Roommates looking near Royal College of Art
-
Concie Mukandatsama, 57 years, Other, budget £500 per month Promoted £500
-
Sandeep Gotteparthy, 26 years, Female, budget £700 per month £700Sandeep Gotteparthy
26 years · Female · Full time job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
iam single iam an telugu lady hyderabad from india looking for single room or box room thank you
Looking in: Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, England.
-
Suraj Subba, 36 years, Female, budget £800 per month £800
Suraj Subba
36 years · Female · Full time employed
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Suraj Subba and my partner and I are looking for a place in Uxbridge with a budget of £800, 900per month.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Catalina Reciulschi, 27 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Catalina Reciulschi
27 years · Female · Dental nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet and hard working person, most of the time at work. I love to travel, peace and coffee
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Alan, 49 years, Male, budget £200 per month £200
Alan
49 years · Male · Senior Warehouse Technician - Live Events
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Alan and I'm looking for a place in Uxbridge with a budget of £300 per month. I am currently looking to transfer to Uxbridge due to our east midlands warehouse closing. I have a family in Newark so I will probably just be looking for Monday to Friday or even just 4 days in the week as I'll...
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Sanmy, 26 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Sanmy
26 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm Sanmy and I'm looking for a box room in Uxbridge with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Uxbridge, Greater London, England.
-
Steven, 55 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Steven
55 years · Male · Hgv driver
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Steven and I'm looking for a place in Sidcup bexleyheath a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Sidcup, Greater London, England.
-
Dominique, 23 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650Dominique
23 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Starting as a teacher in Walton on Thames this September. I’m polite, clean and friendly. Interested in a quiet, chill home.
Looking in: Shepperton, Surrey, England.
-
Pav, 25 years, Male, budget £500 per month New £500Pav
25 years · Male · Sales assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pav and I'm looking for a place in Shepperton with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Shepperton, Surrey, England.
-
Yogesh Sethi, 26 years, Male, budget £350 per month Updated £350Yogesh Sethi
26 years · Male · Bar tender
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Yogesh Sethi and I'm looking for a place in Richings Park with a budget of £450 per month.
Looking in: Richings Park, Iver, Buckinghamshire, England.
-
Ummay Kulsum, 36 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Ummay Kulsum
36 years · Female · Nhs
- Moving now
I am looking for place to live with safety, flexibility and good environment
Looking in: WD18, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Success, 27 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500
Success
27 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Success and I'm looking for a place in Waltham Cross with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Bianca, 34 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Bianca
34 years · Female · unemployed/ I get housing benefit
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I am a 34 year old women extremely clean and tidy and considerate towards others a kind empathetic person with a caring nature I know the law has changed and pets can only be refused with good reason to as the law came into place May 1st 2026 Simba is a senior cat and is my life and needs to...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
HmXa, 25 years, Male, budget £400 per month £400
HmXa
25 years · Male · Security Officer
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm HmXa and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £400 per month.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Tatiele, 30 years, Female, budget £600 per month £600
Tatiele
30 years · Female · Receptionist NHS
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
My name is Tati, I’m 30, I'm from Brazil and I recently moved to the UK. I work for the NHS in Watford. I'm looking for a place close to my work.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Kinza Awan, 25 years, Female, budget £500 per month £500Kinza Awan
25 years · Female · Health care assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kinza Awan and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £500 per month.
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
DAVID ION, 37 years, Male, budget £850 per month £850
DAVID ION
37 years · Male · HGV lead driver
- Moving now
Hey there! I’m a respectful and tidy professional who values a peaceful, organised home. I tend to keep a fairly quiet routine, balancing my time between work and my personal hobbies. I’m very conscious of shared spaces, always clean up after myself, and respect everyone's privacy and boundaries. Lo...
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
Larisa Awami, 18 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Larisa Awami
18 years · Female · B2B sales
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Larisa Awami and I'm looking for a place in Hertfordshire with a budget of £650 per month.
Looking in: Hertfordshire, England.
-
Zan Dani, 34 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Zan Dani
34 years · Male · Electrician
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Zan Dani and I'm looking for a place in Watford with a budget of £1,000 per month. I'm clean, quiet and very social. I'm also very handy, qualifies electrician so can make sure the house is in good condition!
Looking in: Watford, Hertfordshire, England.
-
sami, 22 years, Female, budget £900 per month £900
sami
22 years · Female · student / actor / teacher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm sami and I'm looking for a place in Bexleyheath with a budget of £900 per month.
Looking in: Bexleyheath, Greater London, England.
-
Clarissa Hodge, 41 years, Female, budget £1,000 per month £1,000Clarissa Hodge
41 years · Female · Student Nurse
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a people person, but need my own space I have 2 very cute and well behaved shoulder rats, who live in a cage and dont come out. As a healthcare worker, I am very clean and tidy, and am friendly and approachable. I'm not loud, and I will be so focused on study that I will be a very low mainten...
Looking in: Dagenham, Greater London, England.
-
Anielia Thomas, 43 years, Female, budget £650 per month £650
Anielia Thomas
43 years · Female · Cabin Crew/ Carer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I’m a friendly creative, easy going, and respectful . I love travelling, art, enjoy socialising but also appreciate others privacy. I have 2 jobs, cabin crew so will be away occasionally and work as a carer in Orpington. I’m also very clean and tidy.
Looking in: Orpington, Greater London, England.
-
Chris Rose, 43 years, Male, budget £1,000 per month £1,000
Chris Rose
43 years · Male · Recruiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Chris Rose and I'm looking for a place in Bexleyheath with a budget of £1,000 per month.
Looking in: Bexleyheath, Greater London, England.
-
Jakub, 51 years, Male, budget £500 per month £500
Jakub
51 years · Male · Restaurant supervisor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jakub and I'm looking for a place in Weybridge with a budget of £500 per month. I work in Oatlands Park Hotel.
Looking in: Weybridge, Surrey, England.
To search & view all 2,715 listings, create your free account.