for a place in Dumbarton with a budget of £400 per month. I have 2 harmless snakes. Iam into reading, sport and fishing. I have 4yrs old daughter which will stay with me only during weekends if it wouldn't be a issue.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Dumbarton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,742 listings, create your free account.