Female housemates in Newton Mearns, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire, Scotland
-
Roshni Francis, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month Promoted £800
-
Dipika ThapaMagar, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Dipika ThapaMagar
29 years · Female · Hospitality
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Dipika Thapa Magar. I’m from Nepal and I’m looking for an affordable shared flat with my two friends. We are friendly, clean, respectful, and responsible tenants. We all work and will take good care of the property. We’re hoping to find a comfortable place at a reasonable price. Thank...
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Maria, 33 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Maria
33 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Because we gonna be like family living together although we maybe from different countries.
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
Robynne, 22 years, Female, budget £400 per month Updated £400Robynne
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I’m a 22 year old animation student going into my honours year, I am friendly and outgoing just looking for a fresh start for me and my cat :)
Looking in: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland.
-
prithi, 24 years, Female, budget £1,500 per month New £1,500
prithi
24 years · Female · Medical Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name’s Prithi and I’m a med student from Australia doing my elective placement in Glasgow in January next year. I'm looking for a place in Glasgow from around Jan 3rd- Feb 3rd with a flexible budget!
Looking in: Govan, Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Anna Larkin, 22 years, Female, budget £450 per month New £450
Anna Larkin
22 years · Female · PhD student
- Moving Aug 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anna Larkin and I'm a PhD student looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £450 per month. I'm good at cleaning up after myself in shared spaces and I'm fairly quiet.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
ellie, 32 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
ellie
32 years · Female · Admin
- Moving now
32 F Clean, tidy, quiet. Enjoys gaming, TV. Doesn't drink.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Magandeep Kaur, 20 years, Female, budget £400 per month £400Magandeep Kaur
20 years · Female · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Magandeep Kaur and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow City with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Tisha, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600Tisha
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Love travelling, cafe hopping, going out and thrifting
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Meher, 26 years, Female, budget £800 per month Updated £800
Meher
26 years · Female · Social Media Marketing and Digital Communications Intern
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Meher, a 26-year-old professional who has recently completed my MSc in Digital Marketing at the University of Manchester and am now starting a year-long internship. I’ve lived in Manchester during my postgraduate studies and really enjoyed having a sense of community around me, so I’m hop...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland & Manchester, Greater Manchester, England.
-
Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya, 21 years, Females, budget £500 per month Updated £500Meghana Nelakuditi & Amulya
21 years · Females · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
We’re two friendly, responsible students who’ll be joining the University of Glasgow this September. We’re clean, respectful and easy-going, and we like keeping our living space tidy and comfortable. We’re also considerate of each other’s space and understand the importance of being respectful about...
Looking in: Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Ruby Mckerron, 18 years, Female, budget £600 per month New £600
Ruby Mckerron
18 years · Female · Self employed
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ruby Mckerron and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow with a budget of £600 per month.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Chanelle, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month New £600
Chanelle
29 years · Female · Civil Service
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a 29year old professional looking for a nice flat/house to share.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Esther, 23 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Esther
23 years · Female · Design Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, My name is Esther and I'm 23 years old. I currently work as a design engineer, and I'm moving to Glasgow to be closer to my new job. I would prefer to share with women about my age, younger or older, who are also professionals. Im quite chill, as I like reading, painting (although im not very...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Robyn Brett, 19 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Robyn Brett
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi my name is Robyn, a friendly individual, I love cooking and I am currently studying applied arts at city of Glasgow college, looking for a place to stay with my boyfriend Leon,
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
lucia, 24 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
lucia
24 years · Female · Professional Artist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m Lucia a professional artist moving back to Glasgow (loved living here! ) and looking for a place that is comfy and social. I am into art and love going to exhibitions and events and activities! Happy to take you with me as well! I’m a big cook and love having meals together and having dinner par...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Olivia, 38 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Olivia
38 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Olivia from Ireland and I'm looking for a place in Glasgow city centre or somewhere near a good transport system. I will be starting a master's as a mature student and working part-time, so I will barely be at the accomodation. I'm very chill, and will be very busy, so not looking for a part...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
liesl luyssen, 24 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550
liesl luyssen
24 years · Female · None yet
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Liesl Luyssen, and I’m looking for a place to stay in Glasgow with a budget of around £550 per month. I’ll be studying and working while I’m there. I love exploring new places, especially by going for a run or a hike. I’m also definitely familiar with FOMO, so you can count me in for a ni...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Cara, 21 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Cara
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a full time student at strathclyde starting a masters in september 2026.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Heather, 29 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Heather
29 years · Female · Full time
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Scottish but currently living in Japan. I am returning at the end of October.
Looking in: Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland & Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Nell, 24 years, Female, budget £550 per month £550
Nell
24 years · Female · Student and Waitress
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m a second year speech and language pathology student. I love cooking, reading, hanging out with friends, the cinema, the outdoors and camping. I’m very considerate of other people. I keep communal spaces very tidy and am aware of noise levels when others are sleeping or working. I also love to h...
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Alicia, 21 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700
Alicia
21 years · Female · Bartender
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
professional looking for a flat preferably with women.
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Eva Taylor, 23 years, Female, budget £450 per month £450
Eva Taylor
23 years · Female · Dancer
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I come with a sphinx cat & 2 tortoises. Im politically left wing & 420 friendly! I work as a dancer in Glasgow and currently travelling from Dumfries so im hoping to move in the next month or so
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
-
Louise, 21 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Louise
21 years · Female · Working student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Louise and I’m studying through online. I’m mostly minding my own business, quiet, and shy to talk. I do love having meals together but i’m mostly by myself when at home. Privacy is a very big thing for me as well. :)
Looking in: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland.
To search & view all 2,783 listings, create your free account.