Female housemates in North Kelvinside, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland
-
Roshni Francis, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Nicole, 28 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Nicole
28 years · Female · Senior Care Assistant
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hello. I am Nicole, I am 28 and am a full-time nursing student at UWS. I work part-time alongside my studies. I am looking for a room within the Renfrewshire/Glasgow area. A room with parking available would be ideal. I am also open to buddy-ups! When I am not working or studying, I enjoy coo...
Looking in: Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Linwood, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland, Elderslie, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland & Kilbarchan, Scotland.
-
Tara, 37 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Tara
37 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm an Open University student. I'm pretty nerdy & geeky. I love video games and when I'm not studying I'm hanging out online with my boyfriend.
Looking in: Renfrew, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Niamh, 22 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Niamh
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I’m a fairly easygoing who values a chill home environment. I’m a clear communicator, mindful of sound levels (especially at night), and I always give a heads-up before having guests over. Mostly, I’m just looking for a respectful, stress-free living situation.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland & Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Dipika ThapaMagar, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Dipika ThapaMagar
29 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Dipika Thapa Magar. I’m from Nepal and I’m looking for an affordable shared flat with my two friends. We are friendly, clean, respectful, and responsible tenants. We all work and will take good care of the property. We’re hoping to find a comfortable place at a reasonable price. Thank...
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Maria, 33 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Maria
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Because we gonna be like family living together although we maybe from different countries.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Robynne, 22 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Robynne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a 22 year old animation student going into my honours year, I am friendly and outgoing just looking for a fresh start for me and my cat :)
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Karris, 22 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Karris
22 years · Female · Nursery practioner
- Moving now
I’m 22 nursery practitioner looking for somewhere in the Renfrewshire area looking for female flat shares preferably . I enjoy playing football going out with my friends and exploring different countries
Looking in: Renfrewshire, Scotland & Erskine, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
tash, 17 years, Female, budget £100 per month £100
tash
17 years · Female · ?
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm tash and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £100 per month. i have a cat called Coco she was born in july. Any rooms in airdrie-coatbridge will be amazing
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Ehtesham Javed, 29 years, Female, budget £350 per month New £350Ehtesham Javed
29 years · Female · Work
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ehtesham Javed and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £350 per month.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Anu Kuye, 28 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Anu Kuye
28 years · Female · Crew member full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anu Kuye and I'm looking for a place in Airdrie with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Grace, 18 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Grace
18 years · Female · Student but searching for a job.
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am a student studying Social Science HND year 2, i am a pretty chill person, I rarely go out and im not much of a loud person, i can be talkative and sociable but also quiet and respectful, reserved too. I am looking to move out of a home I dont particularly like (with my mother) and i also would...
Looking in: East Kilbride, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, Scotland & Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, Scotland.
-
Emma Morrison, 22 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Emma Morrison
22 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Emma 😊 I’m a friendly, easy-going student nurse who’s coming to the end of university and starting my career as a newly qualified nurse. I’m sociable and love having a good chat, but I also really value having my own space and a chilled home environment. Outside of work, I’m into music,...
Looking in: Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,742 listings, create your free account.